Rocks (2019)
15-year-old Rocks fears that she and her little brother Emmanuel will be taken into care and forced apart if anyone finds out that their mother has left them. Against all odds, and with the help of her loyal friends, she evades the authorities and navigates the most defining days of her young life.
Director: Sarah Gavron
Bukky Bakray Rocks |
|
Kosar Ali Sumaya |
|
D'Angelou Osei-Kissiedu Emmanuel |
|
Shaneigha-Monik Greyson Roshé |
|
Ruby Stokes Agnes |
|
Tawheda Begum Khadijah |
|
Afi Okaidja Yawa |
|
Anastasia Dymitrow Sabina |
|
Sarah Niles Ms. Booker |
|
Layo-Christina Akinlude Funke Omotoso |
|
Sharon D. Clarke Anita |
|
Islah Abdur-Rahman Ismail |
|
Shola Adewusi Grandmother Omotoso |
|
Mohammad Amiri Mohammed |
|
Tina Chiang Lara |
|
Kate Isitt Vicky |
|
Aneta Piotrowska Anna |
|
Kaine Zajaz Mo |
|
Umit Ulgen Ahmed |
|
Curtis Walker Reg |
Production | Natascha Wharton | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andie Derrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Production | Sue Bruce-Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Dean Sipling | Production Accountant |
Art | Alice Normington | Production Design |
Camera | Hélène Louvart | Director of Photography |
Camera | Hélène Louvart | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Will Clarke | Executive Producer |
Production | Faye Ward | Producer |
Art | Sophie Phillips | Set Decoration |
Crew | Meg Clark | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Sarah Gavron | Director |
Production | Sarah Gavron | Executive Producer |
Production | Phil Hunt | Executive Producer |
Production | Compton Ross | Executive Producer |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Sound | Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Gunnar Óskarsson | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Claire Wilson | Writer |
Sound | Paul Cotterell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jussi Honka | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Andy Mayson | Executive Producer |
Production | Julia Oh | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Maroussas | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Woodward | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nora Robertson | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nora Robertson | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Adam Mendez | Foley Mixer |
Production | Mike Runagall | Executive Producer |
Sound | Connie Farr | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruka Johnson | Costume Design |
Production | Lucy Pardee | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerda Lauciute | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Bhairavi Patel | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Susanne Salavati | "C" Camera Operator |
Sound | Sophia Hardman | Foley Editor |
Editing | Hoping Chen | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jateen Patel | Digital Colorist |
Lighting | Ian Glenister | Gaffer |
Sound | Yves-Marie Omnes | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Fletcher Jarvis | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | James Cross | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Max Walsh | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Nicola Morrow | Line Producer |
Editing | Maya Maffioli | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Romaine Bowman | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Alice Caronna | First Assistant Director |
Production | Amaka Ugwunkwo | Production Manager |
Production | Emily Precious | Production Coordinator |
Production | Daniel Battsek | Executive Producer |
Production | Ameenah Ayub Allen | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Becker | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Hannah Farrell | Executive Producer |
Production | Ellie Gocher | Production Secretary |
Sound | Flume | Songs |
Camera | Eve Carreño | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Directing | Richard Styles | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Theresa Ikoko | Writer |
Writing | Theresa Ikoko | Story |
Production | Emma Duffy | Executive Producer |
Camera | Clare Connor | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Barney Pearce | Grip |
Sound | Oliver Ferris | Foley Artist |
Art | Ariadne Bicknell | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Aaron Hillier | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Isobel Dunhill | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Annie McConnell | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Rachel Clark | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Maiya Rose | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Rebecca Horsburgh | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliana Ferreira | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Kieron Lavine | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Dom Farley | Assistant Music Supervisor |
Camera | Cristina Cretu | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Directing | Amber Tordoff-Gibson | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Matthew Hindle | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Miles Croft | Boom Operator |
Art | Mark Smith | Property Master |
Camera | Kate Louise Eccarius | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Gibran Farrah | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Inigo Manby | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Mark Thornton | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy De Rees | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy De Rees | Makeup Supervisor |
Production | Rhianna Rizvi | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Claire Bernengo | Boom Operator |
Sound | Margaux Peyre | Boom Operator |
Sound | Camille Barrat | Boom Operator |
Directing | Malinda Kaur | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophia Mascarenhas | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Kate Molins | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Nick Teulon | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Art | Zane McGill | Construction Manager |
Editing | Nicola Matiwone | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Hannah Price | Associate Producer |
Production | Clark Crewe | Associate Producer |
Production | Kim Fenton | Location Manager |
Lighting | Elizabeth Calvert | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Callum Clarke | Production Coordinator |
Production | Matthew Steggles | Production Secretary |
Production | Ferdinand Hunter | Production Runner |
Production | Sam Fenton | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Petula Langlais | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lottie Turner | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Nicola Beattie | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Maria Camilla Piana Brizio | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Rohan Reeves | Grip |
Lighting | Desmond Perry | Electrician |
Sound | Chris Devlin | Boom Operator |
Art | Jenny Dee | Standby Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Maidment | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Elliot Fisher | Assistant Accountant |