Saw IV (2007)
Despite Jigsaw's death, and in order to save the lives of two of his colleagues, Lieutenant Rigg is forced to take part in a new game, which promises to test him to the limit.
Director:
Darren Lynn Bousman
Writers:
Patrick Melton, Marcus Dunstan.
https://www.lionsgate.com/movies/saw-4
Tobin Bell John Kramer / Jigsaw |
|
Costas Mandylor Mark Hoffman |
|
Scott Patterson Agent Strahm |
|
Betsy Russell Jill Tuck |
|
Lyriq Bent Rigg |
|
Athena Karkanis Agent Perez |
|
Louis Ferreira Art |
|
Simon Reynolds Lamanna |
|
Donnie Wahlberg Eric Matthews |
|
Angus Macfadyen Jeff Denlon |
|
Shawnee Smith Amanda Young |
|
Bahar Soomekh Lynn Denlon |
|
Dina Meyer Detective Allison Kerry |
|
Mike Realba Fisk |
|
Marty Adams Ivan |
|
Sarain Boylan Brenda |
|
Billy Otis Cecill |
|
James Van Patten Dr. Heffner / Coroner |
|
David Boyce Pathologist |
|
Kevin Rushton Trevor |
|
Julian Richings Vagrant |
|
Kelly Jones SWAT Pete |
|
Ingrid Hart Tracy Rigg |
|
Niamh Wilson Corbett Denlon |
|
Janet Land Morgan |
|
Ron Lea Rex |
|
Joanne Boland Crime Scene Photographer |
|
Zoe Heath Lab Technician |
|
Bill Vibert Young Cop |
|
Eric Gores Matt |
|
Devon Bostick Derek |
|
Tony Nappo Gus |
|
Emmanuelle Vaugier Addison Corday |
|
Noam Jenkins Michael Marks |
|
Mike Butters Paul Leahy |
|
J. LaRose Troy |
|
Oren Koules The Man |
|
Alison Luther Young Girl |
|
Kim Roberts Nurse Deborah |
|
David Webster Dr. Steve |
|
Sandra Manson Nurse Patti |
|
Shauna Black Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Darrell Dennis Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Tracey Ferencz Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Catherine Fitch Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Christopher Marren Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Christopher Morris Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
|
Geoffrey Pounsett Additional Voice Talent (voice) |
Production | James Wan | Executive Producer |
Writing | James Wan | Original Film Writer |
Production | Leigh Whannell | Executive Producer |
Writing | Leigh Whannell | Original Film Writer |
Production | Mark Burg | Producer |
Production | Gregg Hoffman | Producer |
Production | Oren Koules | Producer |
Sound | Charlie Clouser | Original Music Composer |
Camera | David A. Armstrong | Director of Photography |
Editing | Kevin Greutert | Editor |
Directing | Darren Lynn Bousman | Director |
Production | Stephanie Gorin | Casting |
Art | David Hackl | Production Design |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunt Double |
Writing | Patrick Melton | Screenplay |
Writing | Patrick Melton | Story |
Writing | Marcus Dunstan | Screenplay |
Writing | Marcus Dunstan | Story |
Production | Daniel J. Heffner | Executive Producer |
Production | Stacey Testro | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Constantine | Executive Producer |
Editing | Brett Sullivan | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Kavanagh | Costume Design |
Sound | John Laing | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jonathan McHugh | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Brian Gedge | Camera Operator |
Art | Anthony Ianni | Art Direction |
Sound | Paul Intson | Music Editor |
Sound | Tom Bjelic | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jon Campfens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Denomme | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | John Douglas Smith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | Thomas Fenton | Story |
Camera | Steve Wilkie | Still Photographer |
Crew | Shawn Stewart | Stunt Double |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley |
Art | Liesl Deslauriers | Set Decoration |
Sound | Allan Fung | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Elizabeth Tremblay | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Tay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | James R. Murray | Property Master |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Nick Iannelli | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Warren Appleby | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Alison Reid | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | François Dagenais | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Brennan | Costume Coordinator |
Editing | Trevor Lewis | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Neil Davison | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Ingram | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Monty Montgomerie | Key Grip |
Art | Jamie Burke | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Tracy Shaw | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Tavia Charlton | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Billy Oliver | Stunt Double |
Directing | Elizabeth Scherberger | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jonathan Platt | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jonathan Scott Miller | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Lees | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Ira Cohen | Gaffer |
Lighting | Christopher Takacs | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Thomas Care | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Tom Mayclim | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Kevin LeBlanc | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jason Hopfner | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Candice Ornstein | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Voytek Kufner | Animation |
Camera | James Jeffery | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Richard Berube | Electrician |
Lighting | Sean Dawes | Electrician |
Lighting | Stephen Myers | Electrician |
Lighting | Philip Charles Whitfield | Electrician |
Camera | Ernest Spiteri | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Robert DaPrato | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Pete Daprato | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Chris MacKenzie | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Nick Paulozza | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Jane Rogers | Extras Casting |
Production | Greg Copeland | Production Manager |
Production | Greg Copeland | Co-Producer |
Production | Troy Begnaud | Associate Producer |