Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)
In the 19th century, Dracula travels to London and meets Mina, a young woman who appears as the reincarnation of his lost love.
Director:
Francis Ford Coppola
Writer:
James V. Hart
Gary Oldman Dracula |
|
Winona Ryder Mina Murray / Elisabeta |
|
Keanu Reeves Jonathan Harker |
|
Anthony Hopkins Professor Abraham Van Helsing |
|
Sadie Frost Lucy Westenra |
|
Cary Elwes Lord Arthur Holmwood |
|
Richard E. Grant Dr. Jack Seward |
|
Billy Campbell Quincey P. Morris |
|
Tom Waits R.M. Renfield |
|
Monica Bellucci Dracula's Bride |
|
Florina Kendrick Dracula's Bride |
|
Michaela Bercu Dracula's Bride |
|
Jay Robinson Mr. Hawkins |
|
I.M. Hobson Hobbs |
|
Laurie Franks Lucy's Maid |
|
Maud Winchester Downstairs Maid |
|
Octavian Cadia Deacon |
|
Robert Getz Priest |
|
Dagmar Stansova Sister Agatha |
|
Eniko Öss Sister Sylva |
|
Nancy Linehan Charles Older Woman |
|
Tatiana von Fürstenberg Younger Woman |
|
Jules Sylvester Zookeeper |
|
Hubert Wells Zookeeper |
|
Daniel Newman News Hawker |
|
Honey Lauren Peep Show Girl |
|
Judi Diamond Peep Show Girl |
|
Robert Buckingham Husband |
|
Cully Fredricksen Van Helsing's Assistant |
|
Ele Bardha Grave Digger (uncredited) |
|
Alain Blazevic Van Helsing's Student (uncredited) |
|
Mark Borkowski Van Helsing's Student (uncredited) |
|
Tina Cote Extra (uncredited) |
|
Christina Fulton Vampire Girl (uncredited) |
|
Jeffery Thomas Johnson Van Helsing's Student (uncredited) |
|
John F. Kearney Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Paul Klar Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Michael Laren Priest (uncredited) |
|
Adamo Palladino Dock Loader (uncredited) |
|
Philip Pucci Lorryman (uncredited) |
|
Heidi Schooler Young Courtesan (uncredited) |
|
Damon Stout Londoner (uncredited) |
Directing | Francis Ford Coppola | Director |
Production | Francis Ford Coppola | Producer |
Production | Victoria Thomas | Casting |
Editing | Glen Scantlebury | Editor |
Sound | Wojciech Kilar | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Wojciech Kilar | Orchestrator |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Novel |
Art | Thomas E. Sanders | Production Design |
Editing | Anne Goursaud | Editor |
Production | Fred Fuchs | Producer |
Production | Charles Mulvehill | Producer |
Camera | Michael Ballhaus | Director of Photography |
Crew | Jimmy Ortega | Stunts |
Camera | Florian Ballhaus | First Assistant Camera |
Writing | James V. Hart | Screenplay |
Production | James V. Hart | Co-Producer |
Crew | Johnny Knoxville | Stand In |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunts |
Camera | David M. Dunlap | Camera Operator |
Art | Garrett Lewis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michèle Burke | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Peter Giuliano | First Assistant Director |
Sound | David B. Cohn | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Bobby Bass | Stunts |
Art | Mike Mignola | Conceptual Illustrator |
Production | Michael Apted | Executive Producer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Sven-Ole Thorsen | Stunts |
Editing | Nicholas C. Smith | Editor |
Production | John Veitch | Co-Producer |
Art | Andrew Precht | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Roman Coppola | Visual Effects |
Directing | Roman Coppola | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Robert O'Connor | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Alison Savitch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Foley Editor |
Production | Patricia Churchill | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tony Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Bickel | Stunts |
Sound | John Sisti | ADR Editor |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Eiko Ishioka | Costume Design |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Sound | David Williams | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Foley Supervisor |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Ralph Nelson Jr. | Still Photographer |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Sound | John F. Reynolds | Foley Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Aaron Rochin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Stewart | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Harry Cheney | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | William H. Burton Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Gene Warren Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David F. Van Slyke | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | J. Patrick Daily | Key Grip |
Sound | David E. Stone | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Schwartz | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Clay M. Lilley | Stunts |
Production | Susan Landau Finch | Associate Producer |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marian Wallace | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Christopher Warren | Visual Effects Camera |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Michael Lee Baron | Stunt Double |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Clint Lilley | Stunts |
Sound | Mark R. La Pointe | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tom C. McCarthy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Catt LeBaigue | Foley Editor |
Sound | George W. Scott | Boom Operator |
Crew | Steven Chambers | Stunts |
Sound | Jackson Schwartz | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Kate Davey | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Hal Burton | Stunts |
Crew | R.J. Chambers | Stunts |
Camera | Jeffrey Thorin | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kent H. Jorgensen | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Sanford Ponder | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mike Watson | Stunts |
Crew | Cisco Valderrama | Stunts |