Swallow (2020)
Hunter, a newly pregnant housewife, finds herself increasingly compelled to consume dangerous objects. As her husband and his family tighten their control over her life, she must confront the dark secret behind her new obsession.
Director: Carlo Mirabella-Davis
https://www.ifcfilms.com/films/swallow
Haley Bennett Hunter Conrad |
|
Austin Stowell Richie Conrad |
|
Elizabeth Marvel Katherine Conrad |
|
David Rasche Michael Conrad |
|
Denis O'Hare Erwin William |
|
Luna Lauren Velez Lucy |
|
Zabryna Guevara Alice |
|
Laith Nakli Luay |
|
Babak Tafti Aaron |
|
Nicole Kang Bev |
|
Myra Lucretia Taylor Nurse |
|
Maya Days Dr. Santos |
|
Alyssa Bresnahan Jill |
|
Olivia Perez Nim |
|
Kristi Kirk Lillian |
|
Elise Santora Dr. Reyes |
Production | Joe Wright | Executive Producer |
Production | Haley Bennett | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Pete Gerner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Carlo Mirabella-Davis | Director |
Writing | Carlo Mirabella-Davis | Writer |
Sound | Nathan Halpern | Original Music Composer |
Production | Eric Tavitian | Executive Producer |
Production | Sam Bisbee | Executive Producer |
Production | David Boies III | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Mollye Asher | Producer |
Production | Mynette Louie | Producer |
Sound | Chris White | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Stewart Thorndike | Thanks |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Production | Julie Parker Benello | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Jodi Domanic | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Kurihara | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Kurihara | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Allison Twardziak | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Nawrocki | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Nawrocki | Additional Hairstylist |
Art | Michael Allegro | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Joe Murphy | Editor |
Camera | Katelin Arizmendi | Director of Photography |
Sound | Laura Katz | Additional Music Supervisor |
Art | Frank Baran | Set Decoration |
Art | Erin Magill | Production Design |
Camera | Anna Kooris | Still Photographer |
Sound | Joe Rudge | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Liene Dobrāja | Costume Design |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Production | Javier Gonzalez | Line Producer |
Crew | Chris Ruggiero | Additional Music |
Sound | Dan Bricker | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Brian Johanson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Adam Kersh | Associate Producer |
Production | Frédéric Fiore | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Celeste Montalvo | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Alexander Prokos | Key Grip |
Sound | Finn Pfeffer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Crew | Javian Ashton Le | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Pierre Mazars | Executive Producer |
Production | Yohann Comte | Executive Producer |
Production | Carole Baraton | Producer |
Production | Constantin Briest | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelsey Sasportas | Costumer |
Crew | Joe Facey | Craft Service |
Editing | Sam Daley | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kai Stamps | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Jake Martin | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lia Parks | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Alex Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dulany Foster IV | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Viktor Weiszhaupt | Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Production | David Stone | Co-Executive Producer |
Camera | Jake Westphal | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Olivia Crist | Co-Producer |
Production | Olivia Crist | Background Casting Director |
Art | Tommy Mitchell | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Nick Neary | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Camera | Vincent Weiler | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Gregory Horoupian | Associate Producer |
Production | Katy Drake Bettner | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Lauren Andrade | Co-Producer |
Production | Lauren Andrade | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Maggie Ambrose | Production Manager |
Lighting | Anna Cocuzzo | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Emma Penrose | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Meagan Coyle | Hair Department Head |
Editing | Henry Butash | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Hussey | Makeup Artist |
Art | Luke Carr | Property Master |
Lighting | Lorenzo Pace | Gaffer |
Camera | Lorenzo Pace | Additional Photography |
Art | Jake Harms | Leadman |
Production | Lauren B. Taylor | Location Manager |
Production | Juliet Axon | Casting Associate |
Production | Jay Britton | Production Accountant |
Production | Margret P. Dunlap | Production Accountant |
Editing | Susannah Kalb | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Blake Jessee | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie Sklar | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Abe Kemmis | Script Supervisor |
Art | Linnea Crabtree | Set Dresser |
Art | Bruno Vernaschi-Berman | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Dan Normile | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | Mike Moran | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Zola Zimmerman | Craft Service |
Crew | Mauricio Villalobos | Craft Service |