Music (2021)
Zu, a free spirit estranged from her family, suddenly finds herself the sole guardian of her half-sister, Music, a teenager on the autism spectrum whose whole world order has been beautifully crafted by her late grandmother. The film soon challenges whether it is Zu or Music who has a better view of the world, and that love, trust, and being able to be there for each other is everything.
Director: Sia
Kate Hudson Zu |
|
Leslie Odom Jr. Ebo |
|
Maddie Ziegler Music |
|
Mary Kay Place Millie |
|
Beto Calvillo Felix |
|
Juliette Lewis Evelyn |
|
Kathy Najimy Evelyn's Mom |
|
Tig Notaro Radgicals Host |
|
Henry Rollins Ebo's Neighbor |
|
Ben Schwartz Rudy |
|
Hector Elizondo George |
|
Braeden Marcott Nassir |
|
Blair Williamson Abel |
|
Eric Davis Police Officer |
|
Sarah Zinsser Woman at AA Meeting |
|
Lena Dunham Administrator on Phone with Zu (voice) |
|
Wang Luoyong Felix's Dad |
|
Celeste Den Felix's Mom |
|
Brandon Soo Hoo Tanner, the Boxer |
|
John Ales Enzo, the Pawnbroker |
|
Diana Diaz Hayley, Popstar's Assistant / 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Sia Popstar Without Borders |
|
Abhimanyu Katyal Snow Cone Cart Guy |
|
Angelica Ross Urgent Care Doctor |
|
Maria Ochoa Urgent Care Nurse |
|
Reggie Dechard Boxing Announcer |
|
Betsy Sodaro Probation Officer |
|
Sherry Cola Coffee Shop Manager |
|
Parvesh Cheena Electronics Store Manager |
|
Mariana Marroquin Care Facility Administrator |
|
Jimmy Jolliff Wedding DJ |
|
Nancy Friedrich Service Dog Woman |
|
Angelina Capozzoli 'Oh Body' Dancer / 'Together' Dancer |
|
Artyon Celestine 'Oh Body' Dancer / 'Together' Dancer |
|
Noah Citek 'Oh Body' Dancer / 'Together' Dancer |
|
Alyssa Gore 'Oh Body' Dancer / 'Together' Dancer |
|
Marlon Pelayo The Mop-Bodied Dog |
|
Léa Catania '1+1' Dancer |
|
Ashley Cinq-Mars '1+1' Dancer |
|
Justin Deanda '1+1' Dancer |
|
Sophina DeJesus '1+1' Dancer |
|
Rachel Evans '1+1' Dancer |
|
Michelle Foster '1+1' Dancer |
|
Reshma Gajjar '1+1' Dancer |
|
Hunter Hamilton '1+1' Dancer |
|
Alaina Hoolihan '1+1' Dancer |
|
Morgan Jenkins '1+1' Dancer |
|
Casey Johansen '1+1' Dancer |
|
LuLu Lam '1+1' Dancer |
|
Michael Munday '1+1' Dancer |
|
Kaylie O'Meara '1+1' Dancer |
|
Joseph V. Oreste '1+1' Dancer |
|
Justin Porter '1+1' Dancer |
|
Morgan Quinn '1+1' Dancer |
|
Sasha Rivero '1+1' Dancer |
|
Haylee Roderick '1+1' Dancer |
|
River Sadlon '1+1' Dancer / 'Together' Dancer |
|
Courtney Scarr '1+1' Dancer |
|
Chris Silcox '1+1' Dancer |
|
Tyne Stecklein '1+1' Dancer |
|
Ben Tardif '1+1' Dancer |
|
Freddie Tisdale '1+1' Dancer |
|
Teddie Tisdale '1+1' Dancer |
|
Alyson Van '1+1' Dancer |
|
Gina Weber '1+1' Dancer |
|
Charis Wilde '1+1' Dancer |
|
Jasmine Albuquerque 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Monique Cash 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Grant Gilmore 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Ryan Heffington 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Nick Lanzisera 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Jillian Schmitz 'Could I Love With No Fear' Dancer |
|
Christine Avila 'Easy' Dancer |
Editing | Curtiss Clayton | Editor |
Production | Vincent Landay | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wada | Costume Design |
Editing | Matt Chesse | Editor |
Editing | Paul Carlin | Online Editor |
Sound | William B. Kaplan | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Dana Congdon | Editor |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Production | Rachel Tenner | Casting |
Camera | Sebastian Winterø | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Directing | Jonas Spaccarotelli | First Assistant Director |
Production | Will Weiske | Executive Producer |
Directing | Sia | Director |
Production | Sia | Producer |
Writing | Sia | Writer |
Writing | Sia | Story |
Production | Jason Baum | Associate Producer |
Sound | Craig Deleon | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Sylvain Lasseur | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eric Hoehn | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Nick South | Music Editor |
Crew | Benjamin Tardif | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Arakaki | Set Costumer |
Production | Ernest Belding | Location Manager |
Crew | Elia P. Popov | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Lindsey Alvarez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Desne J. Holland | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Len Blavatnik | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikki Smith | Hair Department Head |
Art | Amanda Hallberg | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Tissavary | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Amanda Beggs | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Chris Silcox | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Hyman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamsin Costello | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Tracy Dishman | Production Design |
Art | Leigh Poindexter | Art Direction |
Sound | Thomas Giordano | Sound Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan Heffington | Choreographer |
Crew | Steven John Brown | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Brienne Rose | Music Consultant |
Directing | Aaron C. Fitzgerald | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tenniel Chu | Set Dresser |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Production | Charlene Lee | Casting |
Crew | Andrew Franklin | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Janelle Croshaw Ralla | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Galidan Nauber | Location Scout |
Production | Julie Greenwald | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph Hicks | Extras Casting |
Crew | Tamara Gagarin | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Christine Park | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Nelson Bush | Set Dresser |
Sound | Leo Marcil | Sound Designer |
Sound | Leo Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Craig Kallman | Executive Producer |
Writing | Dallas Clayton | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katy McClintock | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Jeremy Hysen | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Mark D. Hysen | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Beth Urdang | Music Consultant |
Production | Stephen Mapel | Location Manager |
Production | Danny Gordon | Casting Associate |
Crew | Chris Denison | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Joseph V. Oreste | Stunts |
Sound | Paola Magrans | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Hameed Shaukat | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Colin Sieburgh | Set Designer |
Production | Can Yesilyurt | Producer |