Halloween Kills (2021)
Michael manages to free himself from Laurie Strode's trap to resume his ritual bloodbath. As she fights for her life from injuries from their last encounter, she inspires her daughter Karen, her granddaughter Allyson, and all of Haddonfield to rise up against the unstoppable monster.
Director: David Gordon Green
https://www.halloweenmovie.com
Jamie Lee Curtis Laurie Strode |
|
Judy Greer Karen Nelson |
|
Andi Matichak Allyson Nelson |
|
James Jude Courtney The Shape |
|
Nick Castle The Shape |
|
Airon Armstrong The Shape (1978) |
|
Will Patton Officer Hawkins |
|
Thomas Mann Young Hawkins |
|
Jim Cummings Pete McCabe |
|
Dylan Arnold Cameron Elam |
|
Robert Longstreet Lonnie Elam |
|
Anthony Michael Hall Tommy Doyle |
|
Charles Cyphers Leigh Brackett |
|
Scott MacArthur Big John |
|
Michael McDonald Little John |
|
Ross Bacon Tivoli |
|
Kyle Richards Lindsey Wallace |
|
Nancy Stephens Marion Chambers |
|
Diva Tyler Sondra |
|
Lenny Clarke Phil |
|
Brian Mays Brian the Bartender |
|
Michael Smallwood Marcus |
|
Carmela McNeal Vanessa |
|
Omar J. Dorsey Sheriff Barker |
|
Damien Lee Concerned Brother |
|
Salem Collins Christy |
|
Giselle Witt Mindy |
|
J. Gaven Wilde Dennis |
|
Tom Jones Jr. Dr. Samuel Loomis |
|
Colin Mahan Dr. Samuel Loomis (voice) |
|
Trenell Mooring Laurie's EMT |
|
Troy Rudeseal Laurie's EMT |
|
Brian F. Durkin Deputy Graham |
|
Andrea Levesque Singing Triplet |
|
Arianna Levesque Singing Triplet |
|
Athena Levesque Singing Triplet |
|
Tristian Eggerling Young Lonnie Elam |
|
Beth Felice Eyewitness |
|
Mark Versnick Head Surgeon |
|
Jennifer Trudrung Hysterical Woman |
|
Drew Scheid Oscar |
|
Holli Saperstein Oscar's Mom |
|
Jonathan Bruce News Reporter |
|
Mike Dupree Ventriloquist |
|
Naomi Ansano Heartbroken Woman |
|
Kelvin Hargrove Heartbroken Woman's Orderly |
|
Nicholas Pryor Morgue Doctor |
|
James Northrup Mob Doctor |
|
Elaine Nalee Helpful Neighbor |
|
Steven Foertsch Bar Voice (voice) |
|
Tatiyana Hill Bar Voice (voice) |
|
Michael Mercaldi Bar Voice (voice) |
|
Salem Murphy Hawkin's Doctor |
|
Shayla Bagir Hawkin's Doctor |
|
Shane Donovan Lewis 1978 trick-or-treater |
|
Jessica Arden Napier 1978 trick-or-treater |
|
Ella Dorsch 1978 trick-or-treater |
|
Ryan Lewis Deputy Sullivan |
|
Jacob Keohane Deputy Tobias |
|
Charlie Benton Officer Richards |
|
Christian Michael Pates Young Michael Myers |
|
Willie Raysor Desk Clerk |
|
Lauren Williams OP Nurse |
|
Aaron Ashlock Hawkin's EMT |
|
Angela Emerson Onlooker |
|
Drew Broderick Onlooker |
|
Ni'amoni Bagley Onlooker |
|
Jason Garay Laurie's Nurse |
|
Craig Newkirk Allyson's EMT |
|
Jibrail Nantambu Julian |
|
P.J. Soles Lynda |
|
Bob Odenkirk Bob |
|
Nancy Kyes Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Tony Moran Michael Myers (1978) (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Haluk Bilginer Dr. Ranbir Sartain (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Debra Hill | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Allen Nelson | Makeup Effects Designer |
Production | Jamie Lee Curtis | Executive Producer |
Production | John Carpenter | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Carpenter | Characters |
Sound | John Carpenter | Music |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | David Shumbris | Stunt Double |
Camera | Michael Simmonds | Director of Photography |
Production | Danny McBride | Executive Producer |
Writing | Danny McBride | Writer |
Directing | David Gordon Green | Director |
Production | David Gordon Green | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Gordon Green | Writer |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Production | Bill Block | Producer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Production | Malek Akkad | Producer |
Writing | Scott Teems | Writer |
Crew | John Vincent Mason | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Alexa Marcigliano | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Chavez | Makeup Artist |
Art | Elliott Glick | Art Direction |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Sound Designer |
Sound | Rich Bologna | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Rick Osako | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Rick Osako | Co-Producer |
Crew | Airon Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard A. Wright | Production Design |
Art | Mick Flowers | Property Master |
Crew | George B. Colucci Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Kei Angelos | Stunts |
Crew | Leo Kei Angelos | Utility Stunts |
Production | Atilla Salih Yücer | Co-Producer |
Directing | Atilla Salih Yücer | Second Unit Director |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunts |
Crew | Jared Burke | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra S. Orsolyak | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Sound | Andrew Twite | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | G. Peter King | Stunts |
Production | John Williams | Locale Casting Director |
Art | Tom Jones Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Polly McKinnon | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan David Moss | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Sean Gowrie | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Pour | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia McAlhany Glasser | Hair Department Head |
Production | Laura Altmann | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Mike Repeta | Additional Camera |
Production | Ryan Freimann | Executive Producer |
Sound | Cody Carpenter | Music |
Art | Matthew Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Art | Adam Cameron | Leadman |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Ryan Turek | Co-Producer |
