Red Dawn

Welcome To the Home of the Brave

Red Dawn (2012)

WarActionThrillerScience Fiction

A city in Washington state awakens to the surreal sight of foreign paratroopers dropping from the sky - shockingly, the U.S. has been invaded and their hometown is the initial target. Quickly and without warning, the citizens find themselves prisoners and their town under enemy occupation. Determined to fight back, a group of young patriots seek refuge in the surrounding woods, training and reorganizing themselves into a guerrilla group of fighters. Taking inspiration from their high school mascot, they call themselves the Wolverines, banding together to protect one another, liberate their town from its captors, and take back their freedom.

Director: Dan Bradley
Writers: Carl Ellsworth, Jeremy Passmore.

Release Date: 2012-11-21
Status: Released
Run time: 93 min / 1:33
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $44,806,783
Production Companies : Contrafilm, FilmDistrict, FilmNation Entertainment, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, United Artists
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.mgm.com/view/Movie/2394/Red%20Dawn%20%282010%29/


Casts

Chris Hemsworth
Jed Eckert
Josh Hutcherson
Robert Kitner
Isabel Lucas
Erica Martin
Adrianne Palicki
Toni Walsh
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Col. Andy Tanner
Edwin Hodge
Danny
Michael Beach
Mayor Jenkins
Connor Cruise
Daryl Jenkins
Alyssa Diaz
Julie
Matt Gerald
Hodges
Josh Peck
Matt Eckert
Brett Cullen
Tom Eckert
Julian Alcaraz
Greg
Will Yun Lee
Captain Cho
Fernando Chien
Lt. Pak
Kenneth Choi
Smith
Michael A. Knight
Colonel Ivanov
Steve Lenz
Pete
Noah Smith
Joe
Lucas Kerr
Razner / #53
Linda Boston
Older Woman
Nicholas Yu
Korean Delegate
Spencer Strong Smith
Jim
Rusty Mewha
Brian
Brian D. Thibault
Cashier
Mark Schlereth
Coach Dolen
Dan Lewis
News Anchor
Choua Kue
Female Soldier
Sam Looc
Driver / Soldier
Zachary Schafer
Officer
Steven Chan
Korean Official
Dwight Sora
Drunk Officer
Cindy Chu
Female Clerk
Matthew Yang King
Korean Soldier
Boyuen
Korean General
Arnold Agee
Chinese Army Collaborator (uncredited)
Mike Ancrile
Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Vincent Rogo Angelini
Bartender (uncredited)
Michael Babbish
Doyle (uncredited)
Barb Baker
Rioter (uncredited)
Bernadette Balagtas
Government Speaker (uncredited)
J. B. Blanc
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Richard 'Rick' Bobier
Homeless Street Person (uncredited)
Ewan Bourne
Man in Window (uncredited)
Ron Causey
Homeless Townsperson (uncredited)
Jake Chasse
Chinese Army Collaborator (uncredited)
John P. Chittick
Check-Point Smuggler (uncredited)
Kenny Clark
Crowd Spectator (uncredited)
Will Clarke
Civilian / Refugee Crowd Spectator (uncredited)
Kelly Dettmer
Civillian (uncredited)
David Scott Diaz
Civilian (uncredited)
P.J. Edwards
New Recruit (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Evola
Daughter #1 (uncredited)
Jacqueline Forton
Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Steven Hauptman
POW / Football Fan / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Robert Herrick
Friend #4 (uncredited)
Kelly Jennings
Erica's Mother (uncredited)
Demi Kazanis
Football Player's Mother (uncredited)
Giles Key
Townsperson (uncredited)
Dave Kilgore
Prisoner (uncredited)
Ellen Kimmel
Chinese Collaborator (uncredited)
Doug Kolbicz
Wolverines Fan (uncredited)
Chris Kotcher
New Recruit (uncredited)
Robert Laenen
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Chameria Law
Chinese Collaborator (uncredited)
David Law
Teen Collaborator #1 (uncredited)
Diane M. Leach
Civilian / Refugee (uncredited)
Lawrence W. Leach
Civilian / Refugee (uncredited)
Jason W. Lee
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Vong Lee
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Bill Lumbert
Refugee (uncredited)
Melissa Marra
Townsperson / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Samuel Meadows
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Ralph H. Meyer
Refugee (uncredited)
Misty Mills
Refugee (uncredited)
Tiffany Osborne
Civillian (uncredited)
Stephen Oyoung
Paratrooper 2 (uncredited)
Ho-Sung Pak
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Courtney Parkinson
Titans Cheerleader (uncredited)
Jason Polly
Guy at the Bar (uncredited)
James Polony
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Ralph A. Recchia
Neighbor (uncredited)
David Rembiesa
Townsperson (uncredited)
Simon Rhee
Captain Cho Soldier (uncredited)
J.J. Rian
Restaurant Worker (uncredited)
Mark Rothman
Townsperson (uncredited)
Daryl M. Simpson
Civilian (uncredited)
Tiffany Stone
Bar Hottie (uncredited)
Johnny Truong
Chinese Delegate / Official (uncredited)
Eric Tuchelske
Titan Booster (uncredited)
Brett VanDunk
Civilian (uncredited)
Johnathon VanDusen
Refugee / Homeless Person (uncredited)
Lee Vang
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Amanda Wright
Bar Girl (uncredited)
Li Xing
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Gowhnou Yang
Female Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Albert Yao
Chinese Soldier (uncredited)
Ron Yuan
The Clerk (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Dan Bradley Director
Writing Carl Ellsworth Screenplay
Writing Jeremy Passmore Screenplay
