Silent Hill (2006)
Rose, a desperate mother takes her adopted daughter, Sharon, to the town of Silent Hill in an attempt to cure her of her ailment. After a violent car crash, Sharon disappears and Rose begins a desperate search to get her back. She descends into the center of the twisted reality of a town's terrible secret. Pursued by grotesquely deformed creatures and townspeople stuck in permanent purgatory, Rose begins to uncover the truth behind the apocalyptic disaster that burned the town 30 years earlier.
Director: Christophe Gans
https://www.sonypictures.com/movies/silenthill
Radha Mitchell Rose Da Silva |
|
Sean Bean Christopher Da Silva |
|
Jodelle Ferland Sharon / Alessa |
|
Laurie Holden Cybil Bennett |
|
Deborah Kara Unger Dahlia Gillespie |
|
Kim Coates Officer Thomas Gucci |
|
Tanya Allen Anna |
|
Alice Krige Christabella |
|
Nicky Guadagni Distressed Woman |
|
Maxine Dumont Christabella's Aide |
|
Chris Britton Adam |
|
Colleen Williams Archivist |
|
Ron Gabriel Old Mechanic |
|
Derek Ritschel Young Police Officer |
|
Eve Crawford Sister Margaret |
|
Amanda Hiebert Gas Attendant |
|
Roberto Campanella Red Pyramid / Janitor / Colin |
|
Stephen R. Hart Elder |
|
Janet Land Congregation |
|
Elizabeth Harpur Congregation |
|
Hannah Fleming School Girl |
|
Lorry Ayers Scarred Older Alessa |
|
Melissa Panton Dark Nurse |
|
Rhoslynne Bugay Dark Nurse |
|
Chantelle Leonardo Dark Nurse |
|
Carrie Eklund Dark Nurse |
|
Florence MacGregor Congregation |
|
Lynn Woodman Congregation |
|
Holly Makarchuk School Girl |
|
Tatiana Haas School Girl |
|
Michael Cota Armless Man |
|
Yvonne Ng Grey Child |
|
Emily Lineham Red Nurse / Dark Nurse |
|
Donna Milburn Slashing Dark Nurse |
|
Nadia Barosso Dark Nurse |
|
Noelle Boggio Dark Nurse |
|
Victoria Boland Dark Nurse |
|
Alicia Bundy Dark Nurse |
|
Rachel Crowther Dark Nurse |
|
Zsuzsanna Cseh Dark Nurse |
|
Judit Kovacs Dark Nurse |
|
Stephanie Lauder Dark Nurse |
|
Onika Ndukwe Dark Nurse |
|
Kat Olsen Dark Nurse |
|
Sylwia Pluta Dark Nurse |
|
Lisa Shaw Dark Nurse |
|
Tamara Smeaton Dark Nurse |
|
Nicole Ann St. Hill Dark Nurse |
|
Samantha Hayes School Girl (uncredited) |
|
Victor Sutton Undead man (uncredited) |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Patrick Tatopoulos | Creature Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Tatopoulos | Makeup Effects Designer |
Writing | Roger Avary | Writer |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Producer |
Art | James McAteer | Art Direction |
Production | Deirdre Bowen | Casting |
Directing | Christophe Gans | Director |
Production | Andrew Mason | Executive Producer |
Production | Akira Yamaoka | Executive Producer |
Sound | Akira Yamaoka | Music |
Production | Don Carmody | Producer |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Editing | Sébastien Prangère | Editor |
Sound | Jeff Danna | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Roberto Campanella | Creature Design |
Crew | Steve Lucescu | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Steve Lucescu | Creature Design |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Copkov | Stunts |
Crew | Maxine Dumont | Stunts |
Crew | Plato Fountidakis | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Jagersky | Stunts |
Crew | Ciara Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Kaulback | Stunts |
Crew | Kym Kristalie | Stunts |
Production | Deb LeFaive | Production Manager |
Production | Deb LeFaive | Line Producer |
Editing | Pierre Henry | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Pierre Henry | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Simon Board | Second Unit |
Directing | Simon Board | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Lesley Krueger | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Boukhrief | Creature Design |
Visual Effects | Thierry Segur | Creature Design |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Martin Hume | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Blatchford | Camera Loader |
Visual Effects | Ben Gervais | Creature Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Pattison | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Elinor Rose Galbraith | Art Direction |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Sound Designer |
Art | Grant Van Der Slagt | Set Designer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Production | Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Camera | Dan Laustsen | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | David Gauthier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Roderick Deogrades | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Tig Fong | Stunts |
Art | Peter Nicolakakos | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jane Tattersall | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Al Vrkljan | Armorer |
Editing | Denis Bedlow | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Stephane Ceretti | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Sound | Denis Bellingham | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jason McFarling | Boom Operator |
Sound | Paul Germann | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David McCallum | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Lou Solakofski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jill Purdy | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Bret Culp | VFX Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Music Editor |
Production | Jonathan Matthews | Location Manager |
Sound | Garrett Kerr | ADR Editor |
Crew | John Bannister | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Mark Shnuriwsky | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Bryan Forde | Gaffer |
Sound | Ken Yasumoto | Sound Designer |
Art | Michael Madden | Set Designer |
Crew | C.J. Goldman | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Noel Hooper | VFX Supervisor |
Art | Kevin Haeberlin | Leadman |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Chris Bridges | Makeup Effects |
Production | Melissa Girotti | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lon Molnar | VFX Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karola Dirnberger | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Dusty Reeves | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Camera | Rod Crombie | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Rafy | Still Photographer |
Sound | Kathy Choi | Sound Editor |
Crew | Rocco Larizza | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Jones | Makeup Effects Designer |
Camera | Monty Montgomerie | Key Grip |
Lighting | Dave Bouskill | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Kyle Menzies | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Sean Sansom | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Tony Mederos | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Miguel Ortega | 3D Modeller |
Directing | Samantha Timmerman | Script Supervisor |
Sound | David Caporale | Sound Editor |
Sound | Brent Pickett | Sound Editor |
Camera | Thomas Care | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Natasha North | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Sarah Craig McEathron | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose-Mary Gubala | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn E. Rivard | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Akiko Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mishann Lau | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Warchol | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jean-Xavier Hasson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Dave Olivares | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Holly Radcliffe | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Bruce Shapiro | Dialect Coach |
Production | Lara Voloshin | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Annie Wilkinson | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Jennifer Vey | Stunt Double |
Sound | Steve Medeiros | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Shand | VFX Supervisor |
Writing | Keiichiro Toyama | Original Story |
Writing | Keiichiro Toyama | Original Concept |