Crew | Greg Harvey | Stunts |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Matt Akey | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Lawrence Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christof Gebert | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Dino Muccio | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Burke | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shane Geraghty | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Lee Donaldson | Key Grip |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Margaret Lewis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer McCollom | Makeup Artist |
Art | Cindy Mah | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Caroline Quinn | Set Designer |
Crew | Robert Lee Harvey | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Noah Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Izzi | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Stefanie Flores | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick M. Walsh | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Rezendes | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Mecca | Stunts |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Sound | Joel Reidy | Boom Operator |
Sound | C. Douglas Cameron | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Van Dyke | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Dylan Trivette | Epk Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Simon Maddison | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Matthew Brookman | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jake Eavey | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Gunshor | Costume Design |
Crew | Dean Lyons | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Justin Simpson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Heath Hood | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Kyle Perritt | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Jess Hunt | Compositor |
Crew | Niahlah Hope | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jake White | Color Assistant |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisa Acevedo | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ashley Pynn | Stunts |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Joanne Lamstein | Stunts |
Crew | Harry Corrigan | Stunts |
Camera | Alan Aldridge | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Baran | Hairstylist |
Camera | John C. Lehman | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Teddy Gibbons | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ryan Huston | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Daniel Davies | Music |
Lighting | Adrienne Brown | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Brian Knox | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Neil Orchard | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Paul Daley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andy Bader | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Becca GT | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Triplett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Hannah Scott | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Devin Shayla Morales | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Charley Brucato | Stunts |
Crew | Dejay Roestenberg | Stunts |
Art | Tamra Scott | Graphic Designer |
Production | Lilly Tyson | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Ian Brambell | Electrician |
Camera | Bennett Todd | Grip |
Art | Barbara Efthymiou Harris | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Miles Brew | Stunts |
Lighting | Robby Poisella | Electrician |
Crew | Mark James Ross | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Murray Steele | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Duvall | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Duvall | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Justin Dybowski | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Phil Yarbor | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Brody Docar | On Set Dresser |
Art | John Ganey Jr. | Greensman |
Production | Lauren L. Martin | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Gary Naylor | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Aimee Sullivan | Props |
Art | Rachel Wilkin | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Melissa Wooten | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Robert 'Lucky' Rieker | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Josh Azzopardi | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Alex Dreiblatt | Compositor |
Crew | Will Hackett | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Toby Morgan | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Elias Saliba | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Dan Dargan Carter | Stunts |
Crew | Rachel Hoffpauir | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sonja Wajih | Stunt Double |
Camera | Ryan Green | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Sarah Kibby | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jeremy Lee | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Seth Lewis | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Emily Rudy | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Darius Shamir | BTS Footage |
Lighting | Will Sredzienski | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Williams | Electrician |
Production | Tona B. Dahlquist | Extras Casting |
Production | Tess League | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dalia Dalili | Set Costumer |
Editing | Derek Larsen | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | David Schreiner | Dailies Technician |
Production | Ben Simpkins | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Ryan Stuart Burns | Location Scout |
Production | Kale Murphy | Location Manager |
Production | David Grant | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Cece Verardi | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Courtenay Cooper | Visual Effects Producer |