Hatschipuh (1987)
In the Bavarian village of Schladerbach, the kobold Hatschipuh and his comrades live, of whose existence only Grandpa Reiter is aware. When the building constructor Lederer builds himself a new mansion, the subterranean settlement of the kobolds gets destroyed, and Grandpa Reiter sees himself forced to move them into his barn. But this abode as well is soon threatened: Since the farm is no longer profitable, Father Reiter plans to sell it…
Director: Ulrich König
Toni Berger Opa Anton Reiter |
|
Henry van Lyck Otto Leder |
|
Adelheid Arndt Annemarie Reiter |
|
Elisabeth Karg Karla Leder |
|
Daniela D. König Dani Reiter |
|
Gustl Bayrhammer Gastwirt |
|
Michael Schwarzmaier Josef Reiter |
|
Werner Zeussel Knecht Franz |
|
Fritz Straßner Erzähler (voice) |
|
Fred Stillkrauth Hatschipuh (voice) |
|
Franz Mosthav Bauführer |
|
Jan Steinbeck Sebastian Reiter |
|
Stephanie Kellner Helga Leder |
|
Dominik 'Dommel' König Dominik Reiter |
|
Brigitte Dürr Steffi Reiter |
|
Günter Clemens | |
Franz Marischka | |
Attila Árpa | |
Maximilian Nüchtern | |
Barbara Stacheder | |
Nicola Ertinger | |
Oliver Ertinger | |
Eva Hatzelmann Gänseblümchen (voice) |
|
Hans-Rainer Müller Dulliduh (voice) |
|
Harry Täschner Schmirgli (voice) |
Crew | Heinz Ludwig | Pyrotechnician |
Production | Martin Moszkowicz | Producer |
Production | Martin Moszkowicz | Line Producer |
Sound | Mel Kutbay | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Regine Bätz | Costume Consultant |
Art | Thomas Deutschmann | Art Direction |
Sound | Ute Albrecht | Sound Editor |
Production | Kirsten Hager | Unit Manager |
Production | Eric Moss | Production Manager |
Camera | Franz Rath | Director of Photography |
Writing | Franz Marischka | Writer |
Camera | Bernd Neubauer | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Rainer Kaufmann | Sound |
Directing | Nikolai Müllerschön | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Bertram Vetter | Editorial Staff |
Production | Matthias Deyle | Producer |
Directing | Ulrich König | Director |
Writing | Ulrich König | Writer |
Writing | Ulrich König | Idea |
Sound | Fritz Muschler | Music |
Editing | Risto Topaloski | Colorist |
Editing | Vera Dubsikova | Editor |
Production | Mladen Todić | Production Manager |
Sound | Hans-Walter Kramski | Sound Designer |
Directing | Petra Käthe Niemeyer | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Anja Schmidt-Zäringer | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Horst Knechtel | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Max Rammler-Rogall | Sound Mixer |
Production | Andi Lang | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Birgit Reinert | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Willi Kluth | Sound Designer |
Editing | Sanja Stevanović | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Sanja Stevanović | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Jörg Baumeister | Editor |
Visual Effects | Miroslav Jelić | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Ingrid Saal | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Alex Amann | Intern |
Art | Stefanie Oberndorfer | Props |
Production | Nikola Vucinic | Line Producer |
Crew | Karin Albrecht | Other |
Production | Heike Lutter | Production Assistant |
Production | Leon Pulwer | Producer |
Writing | Leon Pulwer | Writer |
Sound | Joe Kleindienst | Music |
Visual Effects | Veljko Bikić | Animation |
Visual Effects | Veljko Bikić | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stevan Zivkov | Animation |
Directing | Helga Soboszek | Assistant Director |
Crew | Stefan Schultze | Special Effects |
Camera | Werner Deml | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matthias Flimm-Schmitz | Assistant Camera |
Production | Sigrid Narjes | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gaby Falkenstätter | Public Relations |
Production | Nici Beck | Accountant |
Production | Sina Wendt | Production Secretary |
Production | Barbara Schöffmann | Production Secretary |
Crew | Bernie Weis | Child Wrangler |
Art | Max Eiber | Props |
Art | Michael Wanke | Props |
Art | Thomas Obermaier | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Berghauer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretel Zeppel | Dresser |
Camera | Eva Maurus | Still Photographer |
Crew | Eva Maurus | Script |
Crew | Peter Kunze | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Roland Berger | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Norbert Niemeyer | Technical Advisor |
Production | Roger Schumacher | Production Driver |
Production | Michael Schröder | Production Driver |
Crew | Sabine Lutter | Intern |
Crew | Kornelia Scheerbaum | Intern |
Crew | Christian Leichs | Software Engineer |
Production | Aleksandar Šukalo | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Stanić | Animation |
Visual Effects | Predrag Pantović | Animation |
Visual Effects | Zlatan Ristić | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Marija Stanarčević | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Luka Spaić | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Vera Stanarčević | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Rokanović | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Kapuran | Key Animation |
Editing | Sanja Jovanović | Colorist |
Editing | Slobodan Petrović | Colorist |
Editing | Mirjana Simić | Colorist |
Editing | Zorana Petrović | Colorist |
Editing | Ljiljana Vranić | Colorist |
Editing | Ljubomir Janković | Colorist |
Editing | Jadranka Vučko-Jović | Colorist |
Editing | Jasmina Kuzmanović | Colorist |
Editing | Gordana Vitomirov | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Ratomir Petrović | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Bojan Ðukić | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Mirjana Avramović | Translator |
Production | Darko Antić | Production Driver |
Visual Effects | Bernd P. Kammermeier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tamara Gregor | Software Engineer |
Art | Manfred Klepper | Head Designer |
Crew | Ömer Simsek | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Gregor Sedlag | Intern |
Lighting | Karl-Horst Schmitt | Electrician |
Crew | Rainer Wirth | Driver |
Camera | Christoph Hof | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Ingo Höchstetter | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Pascal Müllerschön | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Michael Mohr | Stunts |