Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)
Bill O'Neal infiltrates the Black Panthers on the orders of FBI Agent Mitchell and J. Edgar Hoover. As Black Panther Chairman Fred Hampton ascends—falling for a fellow revolutionary en route—a battle wages for O’Neal’s soul.
Director:
Shaka King
Writers:
Shaka King, Will Berson.
https://www.judasandtheblackmessiah.com
LaKeith Stanfield Bill O'Neal |
|
Daniel Kaluuya Fred Hampton |
|
Dominique Fishback Deborah Johnson |
|
Jesse Plemons Roy Mitchell |
|
Ashton Sanders Jimmy Palmer |
|
Algee Smith Jake Winters |
|
Darrell Britt-Gibson Bobby Rush |
|
Lil Rel Howery Wayne |
|
Dominique Thorne Judy Harmon |
|
Martin Sheen J. Edgar Hoover |
|
Amari Cheatom Collins |
|
Ian Duff Doc Satchel |
|
Caleb Eberhardt Bob Lee |
|
Robert Longstreet Leslie Carlyle |
|
Nick Fink Fesperman |
|
Nicholas Velez José Cha Cha Jiménez |
|
Terayle Hill George Sams |
|
Graham Lutes Alex |
|
Khris Davis Steel |
|
Amber Chardae Robinson Betty Coachman |
|
Ikechukwu Ufomadu Walter Hicks |
|
James Udom Compton |
|
Jermaine Fowler Mark Clark (uncredited) |
|
Chris Hahn Prison Guard (uncredited) |
|
Raymond Seay Oldest Kid |
|
Linda D Gaines Female Protestor Church / Police Station (uncredited) |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Production | Kim Roth | Executive Producer |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Scott | Key Costumer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Production | Jeff Skoll | Executive Producer |
Production | Alexa L. Fogel | Casting |
Camera | Sean Bobbitt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Art | Kip Bartlett | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Collins | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Lillian Pyles | Extras Casting |
Art | Terence Nance | Main Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Tuskes | Makeup Artist |
Production | Ted Gidlow | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Gidlow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ryan Coogler | Producer |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Jennifer Lame | Additional Editor |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Art | Jeremy Woolsey | Art Direction |
Writing | Shaka King | Screenplay |
Directing | Shaka King | Director |
Production | Shaka King | Producer |
Writing | Shaka King | Story |
Art | Rebecca Brown | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Newmark | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Will Berson | Screenplay |
Writing | Will Berson | Story |
Production | Donna M. Belajac | Locale Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Directing | Eva Z. Cabrera | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Cohen | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | David Knox | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Matthew T. Griffin | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Richards | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Sheryl Main | Unit Publicist |
Art | Sam Lisenco | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Tonya Johnson | Hairstylist |
Camera | Marcis Cole | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Danny Brown | Set Designer |
Crew | Dean Tyrrell | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Cannizzaro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Art | David Soukup | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Benita Allen | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Marvin R. Morris | Music Editor |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Steve Goldstein | Payroll Accountant |
Sound | Lawrence Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlese Antoinette Jones | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Russell Tyrrell | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Poitras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Raff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Glen Wilson | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Brian Reiss | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Kristan Sprague | Editor |
Crew | Chris Hahn | Stunts |
Editing | Margaret Lewis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Angela Boehm | Extras Casting |
Art | Brenden Meers | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Stewart | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Sylvain Theroux | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Nuno Bento | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Woodfork | Hair Department Head |
Art | Christina Myal | Graphic Designer |
Production | Sev Ohanian | Executive Producer |
Art | Philip Schneider | Property Master |
Editing | Michael LaFond | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Cherelle Cargill | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Pearce Roemer | Additional Editorial Assistant |
Sound | Zach Cowie | Music Supervisor |
Production | Charles D. King | Producer |
Production | Poppy Hanks | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca DeNoewer | Truck Costumer |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Scott Osowski | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Boley | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mike Tehrani | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sara Woomer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Katherine Soares | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Kenneth Lucas | Story |
Production | Kenneth Lucas | Co-Producer |
Writing | Keith Lucas | Story |
Production | Keith Lucas | Co-Producer |
Camera | Richard Arnold | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Marlowe Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathew Kent Lee | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Jeffrey Lange | Set Dresser |
