Lost Girls (2020)
When Mari Gilbert's daughter disappears, police inaction drives her own investigation into the gated Long Island community where Shannan was last seen. Her search brings attention to over a dozen murdered prostitutes.
Director:
Liz Garbus
Writer:
Michael Werwie
http://www.netflix.com/title/80223927
Amy Ryan Mari Gilbert |
|
Thomasin McKenzie Sherre Gilbert |
|
Lola Kirke Kim |
|
Gabriel Byrne Richard Dormer |
|
Oona Laurence Sarra Gilbert |
|
Dean Winters Dean Bostick |
|
Molly Brown Missy |
|
Kevin Corrigan Joe Scalise |
|
Miriam Shor Lorraine |
|
Austyn Johnson Young Shannan |
|
Reed Birney Peter Hackett |
|
Rosal Colon Selena Garcia |
|
Haskiri Velazquez Sprint Trainee |
|
Harvey B. Jackson Scott's Friend |
|
Jared Johnston Canine Officer Garritano |
|
Jimi Stanton Officer Church |
|
Matthew F. O'Connor Joe Brewer |
|
Brian Adam DeJesus Alex |
|
Stan Carp Gus Coletti |
|
Karan Choudhary Detective |
|
Sarah Wisser Shannan |
|
Aaron Morton Bartender |
|
Jon Haslam Aide |
|
Grace Capeless Amanda |
|
Laurie Dawn Oak Beach Resident |
|
Jon Berry Young Cop |
|
Paul Bomba Male News Reporter |
|
Brian Depetris Large Man |
|
Ana Reeder Lynn |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Kelley Cribben | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Production | Anne Carey | Producer |
Production | Kevin McCormick | Producer |
Editing | Camilla Toniolo | Editor |
Camera | Igor Martinović | Director of Photography |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Liz Garbus | Director |
Production | Liz Garbus | Executive Producer |
Art | David Weller | Art Direction |
Crew | John El Manahi | Charge Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Heine | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Lisa Myers | Production Design |
Production | Carrie Fix | Executive Producer |
Production | Amy Nauiokas | Executive Producer |
Sound | Charles Hunt | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Art | Rocio Gimenez | Art Direction |
Art | Valeria De Felice | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Farulla | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dave Elsey | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Writing | Robert Kolker | Book |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Badie | Hair Department Head |
Art | Bridget Rafferty | Props |
Crew | Kevin Rogers | Stunts |
Art | Danica Pantic | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Curtis Smith | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Robert S. Dressel | Additional Photography |
Sound | Anne Nikitin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Production | Rory Koslow | Executive Producer |
Art | Matt Amenta | Property Master |
Writing | Michael Werwie | Screenplay |
Crew | Nancy Valle | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Larry Nuñez | Stunt Double |
Directing | Cassandra Santiago | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Mark Pettograsso | Stunts |
Art | Evan Maddalena | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marci Rodgers | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Steven Weigle | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ross Vincent | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Calfee | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Josh Murphy | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Nate Brown | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Sussan Cordero | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ryan Gertsen | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Art | Nicole Montagnino | Set Decoration |
Production | Vinay Singh | Executive Producer |
Directing | Amrita Kundu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Minna Moily | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Becca Banks | On Set Dresser |
Art | Melanie May | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Melanie May | Art Department Production Assistant |
Crew | Francis Power | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Dana Zolli | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Yedeedya Mellman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Brian Beck | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Phil Beck | Property Master |
Art | Josh Burggraf | Graphic Designer |
Art | Joe Clark | Leadman |
Crew | Patrice Davidson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Sylke Jackson | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ryan Kober | Props |
Art | James Lucadamo | Set Dresser |
Art | Tyler Magee | Greensman |
Art | Tyler Magee | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason Miller | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Tom Palma | Set Dresser |
Art | John Polster | Set Dresser |
Art | Rocco Sagerese | Greensman |
Production | Stephanie Salales | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Eric Siegel | Set Dresser |