Bad Dreams (1988)
Unity Field, a "free love" cult from the '70s, is mostly remembered for its notorious mass suicide led by Harris, its charismatic leader. While all members are supposed to burn in a fire together, young Cynthia is spared by chance. Years later, the nightmare of Unity Field remains buried in her mind. But when those around Cynthia start killing themselves, and she begins having visions of Harris, she may be forced to confront the past -- before it confronts her.
Director:
Andrew Fleming
Writers:
Steven E. de Souza, Andrew Fleming.
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Writing | Steven E. de Souza | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Norris | Costume Design |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Jeff Habberstad | Stunts |
Editing | Jeff Freeman | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Appel | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Clay Boss | Stunts |
Crew | Al Jones | Stunts |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Everton | Costume Design |
Sound | Jay Ferguson | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Alexander Gruszynski | Director of Photography |
Writing | Andrew Fleming | Screenplay |
Directing | Andrew Fleming | Director |
Writing | Andrew Fleming | Story |
Art | Ivo Cristante | Production Design |
Crew | Linda Kaye | Stunts |
Writing | Yuri Zeltser | Story |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley Artist |
Production | Ginny Nugent | Associate Producer |
Crew | Roger George | Special Effects |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jerry Trent | Foley Artist |
Writing | P.J. Pettiette | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronald Leamon | Costume Design |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Editing | Greg Hittelman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Ray Saniger | Stunts |
Directing | John R. Woodward | First Assistant Director |
Production | Charles Skouras III | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheri Short | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Michael Dick | Story |
Art | Brent Brewington | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Gaffer |
Camera | Martin Schaer | Camera Operator |
Crew | Noon Orsatti | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Christopher Doyle | Stunts |
Lighting | John 'Fest' Sandau | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Greg Curda | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Charlie McIntyre | Electrician |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Editor |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Felix | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Bob Myers | Key Grip |
Camera | Luke Wynne | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kareen Boursier | Hairstylist |
Art | A. Rosalind Crew | Art Direction |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Allan K. Rosen | Supervising Music Editor |
Camera | Richard Crompton | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Phil Downey | Color Timer |
Sound | James Christopher | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Maria R. Kelly | Stunts |
Production | Kris Fullan Martinez | Production Secretary |
Camera | Michael S. Endler | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ronald J. Pure Jr. | Electrician |
Crew | Joe Gilbride | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa McCullough | Stunts |
Sound | Nicola Freegard | Music Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilbert A. Mosko | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Linda Fetters Howard | Stunts |
Art | Terry Haskell | Property Master |
Editing | Julie J. Webb | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jennifer Zolten Freed | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Verónica González Rubio | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Lee Waddell | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Kieldrup | Stunts |
Editing | Brian Ralph | Negative Cutter |
Production | Larry Hand | Production Accountant |
Sound | Rob Scott | Boom Operator |
Directing | Robin R. Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | David Esparza | Scenic Artist |
Art | Mark 'Digger' Green | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Ian Hardy | Leadman |
Crew | Lucy Jensen | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lynn A. Johanson | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Stevie Nathan | Scenic Artist |
Art | Ben Parsons | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Albert Malvaez | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jamie Watson | Key Grip |
Editing | Joan Alexander | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ruth Letteer | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Linda Wehde | Assistant Editor |
Production | Dale Tarter | Location Manager |
Directing | Ellen Gelula | Continuity |
Crew | Pamela Benson | Stunts |
Crew | J. Suzanne Rampe | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Stokes | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Burke | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Los | Wardrobe Assistant |