Naked Singularity (2021)
When a successful New York public defender loses his first case, he is pulled into a drug heist by a former client in an effort to beat the broken system at its own game.
Director:
Chase Palmer
Writers:
David Matthews, Chase Palmer.
https://screenmediafilms.net/film/3321/Naked-Singularity
John Boyega Casi |
|
Olivia Cooke Lea DeLeon |
|
Bill Skarsgård Dane |
|
Ed Skrein Craig Bayonne |
|
Linda Lavin Judge Cymbeline |
|
Tim Blake Nelson Angus |
|
Kyle Mooney The Golem |
|
Robert Christopher Riley Detective Winston |
|
Robert T. Bogue Detective Coburn |
|
K. Todd Freeman Jimmy Coates |
|
Liza Colón-Zayas Liszt |
|
Scott Barrows The Whale |
|
Teddy Cañez Leonidas Ballena |
|
Tatsuo Ichikawa Ah-Chut |
|
Robert Lee Leng Gold Grillz |
|
Rao Rampilla Cabbie |
|
Joshua T. Crockett Gartrell |
|
Lee Sellars Detective Lynley |
|
Justin Smith Kid |
|
Brendan Burke Detention Corrections Clerk |
|
Jennifer Lim Assistant DA #1 |
|
Michael Levi Harris Assistant DA #2 |
|
Richard Gallagher DA #1 Hot Shot |
|
Elia Monte-Brown DA #2 |
|
Hamilton Clancy Court Officer |
|
James Collins Jr. Holding Cell Detainee |
|
Brian Faherty Courthouse Cop |
|
Robia Deville Defendant |
|
Mark Vincent Court Bailiff |
|
Joe Passaro Auctioneer |
|
Frank Pando Lea's Supervisor |
|
Robert House NYPD Tow Driver |
|
Sipiwe Moyo NYPD Tow Pound Officer |
|
D.K. Bowser Tow Pound Garage Worker |
|
David Oliver NYPD Tow Pound Guard |
|
Vanessa A. Jones Tow Pound Window #5 Worker |
|
Christopher Tramantana Ezra the Clothier |
|
George Deihl Jr. Banker |
|
Warren E. Hull Defendant 2 |
|
Blaise Corrigan Public Defender |
|
Tommy Bayiokos Court Officer (uncredited) |
|
Samantha Browne-Walters Subway Rider (uncredited) |
|
John Cashin Perp (uncredited) |
|
Leon Gonzalez Jiu Jitsu Instructor (uncredited) |
|
Tanzeel Kayani Tow Car Bidder (uncredited) |
|
Sergio Rizzuto District Attorney (uncredited) |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | Ridley Scott | Executive Producer |
Sound | Linda Cohen | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ryan Fleck | Executive Producer |
Production | Anna Boden | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrij Parekh | Director of Photography |
Sound | Billy Higgins | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Spears | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Dick Wolf | Executive Producer |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Consultant |
Visual Effects | Daniel L. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Production | Susan Leber | Line Producer |
Editing | Katie McQuerrey | Editor |
Production | Ryan Piotrowicz | Location Manager |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael A. Martinez | Digital Compositor |
Production | Barbara McNamara | Extras Casting |
Art | Elizabeth Jones | Production Design |
Production | Kevin J. Walsh | Producer |
Production | Tony Ganz | Producer |
Production | Ross Jacobson | Producer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Damian Volpe | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Aaron Becker | Title Designer |
Crew | Drew Leary | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | David Matthews | Screenplay |
Editing | Joe Gawler | Colorist |
Art | Richard Hebrank | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Glenfield Payne | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Walter Thomson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Dan Edelstein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Edelstein | ADR Editor |
Crew | Diego Daniel Pardo | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Kevin McCafferty | Epk Camera Operator |
Art | Peter Bundrick | Key Carpenter |
Crew | Rick Lipton | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Matt Akey | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Donna Madrigal | Additional Editing |
Camera | Aiken Weiss | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Aiken Weiss | "A" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Liz Christofaro | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Varun Bajaj | Location Coordinator |
Art | Thorstein Foss | Property Master |
Production | P. Jennifer Dana | Producer |
Writing | Chase Palmer | Screenplay |
Directing | Chase Palmer | Director |
Visual Effects | Blake Goedde | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Bryan Haines | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Shari Johanson | Music Editor |
Sound | Tammy Douglas | Sound Mixer |
Production | Cherelle Cargill | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Jacob Lazarow | Production Intern |
Crew | Matt Kane | Generator Operator |
Directing | Anna Lomakina | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Kyle Casey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Production | Harrison Nesbit | Casting Associate |
Production | Kerry Johnson | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Brad Lucas | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Crew | Aaron Joshua | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Rakhil Shamailova | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Scott Nocero | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Ryan Stowell | Producer |
Camera | Mark Schafer | Still Photographer |
Sound | Carlie Bergman | ADR Post Producer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Ashley Pynn | Stunt Double |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Production | Gabriella Ludlow | Business Affairs Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ruben Rodas | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Thom Jones | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Toshiro Yamaguchi | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Patrick O'Keeffe | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sound | Filipe Messeder | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Filipe Messeder | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Aileen Abercrombie | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Thompson Conradi | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Warren E. Hull | Stunt Double |
Camera | James Schlittenhart | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Christine Boehm | Set Medic |
Art | Michael Represa | Key Construction Grip |
Production | Peter Hart | Art Department Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Kevin Szczepanski | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Robin Scott Graham | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rashida Bolden | Makeup Department Head |
Production | John Zois | Executive Producer |
