Titanic

Nothing on Earth could come between them.

Titanic (1997)

DramaRomanceThriller

101-year-old Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story of her life aboard the Titanic, 84 years later. A young Rose boards the ship with her mother and fiancé. Meanwhile, Jack Dawson and Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets aboard the ship. Rose tells the whole story from Titanic's departure through to its death—on its first and last voyage—on April 15, 1912.

Director: James Cameron
Writer: James Cameron

Release Date: 1997-11-18
Status: Released
Run time: 194 min / 3:14
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,845,034,188
Production Companies : Paramount, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Kate Winslet
Rose DeWitt Bukater
Leonardo DiCaprio
Jack Dawson
Billy Zane
Cal Hockley
Kathy Bates
Molly Brown
Frances Fisher
Ruth Dewitt Bukater
Gloria Stuart
Old Rose
Bill Paxton
Brock Lovett
Bernard Hill
Edward Smith
David Warner
Spicer Lovejoy
Victor Garber
Thomas Andrews
Jonathan Hyde
Bruce Ismay
Suzy Amis
Lizzy Calvert
Lewis Abernathy
Lewis Bodine
Nicholas Cascone
Bobby Buell
Danny Nucci
Fabrizio
Jason Barry
Tommy Ryan
Lew Palter
Isidor Straus
Eric Braeden
John Astor
Bernard Fox
Archibald Gracie
Ewan Stewart
First Officer Murdoch
Ioan Gruffudd
Fifth Officer Lowe
Jonny Phillips
Second Officer Lightoller
Edward Fletcher
Sixth Officer Moody
Scott G. Anderson
Frederick Fleet
Martin East
Reginald Lee
Gregory Cooke
Jack Phillips
Alexandrea Owens
Cora Cartmell
Seth Adkins
Three-Year-Old Boy
Michael Ensign
Benjamin Guggenheim
Anatoly M. Sagalevitch
Anatoly Milkailavich
Martin Hub
Slovakian Father
Mark Lindsay Chapman
Chief Officer Wilde
Richard Graham
Quartermaster Rowe
Paul Brightwell
Quartermaster Hichens
Ron Donachie
Master at Arms
Charlotte Chatton
Madeleine Astor
Fannie Brett
Madame Aubert
Jenette Goldstein
Irish Mommy
Camilla Overbye Roos
Helga Dahl
Linda Kerns
Third Class Woman
Amy Gaipa
Trudy Bolt
Martin Jarvis
Duff Gordon
Rosalind Ayres
Lady Duff Gordon
Rochelle Rose
Countess of Rothes
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Wallace Hartley
Rocky Taylor
Bert Cartmell
Craig Kelly
Harold Bride
Liam Tuohy
Chief Baker Joughin
Simon Crane
Fourth Officer Boxhall
James Lancaster
Father Byles
Elsa Raven
Ida Strauss
Reece P. Thompson III
Irish Little Boy
Laramie Landis
Irish Little Girl
Mark Rafael Truitt
Yaley
John Walcutt
First Class Husband
Terry Forrestal
Chief Engineer Bell
Derek Lea
Leading Stoker Barrett
Richard Ashton
John Hutchinson
Sean Nepita
Elevator Operator
Brendan Connolly
Scotland Road Steward
David Cronnelly
Crewman
Garth Wilton
First Class Waiter
Richard Fox
Steward #1
Nick Meaney
Steward #2
Kevin Owers
Steward #3
Mark Capri
Steward #4
Marc Cass
Hold Steward #1
Paul Herbert
Hold Steward #2
Emmett James
First Class Steward
Chris Byrne
Stairwell Steward
Oliver Page
Steward Barnes
James Garrett
Porter
Erik Holland
Olaf Dahl
Jari Kinnunen
Bjorn Gunderson
Anders Falk
Olaus Gunderson
Barry Dennen
Praying Man
Vern Urich
Man in Water
Rebecca Klingler
Mother at Stern
Tricia O'Neil
Woman
Kathleen S. Dunn
Woman in Water
Romeo Francis
Syrian Man
Mandana Marino
Syrian Woman
Van Ling
Chinese Man
Bjørn Olsen
Olaf
Dan Pettersson
Sven
Shay Duffin
Pubkeeper
Greg Ellis
Carpathia Steward
Diana Morgan
News Reporter
Kris Andersson
Dancer
Bobbie Bates
Dancer
Aaron James Cash
Dancer
Anne Fletcher
Dancer
Edmond Alan Forsyth
Dancer
Andie Hicks
Dancer
Scott Hislop
Dancer
Stan Mazin
Dancer
Lisa Ratzin
Dancer
Julene Renee
Dancer
Brian Walsh
Irish Man
Alexandra Boyd
First Class Woman (uncredited)
Mike Butters
Musician / Baker (uncredited)
James Cameron
Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
Bruno Campolo
First Class Man (uncredited)
Kevin De La Noy
Third Officer Pitman (uncredited)
Tony Kenny
Deckhand (uncredited)
Sean Lawlor
Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
Don Lynch
Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
Johnny Martin
Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Ryan McClurkin
Second Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Meghan McLeod
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Mike O'Neal
Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Phil Parlapiano
Button Accordionist (uncredited)
Steven Quale
Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Olivia Rosewood
Mary Marvin (uncredited)
John Slade
Ohio Man (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge
Drowning Man (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Mali Finn Casting
Sound James Horner Original Music Composer
Sound Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing James Cameron Screenplay
Directing James Cameron Director
Editing James Cameron Editor
Production James Cameron Producer
