Freddy vs. Jason (2003)
Freddy enlists Jason to kill on his behalf on Elm Street, after realizing that he can't haunt dreams because people no longer fear him.
Director:
Ronny Yu
Writers:
Damian Shannon, Mark Swift.
Robert Englund Freddy Krueger |
|
Ken Kirzinger Jason Voorhees |
|
Monica Keena Lori Campbell |
|
Jason Ritter Will Rollins |
|
Kelly Rowland Kia Waterson |
|
Katharine Isabelle Gibb |
|
Christopher Marquette Charlie Linderman |
|
Brendan Fletcher Mark Davis |
|
Tom Butler Dr. Campbell |
|
Lochlyn Munro Deputy Scott Stubbs |
|
Kyle Labine Bill Freeburg |
|
Zack Ward Bobby Davis |
|
Paula Shaw Mrs. Pamela Voorhees |
|
Garry Chalk Sheriff Williams |
|
Jesse Hutch Trey |
|
David Kopp Blake |
|
Brent Chapman Blake's Father |
|
Spencer Stump Young Jason Voorhees |
|
Joëlle Antonissen Little Girl |
|
Alistair Abell Officer Goodman |
|
Robert Shaye Principal Shaye |
|
Chris Gauthier Shack |
|
Colby Johannson Teammate |
|
Kimberley Warnat Beer Line Girl |
|
Kevin Hansen Beer Line Guy |
|
Alex Green Frisell |
|
Odessa Munroe Heather |
|
Jamie Mayo Dead Girl on Tree |
|
Blake Mawson Dead Boy on Tree |
|
Viv Leacock Kinsey Park |
|
Tony Willett Asylum Guard |
|
Claire Riley TV Reporter |
|
Sharon Peters Lori's Mother |
|
Sarah-Anne Hepher Skipping Girl |
|
Kirsti Forbes Skipping Girl |
|
Taryn McCulloch Skipping Girl |
|
Eileen Pedde School Nurse |
|
Sean Tyler Foley Male Counselor |
|
Jacqueline Stewart Female Counselor |
|
Laura Boddington Female Counselor |
|
Colton Shock Cruel Child |
|
Spencer Doduk Cruel Child |
|
Anysha Berthot Cruel Child |
|
Evangeline Lilly School Student (uncredited) |
|
Zara McDowell School Student (uncredited) |
|
Óscar Gutiérrez Jumper (uncredited) |
|
Sasha Piltsin Zombie (uncredited) |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Production | Matthew Barry | Casting |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Wes Craven | Characters |
Production | Robert Shaye | Executive Producer |
Editing | Mark Stevens | Editor |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Javier Bennassar | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Production | Dana Belcastro | Production Executive |
Directing | Ronny Yu | Director |
Camera | Fred Murphy | Director of Photography |
Directing | Poon Hang-Sang | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Robert Lee | First Assistant Director |
Production | Nancy Green-Keyes | Casting |
Art | Ross Dempster | Art Direction |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Production | Erik Holmberg | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Stokely Chaffin | Executive Producer |
Production | Douglas Curtis | Executive Producer |
Production | Sean S. Cunningham | Producer |
Writing | Victor Miller | Characters |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Damian Shannon | Screenplay |
Writing | Mark Swift | Screenplay |
Crew | Douglas Tait | Stunt Double |
Crew | Babs Chula | Dialogue Coach |
Camera | Robert McLachlan | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Bruce Mahler | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Gillian Goodman | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Susan Taylor Brouse | Local Casting |
Crew | Alana Husband | Stunt Double |
Production | Lisa Hamil | Casting Associate |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunts |
Lighting | Stephen Jackson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Byron Brisco | Stunts |
Camera | Julian Chojnacki | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Justin Mitchell | Lead Animator |
Art | Milena Zdravkovic | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Wayne Beauchamp | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Sound Editor |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kimaree Long | ADR Editor |
Crew | Óscar Gutiérrez | Stunt Double |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chuck Jeffreys | Fight Choreographer |
Art | John Willett | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory Mah | Costume Design |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunt Double |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jonathan Davidson | Production Controller |
Camera | Karl Herrmann | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Steve Ansell | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Meier | 3D Artist |
Camera | Dillard Brinson | Key Grip |
Sound | Dave Griffiths | Boom Operator |
Sound | Robert Revell | Musician |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Art | Charles Leitrants | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Daniel Elias | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Lisle Engle | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Bentley | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Christiano | Costume Set Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Salmon | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Directing | Patricia Barry | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Menichini | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | James Dittiger | Still Photographer |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Charlene Eberle Douglas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Ashley Revell | Music Editor |
Art | Brent Gloeckler | Sculptor |
Art | David R. Murray | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Steven McMichael | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chris Harvey | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Elam | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Sara Romilly | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Lubo Hristov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Art | Steve Reintjes | Lead Painter |