Production Kevin Halloran Executive Producer
Production Beau Flynn Producer
Production Tripp Vinson Producer
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Costume & Make-Up Catherine George Costume Design
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Joel Foster Animation
Visual Effects David Wallace Allen Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Vincent Newman Executive Producer
Production John Swallow Co-Producer
Art Gina B. Cranham Art Direction
Art Dominic Watkins Production Design
Art Daniel B. Clancy Set Decoration
Art Tom Reta Supervising Art Director
Art Rick Radomski Art Department Assistant
Art David Soukup Art Department Assistant
Art Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Art Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Art Kathy Fennessy Assistant Property Master
Art Julie Smith Assistant Set Decoration
Crew Jino Dinello Carpenter
Crew Aaron Mohr Carpenter
Crew Kenneth Stanley Carpenter
Art Sebastian Meyer Conceptual Illustrator
Art John J. Rutchland III Construction Coordinator
Art Todd Baranowski Greensman
Art Carl Nunez Greensman
Art Scott Troha Leadman
Art Robert Lucas Leadman
Art Peter Oktavec Painter
Art Andrew Petrotta Property Master
Crew K.C. Bartos Propmaker
Crew Justin Ayers Propmaker
Crew David Brayman Propmaker
Crew David Stasiak Propmaker
Art Alonzo Edwards Sculptor
Art Jason Helton Sculptor
Art Jim Warren Set Decoration Buyer
Art Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Ryan Heck Set Designer
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Art Kurt Braun Set Dresser
Art Kemper Harris Set Dresser
Art Keith Allan Miller Set Dresser
Art Scott Schutzki Set Dresser
Camera Eric Amundsen Assistant Camera
Camera Shannon Deats Best Boy Grip
Camera Nickolas Gilbert Camera Loader
Camera Mark Karavite Camera Operator
Camera Christos Moisides Camera Operator
Camera David Emmerichs Camera Operator
Camera Jerry M. Jacob Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera John Schwartzman Additional Photography
Camera John Mang Dolly Grip
Camera Peter Clemence Dolly Grip
Lighting Chris Ritter Electrician
Camera Todd Schlopy First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Charbonnet First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Michael Dzialowski First Assistant Camera
Lighting Andy Ryan Gaffer
Camera Tommy Daguanno Grip
Camera Dallas Griffin Grip
Camera Erik F. Hill Grip
Camera Donis Rhoden Grip
Camera Amy Snell Grip
Camera Jeffrey L. Wilson Grip
Camera Rocky Babcock Libra Head Technician
Lighting Buzzy Burwell Lighting Technician
Lighting Geoff Ernst Lighting Technician
Lighting Avi Roffman Lighting Technician
Lighting Michael D. Anderson Lighting Technician
Lighting Anthony 'Spike' Simms Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Chul Hee Cho Rigging Grip
Lighting Tom Cornell Rigging Grip
Lighting John C. Johnson Rigging Grip
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Camera Miguel Pask Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trevor Rios Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mark Preston Still Photographer
Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Bree Shea Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Toni Price Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Medusah Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Darlene Brumfield Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Clifton Chippewa Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jack McQuisten Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marie Larkin Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Forney Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lynn Barber Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Louise Holoday Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Laube Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cameron Dale Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Eileen Gonzales Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Allison Harvey Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up DeAnna Park Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Bond Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Shulman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up May Azzow Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tony Velasco Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Sungail Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ed Fincher Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Hutchins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Katalina Iturralde Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gina Nalli Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Johnna Thomas Set Costumer
Production Mark Sussman ADR Voice Casting
Production Patty Majorczak-Connolly ADR Voice Casting
Production Kathy Mooney Casting
Production Janet Pound Casting
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Assistant
Production Erin Toner Casting Associate
Production Ryan Hill Extras Casting
Production Aisling Warren Extras Casting
Production Cedric N. Lee Extras Casting Assistant
Production Bryan Major Extras Casting Assistant
Production Mindy Silberman Extras Casting
Production Jeff Solano Extras Casting Assistant
Production Sara Wosik Extras Casting Assistant
