Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows

The game is afoot.

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

AdventureActionCrimeMystery

There is a new criminal mastermind at large (Professor Moriarty) and not only is he Holmes’ intellectual equal, but his capacity for evil and lack of conscience may give him an advantage over the detective.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Writers: Kieran Mulroney, Michele Mulroney.

Release Date: 2011-11-22
Status: Released
Run time: 129 min / 2:9
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $334,615,000
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Silver Pictures, Lin Pictures, Wigram Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://sherlockholmes2.warnerbros.com/index.html


Casts

Robert Downey Jr.
Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law
Dr. John Watson
Jared Harris
Professor James Moriarty
Noomi Rapace
Madam Simza Heron
Kelly Reilly
Mary Morstan
Geraldine James
Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan
Inspector Lestrade
Stephen Fry
Mycroft Holmes
William Houston
Clarky
Affif Ben Badra
Tamas
Paul Anderson
Colonel Sebastian Moran
Wolf Kahler
Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell
Auctioneer
Jack Laskey
Carruthers
Patricia Slater
Shush Club Maitre D'
Karima McAdams
Shush Club Maitre D'
Richard Cunningham
Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff
Hashisheen
Mark Sheals
Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor
University Student
Rachel McAdams
Irene Adler
Thierry Neuvic
Claude Ravache
Laurentiu Possa
Rene Heron
Carsten Hayes
Ballroom Photographer
Clive Russell
Captain Tanner
Michael Webber
Vicar
Mike Grady
Train Conductor
Thorston Manderlay
Alfred Meinhard
Daniel Naprous
Marko
Lancelot Weaver
Stefan
Vladimir Furdik
Andrzej
Alexander Devrient
Gypsy
Fatima Adoum
Gypsy
Stanley Kaye
Stanley
Martin Nelson
Commendatore
Mark Evans
Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis
Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope
Leporello
Pamela Hay
Elvira
Laurence Dobiesz
Servant
Peter Stark
German Officer
Roman Jankovic
German Officer
Fredrick Ruth
Ballroom Attendant
Jonathan Christie
Diplomat
James McNeill
Diplomat
Maitland Chandler
Banker
Joe Egan
Big Joe
Lasco Atkins
Bar Patron (uncredited)
D.J. Bailey
Prime Minister Robert Cecil (uncredited)
Paul Bateman
Stall Holder (uncredited)
Chris Capaldi
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kenneth Coombs
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro
Gypsy (uncredited)
Lukas DiSparrow
Dealer (uncredited)
Ray Donn
Diplomat (uncredited)
Ross Egan
French Anarchist Leader (uncredited)
Rich Goble
Victorian Gentleman (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory
George (uncredited)
Marina Hayter
Passerby (uncredited)
Jefferson King
Punter (uncredited)
Jeffrey Lipman Snr
Diplomat (uncredited)
Steve Munroe
Railway Porter (uncredited)
Kerry Rousell
Refugee (uncredited)
Mark Sealey
Doorman (uncredited)
Danny Seldon
King George I of Greece (uncredited)
Alain Stash
Gypsy (uncredited)
Tom Swacha
Pub Patron (uncredited)
Charles Walters
Bomber (uncredited)
Paul Warren
Gypsy (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy
Casino Patron (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Guy Ritchie Director
Writing Kieran Mulroney Screenplay
Writing Michele Mulroney Screenplay
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Joel Silver Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Art Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Art Katie Spencer Set Decoration
Art Sarah Greenwood Production Design
Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting
Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
Production Susan Downey Producer
Production Dan Lin Producer
Production Lionel Wigram Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Steve Clark-Hall Executive Producer
Art Netty Chapman Art Direction
Art Nick Gottschalk Art Direction
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Crew Mark Holt Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Nina Armstrong Stunts
Visual Effects Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sirio Quintavalle Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator
Crew Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Editing James Herbert Editor
Art James Foster Art Direction
Writing Arthur Conan Doyle Characters
Art Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director
Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
Production Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Production Ethan Erwin Co-Producer
Production Peter Eskelsen Associate Producer
Production Lauren Meek Co-Producer
Crew Emma Zee Post Production Supervisor
Art Remo Tozzi Set Designer
Production Emma Callinan Casting Assistant
Production Elodie Demey Casting
Production Maxime Couteret Location Manager
Production Giles Edleston Location Manager
Production Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Production Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager
Production Charlie Somers Location Manager
Art Bashaar Wahab Location Scout
Production Charlotte Wright Location Manager
Sound Michael Connell Music Editor
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Sound Michael Higham Music Editor
Sound Peter Oso Snell Music Editor
Production Agnes Bermejo Production Coordinator
Production Lisa Davidson Production Coordinator
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Coordinator
Crew Kelsey Wheeler Pilot
Art Alasdair Willson Title Designer
Camera Christopher Raphael Additional Still Photographer
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Andy Bell Best Boy Electric
Camera Mark Moriarty Camera Operator
Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Camera Julian Morson Camera Operator
Camera Nigel Permane Camera Operator
Camera David Higgs Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Peter Wignall Steadicam Operator
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Camera Stuart Godfrey Dolly Grip
Lighting Dave Brennan Electrician
Lighting Dave Marriott Electrician
Lighting Richard Merrell Electrician
Lighting Mike Parsons Electrician
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Lighting Shawn White Gaffer
Lighting Dan Fontaine Gaffer
Camera Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Camera Terry Williams Key Grip
Camera Steve Pugh Key Grip
Lighting Will Finch Lighting Technician
Lighting Lee Knight Lighting Technician
Lighting Andrew Purdy Lighting Technician
Lighting Steve Wood Lighting Technician
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Davies Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Soleil Jackson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Agnes Legere Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Julia Wilson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Jane Marks Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Denise Kum Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Lilley Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Stanway-Mayers Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Charmaine Fuller Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Liberty Haynes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michele Barber Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Downes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Davina Lamont Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nikita Rae Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Hammond Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Rigby Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Costume & Make-Up Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lora E. Revitt Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up François-Louis Delfolie Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marco de Magalhães Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monfort Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sunita Singh Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Buyse Dian Set Costumer
Sound William Towers Boom Operator
Sound Gary Dodkin Boom Operator
Sound Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
Sound Simon Chase Dialogue Editor
Sound Steve Little Dialogue Editor
Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Martin Cantwell Foley Editor
Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Designer
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Becki Ponting Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Becki Ponting Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Oliver Tarney Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Henry Badgett 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Miso Ristov 2D Supervisor
Crew Ben White CG Supervisor
Crew Mohamed Sobhy CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Pawl Fulker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Andrea Pirisi VFX Editor
Visual Effects Mirek Suchomel Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jennifer-Jo Barker Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Greig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Charlotte Nelson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Webb Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lucy Drewett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Szebegyinszki Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Miles Barry Visual Effects Editor
Crew Leona Naidoo Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Seth Maury Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zai Ortiz Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Editing Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate
Editing Dominic Thomson Digital Intermediate
Editing Harold Parker Assistant Editor
Editing Sam Bollinger Assistant Editor
Editing Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor
Editing Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Camera David Smith Additional Photography
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator
Art Elliot Scott Art Department Assistant
Art Elliot Scott Draughtsman
Production Michele Tandy Finance

Similar Movies