Knock at the Cabin (2023)
While vacationing at a remote cabin, a young girl and her two fathers are taken hostage by four armed strangers who demand that the family make an unthinkable choice to avert the apocalypse. With limited access to the outside world, the family must decide what they believe before all is lost.
Director:
M. Night Shyamalan
Writers:
M. Night Shyamalan, Michael Sherman, Steve Desmond.
https://www.knockatthecabin.com
Ben Aldridge Andrew |
|
Jonathan Groff Eric |
|
Kristen Cui Wen |
|
Dave Bautista Leonard |
|
Nikki Amuka-Bird Sabrina |
|
Abby Quinn Adriane |
|
Rupert Grint Redmond |
|
McKenna Kerrigan Andrew's Mom |
|
Ian Merrill Peakes Andrew's Father |
|
Denise Nakano TV Newscaster #1 |
|
Rose Luardo PWTC Spokeswoman |
|
Billy Vargus Seismologist |
|
Satomi Hofmann TV Newscaster #2 |
|
Kevin Leung Man with Child on TV |
|
Lee Avant TV News Anchor #3 |
|
Odera Adimorah International TV News Anchor |
|
Kat Murphy Scottish Female Doctor |
|
Kittson O'Neill BBC Anchor |
|
Lya Yanne Adoption Center Employee |
|
M. Night Shyamalan Infomercial Host |
|
Clare Louise Frost Infomercial Co-Host |
|
Hanna Gaffney Waitress |
|
Monica Fleurette Woman in Diner |
|
Saria Chen Adult Wen |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Writing | M. Night Shyamalan | Screenplay |
Directing | M. Night Shyamalan | Director |
Production | M. Night Shyamalan | Producer |
Art | Naaman Marshall | Production Design |
Production | Marc Bienstock | Producer |
Art | Jefry Shebroe | Set Supervisor |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Christian T. Cooke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Forshee | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Steven Schneider | Executive Producer |
Sound | Roni Pillischer | Foley Editor |
Production | Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Sound | Shaun Brennan | Foley Artist |
Production | Ashwin Rajan | Producer |
Camera | Jarin Blaschke | Director of Photography |
Crew | Dylan Hintz | Stunt Double |
Camera | Lowell A. Meyer | Director of Photography |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Production | Deborah Maxwell Dion | Casting Associate |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Dane Wilson | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarit Klein | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Grant Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David J. Schwartz | Sound Mixer |
Production | Jason Salzman | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Michael Hatzer | Digital Colorist |
Art | Karen Frick | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Dave Kellom | Art Direction |
Crew | Patrick Edward White | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie | Stunts |
Directing | Adam Druxman | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Tyler Deck | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Grant Elder | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Vince Mountain | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | John Nunn | On Set Dresser |
Editing | Noemi Preiswerk | Editor |
Writing | Paul Tremblay | Book |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Marien | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Herdís Stefánsdóttir | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Ramiro A. Quintero | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Robbie Duncan | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Jared Levin | Visual Effects Producer |
Writing | Michael Sherman | Screenplay |
Production | Ashley Fox | Executive Producer |
Crew | William J. Cox | Compositor |
Crew | Michael Viola | Stunt Double |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Ben Kahn | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Duncan | Costume Design |
Art | Jeno Delli Colli | Assistant Set Decoration |
Directing | Larissa Malarek | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ishana Night Shyamalan | Second Unit Director |
Art | Emma Verdugo | Props |
Art | Damien Harrer | Props |
Camera | Ja'Rel Ivory | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Miranda Welsh | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Damali Ross | Stunt Double |
Sound | Graham Gardner | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie McGregor | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Arenas | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Jenny Lifland | Props |
Art | Stu Probst | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Bacot | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ary Matteazzi | Costume Coordinator |
Production | Bjorn Arnesen | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Steve Desmond | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Hobgood | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Leigh Matteucci | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Anthony Keating | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Sebastián Eyherabide | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jemimah Mwaba | Stunt Double |
Camera | Miles O'Bryan | Grip |
Art | Joe Skodzinski | Set Dresser |