Crew | Carole Kelly | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Mark Shoaf | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Laura Boddington | Stand In |
Directing | Christine Lalande | Continuity |
Lighting | Michael Ambrose | Gaffer |
Sound | Dave McMoyler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Terry Calhoun | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Hudson | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie McHaffie | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda Turner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shannon Coppin | Makeup Artist |
Art | Slava Shmakin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Angela O'Sullivan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kumvana Gomani | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Henry Thomas Earle | Greensman |
Crew | Ken Wells | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Angie Jones | Animation |
Crew | Kyle DeVriendt | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Harris | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kelly Mason | Camera Operator |
Editing | James Durante | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | James J. Perenseff Jr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Kirk Johns | Location Manager |
Camera | Tyler Allison | Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Gary Hebert | Animation |
Art | Gary Hebert | Title Designer |
Camera | Joe Aleck | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ben Rusi | Grip |
Crew | Brian Burks | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brian Burks | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Alyssa Fong | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Holmes | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Stewart | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bart Fisher | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Glenn Ellis | Stunts |
Art | Mark N. Tompkins | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Lee Miller | Electrician |
Sound | John Bires | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Terence Chase | Security |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Production | Renee Witt | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Christian Combe | Painter |
Art | John Fraser | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Dan Henshaw | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Adam Catt | Set Dresser |
Crew | Boris Elkis | Additional Music |
Crew | Graham Blacklock | Craft Service |
Crew | Kelly Cramb | Driver |
Crew | Alex Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Erickson | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Dustin Brooks | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Dean Collins | Rigging Grip |
Production | Bob Shapiro | Production Accountant |
Production | Clark Candy | Production Coordinator |
Art | Salmon Harris | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Paul Prokop | Executive in Charge of Finance |
Directing | Ivana Siska | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Gil Forrester | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | John Cannon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Bliss McDonald | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leslie McMichael | Stunt Double |
Production | Ray Scalice | General Manager |
Crew | Erick Brennan | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Martina Lang | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Julia Reid | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Mario Klemens | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Lea Lambert | Roto Supervisor |
Crew | David Barkes | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | John G. Anderson | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Robert J. Lemos | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jason Crosby | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Dennis Jones | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Rory O'Neill | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Heath Stevenson | Stunts |
Production | John Rollins | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Betty Burkhart | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Leon Thomas Braun | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gilbert Jamault | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillian Kieft | Truck Costumer |
Directing | Paul Garrison | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Fitzgerald | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Denise Gayle | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | J. Norman Earle | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Paolo Di Persico | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Jim Bruce | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kevin James Brown | Colorist |
Production | Jina Johnson | Assistant Location Manager |
Sound | Michelle Van Arendonk | Music Consultant |
Production | Annette McCaffrey | Extras Casting |
Production | Barbara Mercer | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tyler McIntyre | Key Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Timothy Clark | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Neal Sopata | 3D Artist |
Crew | Kim Howey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick Morwick | Stunts |
Crew | Tammy Morris | Stunt Double |