The Terminal (2004)
Viktor Navorski is a man without a country; his plane took off just as a coup d'etat exploded in his homeland, leaving it in shambles, and now he's stranded at Kennedy Airport, where he's holding a passport that nobody recognizes. While quarantined in the transit lounge until authorities can figure out what to do with him, Viktor simply goes on living – and courts romance with a beautiful flight attendant.
Director:
Steven Spielberg
Writers:
Jeff Nathanson, Sacha Gervasi.
https://www.paramountmovies.com/movies/the-terminal
Tom Hanks Viktor Navorski |
|
Catherine Zeta-Jones Amelia Warren |
|
Stanley Tucci Frank Dixon |
|
Chi McBride Mulroy |
|
Diego Luna Enrique Cruz |
|
Barry Shabaka Henley Thurman |
|
Kumar Pallana Gupta Rajan |
|
Zoe Saldaña Dolores Torres |
|
Eddie Jones Salchak |
|
Jude Ciccolella Karl Iverson |
|
Corey Reynolds Waylin |
|
Guillermo Díaz Bobby Alima |
|
Rini Bell Nadia |
|
Stephen Mendel Steward First Class |
|
Valeriy Nikolaev Milodragovich |
|
Michael Nouri Max |
|
Ana Maria Quintana Government Inspector |
|
Bob Morrisey Government Inspector |
|
Sasha Spielberg Lucy |
|
Susan Slome Woman with Cart |
|
Mik Scriba Transportation Liaison |
|
Jim Ishida Yoshinoya Manager |
|
Carlease Burke Brookstone Manager |
|
Stephon Fuller Swatch Manager |
|
Dan Finnerty Discovery Store Manager |
|
Anastasia Basil La Perla Employee Julie |
|
Lydia Blanco Garza Burger King Employee |
|
John Eddins CBP Officer |
|
Kenneth Choi CBP Officer |
|
Cas Anvar CBP Officer |
|
Conrad Pla CBP Officer |
|
Danette MacKay CBP Officer |
|
Ian Finlay CBP Officer |
|
Janique Kearns CBP Officer |
|
Eddie Santiago Man on Phone |
|
Kevin Ryder Businessman |
|
Dusan Dukic Young Drug Trafficker |
|
Mark Ivanir Cab Driver Goran |
|
Matt Holland Ramada Inn Clerk |
|
Benny Golson Himself |
|
Buster Williams Bass |
|
Mike Ledonne Piano |
|
Carl Allen Drums |
|
Scott Adsit Cab Driver |
|
Robert Covarrubias Janitor |
|
Terry Haig CBP Inspector |
|
Jeff Michael Anchor |
|
Dilva Henry Anchor |
|
Michelle Arthur Field Reporter |
|
Thinh Truong Nguyen Passenger |
|
Sandrine Kwan Passenger |
|
Carl Alacchi Passenger |
|
Tanya van Blokland Passenger |
|
Evelyne de la Chenelière Passenger |
|
Laurie Meghan Phelps Homeland Security Officer |
|
Ryan Stockstad Brookstone Employee (uncredited) |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Art | Alex McDowell | Production Design |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Producer |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Production | Lucie Robitaille | Casting |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Crew | Marcello Bezina | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Production | Laurie MacDonald | Producer |
Production | Andrew Niccol | Executive Producer |
Writing | Andrew Niccol | Story |
Writing | Sacha Gervasi | Screenplay |
Writing | Sacha Gervasi | Story |
Production | Jason Hoffs | Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Executive Producer |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Art Direction |
Art | Brad Ricker | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Wada | Costume Design |
Sound | Richard C. Franklin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Charles L. Campbell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Joey Box | Utility Stunts |
Production | Sergio Mimica-Gezzan | Co-Producer |
Directing | Sergio Mimica-Gezzan | First Assistant Director |
Art | Christopher Burian-Mohr | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Elek | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel C. Striepeke | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nicolas Lepage | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanne Gravel | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley |
Sound | Gary Wright | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Real | Key Hair Stylist |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Patrick Sabongui | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Cheryl Lawson | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Funk | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Ebner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ron Judkins | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Merrick Morton | Still Photographer |
Production | Tannis Vallely | Casting Associate |
Crew | John DeLuca | Choreographer |
Crew | Marc Désourdy | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy J. Williams | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Michael Trent | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Ana Maria Quintana | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Camera Operator |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunt Double |
Art | Helene Lamarre | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Kerry Rossall | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Santantonio | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul LeBlanc | Hairstylist |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Charles Gibson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunt Double |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Andrea Carter | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Patrick Crane | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Johanne Paiement | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Vidar Neuhof | Property Master |
Lighting | Kevin Blauvelt | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Brian Lukas | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Julia Nessling-Douglas | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Stéphane Byl | Stunts |
Directing | Stéphane Byl | Assistant Director |
Crew | Frank L. Bare II | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Allen Robinson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Javier Segura | Stunts |