Camera | Tori Roloson | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace N. Brown | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Stéphanie Morin | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tuezday Naper | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Frederic Roth | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Korrey Robinson | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victor Del Castillo | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Amelie Thomas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jacinthe Côté | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Austin Lapierre | Production Supervisor |
Art | Leyna Haller | Leadman |
Lighting | Dan Jarrell | Key Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Christian Lowe | VFX Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joyce Gilliard | Hairstylist |
Camera | Mike Dittiacur | Grip |
Camera | Mackie Roberts | Key Grip |
Camera | Deb Peterson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chetan Gaur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Bornstein | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cedric Tremblay | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Éric Hamel | Matte Painter |
Production | Joel Tokarsky | Production Accountant |
Lighting | T.S. Green | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Navid Bagherzadeh | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Berger | Pipeline Technical Director |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | James Michael Miller | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Vanessa Capella | Construction Buyer |
Crew | Brent Wachter | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Leonard | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Nathan Overstrom | Creative Director |
Lighting | Dylan Algie | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Salamone | Grip |
Sound | Nora Linde | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Art | Geza Kassai | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Zinzi Coogler | Executive Producer |
Art | David Schellenberg | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernard Williams | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Jeremy Long | Gaffer |
Crew | Amy Bradford | Special Effects Technician |
Lighting | Chris Cogan | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Josh Quiros | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Maxi Spisak | Makeup Artist |
Production | Anikah McLaren | Executive Producer |
Production | Sienna Jeffries | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Mo Faramawy | Casting Assistant |
Art | Brent Peelor | Construction Foreman |
Sound | João Galvão | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Quinn | Ager/Dyer |
Production | Donté Bouyer | Production Assistant |
Art | Joel Cash | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Elizabeth Berra | Casting Associate |
Crew | John Welch | Armorer |
Sound | Craig Harris | Original Music Composer |
Art | Courtne Benson | Props |
Art | Monica Plunkett | Props |
Lighting | Rick Stern | Rigging Grip |
Art | Dominique Carino | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Eschrich | VFX Artist |
Production | Jillian Holt | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Borna Jafari | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Alex Miller | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jeff Penick | Compositor |
Lighting | Kevin Willson | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Kara Martinelli White | Set Decoration |
Lighting | Karina Teismann | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Mark Wilenkin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Greg Williams | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | David Jarred | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Elmer Bilek | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Novak | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Evans | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Hollar | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lydia Kane | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greta Gilfeather Rose | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Gilfeather-Novick | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron Ramey | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candra Squire | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jada Taylor | Tailor |
Production | Antonio Rosario | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Nikkolas Smith | Concept Artist |
Crew | Andrew Ferrell | Propmaker |
Art | Vince Calabrese | Set Dresser |
Art | Amber Cover | Set Dresser |
Art | Brian J. Kramer | Set Dresser |
Art | Leslie McGuier | Set Dresser |
Sound | Hunter Prunty | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Élyse Roy | CG Artist |
Crew | Byeo Ri Kim | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alexis Turbé | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Cyprien Caillot | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Simon Ouellet | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Mishka Tarkar | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Patrick Lundy | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Weaver | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Juliana Wade | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Henry Willette | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jack Dorst | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Vincent Saint-Pierre | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Alex Kaufman | Dailies Operator |
Crew | Audrey LeCrone | Dialect Coach |
Production | Jorden Cultice | Production Assistant |
Production | Nathaniel Fortin | Production Assistant |
Production | Cat Kneip | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Mers | Production Assistant |
Production | Anastasia Urozhaeva | Production Assistant |
Production | Christian Weld | Production Assistant |
Production | Raymond A. Winbush | Researcher |
Production | Jennie Myers | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Perry Billett | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Carlie Merlo | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Kenya Dillard | Travel Coordinator |