Irresistible (2020)
A Democratic political consultant helps a retired Marine colonel run for mayor in a small, conservative Wisconsin town.
Director:
Jon Stewart
Writer:
Jon Stewart
https://www.focusfeatures.com/irresistible
Steve Carell Gary Zimmer |
|
Rose Byrne Faith Brewster |
|
Chris Cooper Jack Hastings |
|
Brent Sexton Mayor Braun |
|
Mackenzie Davis Diana Hastings |
|
Topher Grace Kurt |
|
Natasha Lyonne Tina |
|
Bill Irwin Elton Chambers |
|
C.J. Wilson Dave Vanelton |
|
Will Sasso Big Mike |
|
Alan Aisenberg Evan |
|
Kevin Maier Councilman Jacobson |
|
Tom Key Councilman Pietkowski |
|
Matt Lewis Pearl |
|
Vince Pisani Kaplan |
|
Kurt Yue DNC Staffer |
|
Denise Moyé DNC Staffer |
|
Andre Rodriguez II DNC Staffer |
|
Neal Reddy DNC Staffer |
|
Sasha Morfaw Gary's Assistant |
|
Kelsi Macaluso Gary's Assistant |
|
Will McLaughlin Little Mike |
|
Blake Jones Hofbrau Waiter |
|
William Smith Hofbrau Bar Fly |
|
Eve Gordon Tonya Vanelton |
|
Seam Fitzpatrick Deerlaken Gary |
|
Blair Sams Ann |
|
Pat Fisher Dot |
|
Christian Adam Michael |
|
Rebecca Ray Becca |
|
Nickolas Wolf Phillip |
|
Robert J. Carlton Veteran |
|
Ian Covell Dan / Daniel |
|
Gretchen Koerner Lizzie |
|
Russell Davis Ziggy |
|
Matthew Knott Wendell |
|
Andrea Frankle Campaign Worker |
|
William Tokarsky Campaign Worker |
|
Jason Kirkpatrick Campaign Worker |
|
Aaron Strand Campaign Worker |
|
Megan McFarland Betsy |
|
Christopher Hampton Kurt's Guy |
|
Parker Chapin Tommy |
|
Bruce Altman Mr. Peeler |
|
Debra Nelson Townhouse Woman |
|
Aaron Marcus Townhouse Guest |
|
Lisa Finlayson Townhouse Guest |
|
Zele Avradopoulos Townhouse Guest |
|
Swift Rice Townhouse Guest |
|
Cathy Hope Townhouse Guest |
|
Chelsea Banglesdorf Townhouse Guest |
|
Steve Barnes Jimmy |
|
Kathleen Hogan Interviewer |
|
Annie Cook SMAW |
|
Sandra Lee-Oian Thomas SMAW |
|
Jason Davis WOMAM |
|
Pete Burris WOMAM |
|
Ryan Lewis YAWM |
|
Jason Vendryes YAWM |
|
Christian Ruiz MoSH |
|
Katlyn Carlson The Anchors Brooke |
|
Desi Lydic Fox News Anchor |
|
Doug Trapp Fox News Anchor |
|
Karl Kenzler Fox News Anchor |
|
Richie Moriarty MSNBC Anchor |
|
Andrea Cirie CNN Anchor |
|
Brandon Rush Talking Head |
|
John Schmedes Talking Head |
|
Richard Garner Talking Head |
|
Amor Owens Talking Head |
|
Chimere Love Talking Head |
|
Nate Stewart Environmentalist / Pamphleteer |
|
Maggie Stewart Environmentalist |
|
Brad Lund Local Cameraman |
|
Candy Crowley Self |
|
Trevor Potter Self |
|
Joe Scarborough Self |
|
Mika Brzezinski Self |
|
Charlotte Deleste Self |
|
Eric Franke Self |
|
Rick Yudt Jim Jones (uncredited) |
|
Shane Berengue News Crew (uncredited) |
|
Gloria Bishop Mike's Friend at Fish Fry (uncredited) |
|
Andrew Blood Jack's Body Man (uncredited) |
|
Fred Galle Paul Cane (uncredited) |
|
Charles Green Father Heuvel (uncredited) |
|
Jennifer Hall DC Type (uncredited) |
|
Thomas Mark Higgins Townie (uncredited) |
|
Jen Nikolaisen MSNBC Reporter (uncredited) |
|
Cliff Weissman Town Hall Moderator (uncredited) |
|
Russ Williamson Dart Player (uncredited) |
|
Debra Messing Babs Garnett (uncredited) |
Production | Brad Pitt | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jay Rabinowitz | Editor |
Writing | Jon Stewart | Screenplay |
Directing | Jon Stewart | Director |
Production | Jon Stewart | Producer |
Production | Lila Yacoub | Producer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Production | Meredith Tucker | Casting |
Sound | Bryce Dessner | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Directing | Jonas Spaccarotelli | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | ADR Editor |
Camera | Bobby Bukowski | Director of Photography |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melizah Anguiano Wheat | Hairstylist |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ginger Knussmann | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Grace Yun | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Bovaird | Costume Design |
Crew | Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Catherine Farrell | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Jake Braver | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Foley Editor |
Production | Louis Phillips | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Matthew Nicolay | Sound Mixer |
Art | Aimee Athnos | Set Decoration |
Sound | Jerrid Jones | Utility Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Marie Parker | Set Costumer |
Production | Georgina Marquis | Unit Production Manager |
Editing | Mike Selemon | Editor |
Art | Brittany Hites | Art Direction |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Grant Elder | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Matt Derber | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brynn Berg | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaylee Swisher | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Satkovich | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Richard Marty Simpson | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Adam Coggin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brendan McHale | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Filipe Messeder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Monge | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Barreto | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Christina Oh | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina Suhre | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Brie Puneky | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Flaa | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Odalys Núñez | Hairstylist |
Production | Caity Gray | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Sarina De Leon | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Reed Lovell | ADR Mixer |