Eye of the Beast (2007)
This menacing monster yarn stars James Van Der Beek as government scientist Dan Leland, who's sent to investigate reported sightings of a giant squidlike beast that's put the entire population of a fishing village on edge. Though Leland starts his journey confident that this sea creature with an insatiable appetite is the stuff of old legends, a string of horrific occurrences soon begins to change his mind.
Director: Gary Yates
James Van Der Beek Dan Leland |
|
Alexandra Castillo Katrina Tomas |
|
Arne MacPherson Gunnar Thorson |
|
Ryan Rajendra Black l Neepanak |
|
Brian Edward Roach Robbie MacGregor |
|
Kyra Harper Mother Tomas |
|
Kelly Wolfman Jen Thorson |
|
Rick Skene Mr. Connor |
|
Brooke Palsson Larissa Connor |
|
Larissa Tobacco Krissy Neepenak |
|
Alicia Johnston Candace |
|
Ryland Thiessen James Connor |
|
Sharon Bajer Mrs. Connor |
|
Blake Taylor Old Salt |
|
Erik Fjeldsted Jordy |
|
Stephen Eric McIntyre Spider |
|
Gabriel Daniels Ryan |
|
Akulu Meekis Jack |
|
Daina Leitold Lucy |
|
Tom Anniko Dr. Gorman |
|
Adriana O'Neil Dr. Perch |
Sound | Jonathan Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Production | Gary Howsam | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jeff Warren | Editor |
Production | Kate Harrison Karman | Production Supervisor |
Production | Robert Halmi Sr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Halmi Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Gilles Paquin | Executive Producer |
Camera | Michael Marshall | Director of Photography |
Crew | Dan Skene | Stunts |
Art | Réjean Labrie | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Magalas | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Markian Saray | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Gary Yates | Director |
Crew | Glen Thompson | Stunt Double |
Production | Jim Heber | Casting |
Writing | Mark Mullin | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanda Farian | Costume Design |
Crew | Mark Gebel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Phyllis Laing | Producer |
Sound | Bruce Little | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Little | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Rick Skene | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Labra | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Alexis Labra | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Maureen Petkau | Costume Assistant |
Production | Dave Mahoney | Production Manager |
Production | Dave Mahoney | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Dunfield | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Larry Spittle | Art Direction |
Camera | Mark Chow | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Len Peterson | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Tanya Mazur | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michael Cowles | Location Manager |
Crew | Dave Perich | Driver |
Art | Khali Wenaus | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Laurie Mirsky | First Assistant Director |
Production | Michael J. Taylor | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kristen Sawatzky | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert K. Laurie | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Robert K. Laurie | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Robb Paraskevopoulos | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Robb Paraskevopoulos | Set Dresser |
Crew | Allan Wallace Dunkeld | Stunts |
Writing | Nick Burns | Storyboard |
Art | Nick Burns | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jim Cebrowski | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jamie Lou Morneau | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Russ Dyck | Foley |
Sound | Anita Lubosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Anita Lubosch | Sound Effects Designer |
Editing | Paul Morrow | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Sacha Rosen | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dino Schiavone | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Robert Crowther | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Megumi Kanazawa | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Teresa Kasepchuk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | François Balcaen | Key Grip |
Camera | Allen Fraser | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Joao Holowka | Gaffer |
Crew | Rhia Alcantara | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | RoseAnna Schick | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Michelle Walker | Craft Service |
Art | Ryan Berzuk | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Jason Gibbs | Property Master |
Production | Michael Chirsky | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ediena Hawkes | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Owen Bird | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Beth Anne McIvor | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Kari Rieger | Extras Casting |
Camera | Shauna Townley | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Lindsey Bart | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Jason Heke | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Conroy Finnigan | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Joey Ritche | Casting Associate |
Production | Eleanor Erum | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Paul Courchaine | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jennifer Omoth | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Gary Barringer | Animation |
Camera | Einar Sigurdson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Tony Wytinck | Online Editor |
Art | Bruce Cook | Set Dresser |
Art | Crystal Biloski | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Wendy Gaboury | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Jeremiah Milmine | Electrician |
Art | Chris Roznowsky | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Alexis Labra | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Bradshaw | Truck Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sydney Krause | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Robert M. Thomson | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Darren Lannoo | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Rocchio | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Andera J. Hutchison | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Garry Trosky | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Danielle Audette | Post Production Supervisor |