Little Fish

Love is unforgettable.

Little Fish (2021)

RomanceScience FictionDrama

Imagine waking up in a world where a pandemic has broken out, which strikes with no rhyme or reason, and causes its victims to lose their memories. Imagine waking up and not remembering the person you love. This is the world that newlyweds Emma and Jude find themselves in, not long after meeting and falling in love. When Jude contracts the disease, the young couple will do anything to hold onto the memory of their love. But how do you build a future when you keep having to rebuild the past?

Director: Chad Hartigan
Writer: Mattson Tomlin

Release Date: 2021-02-05
Status: Released
Run time: 101 min / 1:41
Revenue: $38,069
Production Companies : Automatik Entertainment, Oddfellows Entertainment
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.ifcfilms.com/films/little-fish


Casts

Olivia Cooke
Emma
Jack O'Connell
Jude
SoKo
Samantha
Raúl Castillo
Ben
David Lennon
Tim
Mackenzie Cardwell
Cat Girl
Ross Wirtanen
Jude's Friend #1
Heather Decksheimer
Jude's Friend #2
Natalie Smith
Jude's Friend #3
Ron Robinson
Fisherman
Wyatt Cameron
Lost Fisherman
Morgana Wyllie
Marathon Runner
Monique Phillips
Woman in Sequin Dress
Paul Almeida
Screaming Man
Toby Hargrave
Frank
Albert Nicholas
Naps
Chris Shields
Mr. Johnson
Darius Willis
Mr. Johnson's Nephew
Emily Stott
Emma's Mom (voice)
Jeff Sanca
Bus Driver
Jason Simpson
Military Truck PA
Naomi King
Tattoo Artist
Sam Spear
Lottery Clinician
Malaika Jackson
Second Clinician
Maxwell Moore
Kid
Leanne Khol Young
Mother
Malcolm Boddington
Angry Man
Carmen Moore
Dr. Dormer
Jason Vaisvila
The Prophet
Barbara Patrick
Waiting Room Clinician
Sophie Lui
News Anchor
Simon Longmore
News Analyst
Joleigh Schultz
Caroline
Peter Ciuffa
Man in Crowd
Bruce Crawford
Hero Jumper
Kwesi Ameyaw
Dr. Tomlin
Lars Anderson
Bandaged Man
Bobby L. Stewart
Government Official
Henry Mah
Shopkeeper
Thomas Flynn
Hospital Administrator
Katerina Katelieva
Wrong Emma
Anthony Shim
Checkpoint Guard
Angela Moore
New Driver - Annie