Production Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor
Directing Joe Camp III First Assistant Director
Crew Peter McKernan Aerial Coordinator
Crew Debbie Pearl Animal Coordinator
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Darcy Leutzinger Armorer
Crew Patrick Potochick Armorer
Camera Jim Bacon Epk Producer
Production Marty Elfalan First Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa G. Shillingburg First Assistant Accountant
Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Production Alan Kilmer Payroll Accountant
Production Doris Hellmann Production Accountant
Production Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant
Production Raffi Bogosian Production Assistant
Production Lauren Caleca Production Assistant
Production Elizabeth Cortez Production Assistant
Production Drew Dawson Production Assistant
Production Ted Demski Production Assistant
Production Jessica Dzialowski Production Assistant
Production Jacob Gilbert Production Assistant
Production Benjamin H. Gordon Production Assistant
Production Alex Grossfeld Production Assistant
Production J.M. Knight Production Assistant
Production Erin Krajewski Production Assistant
Production Cara Miller Production Assistant
Production Andrew C. Smith Production Assistant
Production Geoff Wehner Production Assistant
Production Michael A. Zakalik Production Assistant
Production Jeff Begun Production Consultant
Production Dama Claire Production Consultant
Production Daniel A. Mondschain Production Coordinator
Production Teresa Leming Production Secretary
Production Rob Overbeck Production Secretary
Directing Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Crew Randy Vanwormer Set Medic
Crew Robert A. Beckett Set Production Assistant
Crew Cody Birdwell Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert C. Bonnell Set Production Assistant
Crew Renato Delos Reyes Set Production Assistant
Crew Joe Landry Set Production Assistant
Crew Sahir Rashid Set Production Assistant
Crew Johannah Scarlet Set Production Assistant
Crew Mindy Silberman Set Production Assistant
Crew Ashley Van Esley Set Production Assistant
Production Jill Nunley Travel Coordinator
Crew Peter J. Silbermann Unit Publicist
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Mark Gougeon Boom Operator
Sound Christopher T. Silverman Sound
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kirk Francis Sound Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Stephen Coleman Conductor
Sound Libby Umstead Music Coordinator
Sound Peter Myles Music Editor
Sound Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Sound Tony Blondal Orchestrator
Crew Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Crew Tom Rebber Picture Car Coordinator
Crew William Ballard Transportation Coordinator
Crew Frank Morreale Transportation Captain
Production Eric Jackson Location Manager
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Editing John Breinholt Additional Editor
Editing Thomas J. Cabela Assistant Editor
Editing Heather Mullen Assistant Editor
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Editing Dan Goslee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Alex Romano Digital Intermediate
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate
Editing Jeremy Sawyer Colorist
Visual Effects Aaron Schultz Animation
Visual Effects Brett Rutland Animation
Visual Effects Ali Tezel Animation
Visual Effects Abhishek Joshi CG Artist
Visual Effects Drew Shields CG Artist
Crew Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor
Crew Joe Henke CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael S. Harbour Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Bruce Woloshyn Compositing Supervisor
Crew Mikyoung Hahm Compositor
Crew Fredrik Höglin Compositor
Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor
Visual Effects R.J. Harbour Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tom McHattie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew T. Wilson Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rasha Shalaby Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Craig Crawford Digital Compositor
Crew Ollie Rankin Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Onesimus Nuernberger Matte Painter
Visual Effects Paul Newberry Senior Animator
Visual Effects Sarah Vinson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Taylor W. Rockwell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Curtis Tsai Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Dan Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Angie Howard Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Ayse Dedeoglu Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Geoffrey Hancock Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kenneth Bosse Special Effects
Crew Morgan Guynes Special Effects
Crew Alan Kiriu Special Effects
Crew Wes Mattox Special Effects
Crew Barry McQueary Special Effects
Crew David Pahoa Special Effects
Crew Ken Rudell Special Effects
Crew Chris L. Ward Special Effects
Crew Ryan Nunley Special Effects Assistant
Crew Steve Austin Special Effects Technician
Crew John S. Baker Special Effects Technician
Crew Michelle Nyree Special Effects Technician
Crew Elia P. Popov Special Effects Technician

Similar Movies