Art Peter Lamont Production Design
Editing Richard A. Harris Editor
Editing Conrad Buff IV Editor
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Camera Russell Carpenter Director of Photography
Art Martin Laing Art Direction
Art Michael Ford Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Production Grant Hill Unit Production Manager
Production Grant Hill Co-Producer
Production Jon Landau Producer
Production Jon Landau Unit Production Manager
Production Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Production Anna Roth Unit Production Manager
Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Production Giedra Rackauskas Production Supervisor
Lighting John Buckley Gaffer
Crew Charles A. Tamburro Pilot
Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
Production Rae Sanchini Executive Producer
Production Emily Schweber Casting
Production Emily Schweber Casting Associate
Camera Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator
Crew Greg Cannom Makeup Effects
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Visual Effects John Bruno Visual Effects
Camera Aaron Schneider Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
Directing Steven Quale Second Unit Director
Production Al Giddings Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kay Georgiou Key Hair Stylist
Sound Cindy Marty ADR Editor
Camera Guy Norman Bee Camera Operator
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Sound John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Leigh Leverett Key Set Costumer
Camera John M. Stephens Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Sound Robin Harlan Foley
Production Rudy Joffroy Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Adolfo Ramírez Costume Supervisor
Sound Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Ismael Jardon Key Set Costumer
Crew Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Sarah Monat Foley
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor
Camera Merie Weismiller Wallace Still Photographer
Sound Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Camera Roy Unger Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
Sound Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Camera Kurt E. Soderling Camera Operator
Sound Hugh Waddell Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Camera Steve Koster Camera Operator
Camera John Trapman Camera Operator
Crew Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor
Sound Sue Fox ADR Editor
Sound Darren McQuade Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Tina Earnshaw Key Makeup Artist
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Simon Thompson Key Hair Stylist
Sound Richard Corwin ADR Editor
Sound Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator
Sound Claire Sanfilippo Dialogue Editor
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Lighting Scotty Allan Gaffer
Crew Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Camera John Paszkiewicz Additional Photography
Production Pamela Easley Associate Producer
Directing Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor
Lighting Mike Amorelli Rigging Gaffer
Sound Randy Gerston Music Supervisor
Camera Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up David Le Vey Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Tammy Fearing Foley Editor
Sound Mark Ulano Sound Mixer
Crew Lance Julian Marine Coordinator
Crew George Fisher Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Laura Borselli Key Makeup Artist
Art Tony Graysmark Construction Coordinator
Art Charlotte Harper Art Department Coordinator
Art Amanda Sallybanks Art Department Coordinator
Art William Les Collins Construction Coordinator
Art Scott MacFarlane Construction Coordinator
Production Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Production Magui Jimenez Casting Associate
Production Gemma Joffroy Casting Associate
Production Jesus Ignacio Santana Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Murray Lantz Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Fabiola Perez Luna Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Amy Arnold Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annie Townsend Key Hair Stylist
Sound Reynald Trudel Boom Operator
Sound David L. Horton Jr. Foley Editor
Sound David Abrahamsen Sound Designer
Sound Ann Hadsell Sound Recordist
Lighting Mark Goodwin Gaffer
Lighting Jim MacCammon Gaffer
Lighting Todd Murchie Rigging Gaffer
Crew Richard Fraser Marine Coordinator
Sound Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor
Sound Joan Chamberlain Sound Recordist
Sound Cary Stratton Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Donald Pennington Special Effects Supervisor
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Camera Mark R. Jackson First Assistant Camera

Similar Movies