Crew

Crew Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor
Crew Guy Bews Stunts
Crew Brad Loree Stunts
Production Tim Headington Producer
Crew Elizabeth McLaughlin Dialect Coach
Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator
Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
Sound Kelly Cole Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Kelly Cole Sound Supervisor
Sound Jay Cheetham Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dario DiSanto Foley Editor
Sound Bill Mellow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
Sound Keegan DeWitt Original Music Composer
Sound Keegan DeWitt Scoring Mixer
Production Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer
Directing Chad Hartigan Director
Production Teddy Schwarzman Executive Producer
Production Olivia Cooke Executive Producer
Sound Natasha Duprey Music Supervisor
Camera Sean McElwee Director of Photography
Production Chris Ferguson Producer
Production Giuliana Bertuzzi Co-Executive Producer
Crew Andy Levine Post Production Supervisor
Production Andy Levine Co-Executive Producer
Production Jacqueline Nguyen Production Manager
Production Lia Buman Producer
Editing Josh Crockett Editor
Art Sebastian Pardo Title Designer
Sound Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
Sound Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor
Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
Sound Sandra Portman Sound Supervisor
Production Kara Eide Local Casting
Crew Angela Uyeda Stunts
Production Rian Cahill Producer
Production Marlaina Mah Co-Executive Producer
Production Kris Woznesensky Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Mila Franovic Costume Design
Production Chelsea Ellis Bloch Casting
Art Caitlin Byrnes Production Design
Camera Angelica Perez Anzures Digital Imaging Technician
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Production Fred Berger Executive Producer
Production Ben Stillman Executive Producer
Camera Jeff Petry Still Photographer
Crew Duane Shearer Driver
Crew Maja Aro Stunts
Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
Production Jonathan DuBois Line Producer
Lighting Bryce Larkin Gaffer
Editing Alex Bickel Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Samantha Hodhod Stand In
Sound May Guimarães ADR Mixer
Crew Chad Sayn Stunts
Writing Mattson Tomlin Screenplay
Production Mattson Tomlin Producer
Directing Dale Bredeson First Assistant Director
Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Sound Leah Zeger Musician
Production Jesse Savath Co-Producer
Art Max Roach Set Dresser
Art Paul Hendriks Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Mica Kayde Set Costumer
Crew Laurie Melhus Post-Production Manager
Production Catarina Bennett Post Production Accountant
Sound Kevin Morales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Jesse Regimbal Camera Operator
Visual Effects Peter Koss Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Thierry Muller Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Donald Chase Driver
Production Michael Heimler Executive Producer
Art Byron Peters Set Decoration Buyer
Art Byron Peters Lead Set Dresser
Crew Mick Gray Generator Operator
Costume & Make-Up Werner Pretorius Prosthetic Designer
Production Laurie Pavon Solis Extras Casting
Production Andy Alvarez Production Coordinator
Sound Ben McDonald Sound Mixer
Sound Joselyn Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Teia Dumaresq Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Teia Dumaresq Key Makeup Artist
Art Michael Gillooly Daily Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marie Pearce First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Pearce First Assistant Makeup Artist
Camera Grady Mitchell Still Photographer
Editing Claudia Guevara Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Dabney Morris Conductor
Art Andrew Grey Assistant Property Master
Production Max Silva Executive Producer
Production Emslie Attisha Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Cecil Wright Script Supervisor
Sound Jan Hetmer Boom Operator
Visual Effects Lauren Aspden Visual Effects Production Manager
Lighting James R. Cowley Best Boy Electric
Crew Jennifer Lamont Craft Service
Editing Stephen Grobe First Assistant Editor
Sound Joseph Carrillo Orchestrator
Art Victor Razi Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Kim MacNaughton Underwater Camera
Production Aja Gabel Co-Producer
Writing Aja Gabel Short Story
Crew Taylor Sarai Driver
Production Heather McCullough Assistant Accountant
Production Elva Parsons Production Accountant
Production Cathy Glick Co-Executive Producer
Directing Vincente Baker Second Assistant Director
Production Ana Leocha Associate Producer
Crew Joshua Roy Stand In
Crew Kelsi Chartrand Stunts
Camera Alexander Torres First Assistant Camera
Camera Darren Potts Second Assistant Camera
Camera Sundeep Gill Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jassa Campbell Camera Trainee
Sound Matthew Turner Sound Mixer
Sound Trevor Corbett Boom Operator
Crew Livio Santarossa Generator Operator
Camera Taylor Nash Key Grip
Camera Blake Alexus Best Boy Grip
Camera Matt Blake Dolly Grip
Art Mason Fehr Daily Grip
Art Jonah Fialkow Daily Grip
Art Colter Hamm Daily Grip