Crew | Allen Holloway | Stand In |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Tickal | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Deborah Roth | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Roberts | Executive Producer |
Editing | Patrice Bowman | Dailies Technician |
Visual Effects | Eugene Hitt | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Cat Navarro | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Lynn Ware | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Art | Kait Murphy | Set Decoration |
Crew | Jason A. Iannacone | Stunt Double |
Production | Abby Bailey | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Brittany Sugarman | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Gavin Curran | Gaffer |
Production | Josh Nadelman | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Chris Keenan | Key Grip |
Crew | Heather Taylor | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tanner Bartlett | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Niccolo Vitelli | First Assistant Director |
Sound | José Frías | Boom Operator |
Camera | Carlos Barbot | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Simon Dasher | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kahlil Bess | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Rich Rogers | Location Assistant |
Production | Wolfgang Herting | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Sienna Jeffries | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Masha Zhak | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Saurabh Maurya | CG Supervisor |
Production | Tony Pachella | Executive Producer |
Camera | Chris Swenson | Epk Camera Operator |
Art | Alex McCarron | Leadman |
Art | Nathan Dickersin-Prokopp | Set Dresser |
Production | Jordan Drake | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Anslem King | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Alex Backus | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Drew Reade | Stunt Double |
Art | Madeline Rocco | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Chris Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Francois Callens | Executive Producer |
Production | Sebastien Raybaud | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew Robertson | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Chung | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bailey Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christian Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Scott DeAngelo | Dolly Grip |
Writing | Sergio De La Pava | Book |
Production | Sam Roston | Co-Producer |
Sound | Brendan Angelides | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sara Blechman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jennifer Di Lullo | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Romy Chinich | Stand In |
Camera | Eric Lichtenstein | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Kevin Randolph | Electrician |
Lighting | Clayton Browne | Electrician |
Lighting | Neil Moran | Electrician |
Lighting | Tommy Green | Electrician |
Lighting | JD Moll | Electrician |
Camera | Jeff Ruis | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Gary Cangelosi | Grip |
Camera | Jose Brenton | Grip |
Camera | Paul Dadowski | Grip |
Camera | Paul Tupek | Grip |
Art | Marta Castaing | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Amanda June Boucher | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Roman Turovsky | Charge Scenic Artist |
Production | Marc Wheeler | Art Department Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Claire Hart Joslyn | On Set Dresser |
Art | Christa Brunks | Set Dresser |
Art | Jamie Pierce | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Vallario | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Costa | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Giannina Gutierrez | Additional Hairstylist |
Production | Jon McDonald | Production Coordinator |
Production | Ashley Liggins | Production Secretary |
Production | Daniel Vandiver | Production Secretary |
Crew | Tim Warner | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Alysse Rossner | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Anthony Messina | Driver |
Crew | Jamal Brewer | Driver |
Crew | Charles Mangan | Driver |
Crew | James Brucato | Driver |
Crew | Darryl Saunderson | Driver |
Crew | Quintin Thompson | Driver |
Directing | Tess Raih | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kenna Capalbo | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Samantha Scelzo | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ashley Christopher Leach | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Benjamin Wiseman | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Jenna Cleveland | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Stetson Hayes | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Nate Merchant | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Alexis Simmons | Additional Production Assistant |
Crew | Calum Atkinson | Production Intern |
Crew | Ian Dumas | Production Intern |
Crew | Hayley Gruenspan | Production Intern |
Crew | Nick Ryan | Production Intern |
Crew | Celia Spana | Production Intern |
Crew | John Dai | Production Intern |
Crew | Rhyan Elliott | Production Intern |
Crew | Ethan Sapir | Production Intern |
Crew | Niko Trusko | Production Intern |
Crew | Griselle Alfonso | Craft Service |
Crew | Kadesha Drayton | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Felipe Isa | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | John Starace | Assistant Craft Service |
Camera | Michael Sorrentino | Epk Producer |
Crew | Mark Amicucci | Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Katie Jacobs | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Blackwell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Timothy Fescoe | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Elijah Lamond | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ome Nguanprasert | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Petar Tsonev | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dan Smith | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sandor Toledo | CG Artist |
Crew | Richard Shine | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Michelle Perkowski | Color Assistant |
Editing | Sam Fisher | Color Assistant |
Production | Kyle Flannery | Post Coordinator |
Crew | Hayden M. Goldblatt | Legal Services |
Production | Elizabeth Hunter | Business Affairs Coordinator |
Crew | Wendy Cohen | Clearances Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Furch | Scoring Mixer |