Art Louise Haut Daily Grip
Art Sean Jobin Daily Grip
Art Trevor Murphy Daily Grip
Art Alex Penner Daily Grip
Art Hamish Pye Daily Grip
Visual Effects Rob Lyle Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Thomas Menzefricke Special Effects Assistant
Crew Wayne Hedman Special Effects Assistant
Crew Joseph Grondin Special Effects Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Zenchuk First Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Zenchuk First Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yi Stropky Tattoo Designer
Art Brodie Kitchen Art Direction
Art Brodie Kitchen Set Decoration
Art Sarah Roach Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Shona Wass On Set Dresser
Art Dylan Mackenzie Lead Set Dresser
Art Lyle Franklin Set Dresser
Art Liam Johnstone Set Dresser
Art Cameron Lafave Set Dresser
Art Britany Lawrence Set Dresser
Art Breanne Mackenzie Set Dresser
Art Rebecca Wass Set Dresser
Art Stuart McGinley Set Dresser
Art Kyla Norsworthy Set Dresser
Art Amy Cooper Goodrich Set Dresser
Art Genevieve Phillips Set Dresser
Art Andrew Christopher Reeves Set Dresser
Art Matthew Reibel Set Dresser
Art Nina Sky Robertson Set Dresser
Art Michaela Stebbe Set Dresser
Art James Yamamoto Set Dresser
Production Jack Veldhuis Location Manager
Production Wayne Toews Assistant Location Manager
Art Beth Charlesworth Location Scout
Art Shafik Chernovsky Location Scout
Art Wayne Kulachkowski Location Scout
Art Krzysztof Kadzielski Location Scout
Production Livio Da Silva Maynard Key Production Assistant
Production Elsey Solvieg Key Production Assistant
Production Lief Langvand Key Production Assistant
Production William McLennan Key Production Assistant
Production Janos Molnar Location Production Assistant
Production Shelby Purser Location Production Assistant
Production Chris Ritchie Location Production Assistant
Production Michelle Shuman Location Production Assistant
Production Eduardo Enrique Silva Location Production Assistant
Production Casey Thordarson Location Production Assistant
Production Kevin Starnino Location Production Assistant
Production Michael Sotelo Location Production Assistant
Production Diego Tovar Garcia Location Production Assistant
Production Jeremy Yuen Location Production Assistant
Production Mike Atwater Location Production Assistant
Production Adam Doonanco Location Production Assistant
Production Ben Galloway Location Production Assistant
Production Steve Hearn Location Production Assistant
Production Sarah Heary Location Production Assistant
Production Caryl Horan Location Production Assistant
Production Else Jespersen Location Production Assistant
Production Jennifer Kleinsteuber Location Production Assistant
Production Robert Krack Location Production Assistant
Production Robin Aiden Marsden Location Production Assistant
Production Victor Martone Location Production Assistant
Production Robert McLennan Location Production Assistant
Production Emily Meade Location Production Assistant
Production Paul Cole Location Production Assistant
Production Ken Parsons Payroll Accountant
Production Sophie Naima Caird Producer's Assistant
Directing William Robson Third Assistant Director
Directing Darryl Merpaw Assistant Director Trainee
Costume & Make-Up Giselle Bourget Morales Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Bianca Kristensen Truck Supervisor
Crew Rafal Dybowski Transportation Coordinator
Crew Jason Swetlikoff Transportation Captain
Crew Terry Alcorn Cast Driver
Crew Wil Torres-Echeverria Cast Driver
Crew Neil Beattie Driver
Crew Sean Bell Driver
Crew Sukhbinder Bhatti Driver
Crew Robert Randal Ennis Driver
Crew Larry Fedyk Driver
Crew Andrew Gee Driver
Crew Permjeet Koonar Driver
Crew Dustin Larosee Driver
Crew Ray Link Driver
Crew Garry Mathieu Driver
Crew Markus NcNerney Driver
Crew Jack Nemeth Driver
Crew Lance Patterson Driver
Crew Warren Redmond Driver
Crew Robert Rowan Driver
Crew Malcolm Stuttard Driver
Crew Trent Robert Thomas Driver
Crew Timothy Green Craft Service
Crew Jack Wakefield Assistant Craft Service
Crew Renee Pelletier Assistant Craft Service
Crew Ricky Weeks Assistant Craft Service
Production Dave Rice Post Coordinator
Editing Alex Jimenez Color Assistant
Visual Effects Matt Lane Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michelle Kee Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Raechel Sturm-Osborn VFX Production Coordinator
Crew Chris Jassmann Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mark Stewart Pipeline Technical Director
Crew Neil Calibud Systems Administrators & Support
Visual Effects Sara Skirda Matte Painter
Visual Effects Jonathan Smith Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Camil Adell Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Adrian Mak Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Fenner Rockliffe Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Martin Humphrey Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Mike Accettura Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Mike Wearing Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tarina Averill Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Patricia Gannon Additional Visual Effects
Sound Chris Baker Sound Designer
Sound David Hibbert Foley Recordist

Similar Movies