Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001)
Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths—and about the villain who's to blame.
Director:
Chris Columbus
Writer:
Steve Kloves
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/harry-potter-and-sorcerers-stone/
Daniel Radcliffe Harry Potter |
|
Rupert Grint Ron Weasley |
|
Emma Watson Hermione Granger |
|
Richard Harris Albus Dumbledore |
|
Tom Felton Draco Malfoy |
|
Alan Rickman Severus Snape |
|
Robbie Coltrane Rubeus Hagrid |
|
Maggie Smith Minerva McGonagall |
|
Richard Griffiths Vernon Dursley |
|
Ian Hart Quirinus Quirrell |
|
Fiona Shaw Petunia Dursley |
|
John Hurt Mr. Ollivander |
|
David Bradley Argus Filch |
|
Matthew Lewis Neville Longbottom |
|
Sean Biggerstaff Oliver Wood |
|
Warwick Davis Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick / Griphook (voice) |
|
Harry Melling Dudley Dursley |
|
James Phelps Fred Weasley |
|
Oliver Phelps George Weasley |
|
John Cleese Nearly Headless Nick |
|
Chris Rankin Percy Weasley |
|
Alfred Enoch Dean Thomas |
|
Devon Murray Seamus Finnigan |
|
Jamie Waylett Vincent Crabbe |
|
Josh Herdman Gregory Goyle |
|
Zoë Wanamaker Madam Hooch |
|
Julie Walters Molly Weasley |
|
Bonnie Wright Ginny Weasley |
|
Luke Youngblood Lee Jordan |
|
Verne Troyer Griphook |
|
Adrian Rawlins James Potter |
|
Geraldine Somerville Lily Potter |
|
Elizabeth Spriggs The Fat Lady |
|
Richard Bremmer Lord Voldemort |
|
Nina Young The Grey Lady |
|
Terence Bayler The Bloody Baron |
|
Harry Taylor Station Guard |
|
Leslie Phillips The Sorting Hat (voice) |
|
Simon Fisher-Becker Fat Friar |
|
Derek Deadman Bartender in Leaky Cauldron |
|
Ray Fearon Firenze (voice) |
|
Eleanor Columbus Susan Bones |
|
Ben Borowiecki Diagon Alley Boy |
|
Danielle Tabor Angelina Johnson |
|
Leilah Sutherland Alicia Spinnet |
|
Emily Dale Katie Bell |
|
Will Theakston Terence Higgs |
|
Saunders Triplets Baby Harry Potter |
|
David Holmes Slytherin Beater |
|
Jean Southern Trolley Witch (uncredited) |
|
Kieri Kennedy Child at Zoo (uncredited) |
|
Leila Hoffman Augusta Longbottom (uncredited) |
|
Julianne Hough Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited) |
|
Zoe Sugg Girl in Potion Class (uncredited) |
|
Jimmy Vee Goblin (uncredited) |
|
Derek Hough Ravenclaw Student (uncredited) |
|
Dani Harmer Student (uncredited) |
|
Mark Ballas Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited) |
|
Paul Marc Davis Lord Draben (uncredited) |
|
Violet Columbus Girl with Flowers (uncredited) |
|
Paul Grant Goblin (uncredited) |
|
Scot Fearn Adrian Pucey |
|
Jamie Yeates Marcus Flint |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Art | Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Camera | John Seale | Director of Photography |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Production | Todd Arnow | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Todd Arnow | Associate Producer |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Executive Producer |
Art | Cliff Robinson | Art Direction |
Directing | Chris Columbus | Director |
Production | Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Writing | Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Production | Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Nigel Brackley | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Henry Allen | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Peter Davies | Musician |
Sound | Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Editing | Claus Wehlisch | Assistant Editor |
Art | Lucinda Thomson | Art Direction |
Production | Tanya Seghatchian | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Burrows | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ray Merrin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Robert Palmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | John Lambert | Makeup Effects |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Production | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Buffy Hall | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Ian Dray | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Production | Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Production | Nisha Parti | Production Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Dominic Masters | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Browell | Temp Music Editor |
Production | Julie Orosz | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | CG Animator |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karen M. Murphy | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Simon Rhodes | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Felicity Cottrell | Foley Artist |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
Sound | John Midgley | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Camera |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Visual Effects | Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Sound | Nick Lowe | ADR Editor |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Kevin Edland | Gaffer |
Sound | Simon Chase | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Mira Husseini | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Peter Nicolai | Animation Coordinator |
Art | Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Joel Román Mendías | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Toby Lloyd | Projection |
Crew | Bob Mercier | Sequence Leads |
Editing | Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Hunter Athey | CG Animator |
Crew | Nicholas Atkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Malcolm Roberts | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Hilmar Koch | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Sound | Julian Pinn | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Gareth Bull | ADR Recordist |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Lighting | Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Nick Ray | Key Grip |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Editing | Peter Hunt | Color Timer |
Sound | Gerard Roche | ADR Mixer |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Production | David Carrigan | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Crew | Brian Estabrook | Transportation Co-Captain |
Camera | David Appleby | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Lisa Turner | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Cyrille Nomberg | Production Illustrator |
Art | Michael Boone | Set Designer |
Camera | Ted Deason | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Muncey | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Art | Mark Brady | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Lambert | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Des Petterson-Jones | Chef |
Crew | Warren Deluce | Driver |
Crew | Mark Marshall | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | David Nicoll | Scenic Artist |
Crew | John Cheeseman | Security |
Crew | Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Brian Hathaway | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Michael Bradley | Electrician |
Lighting | Pauline Ts'o | Lighting Supervisor |
Production | Keith Hatcher | Location Manager |
Production | Hazel Cook | Production Coordinator |
Production | Russell Lodge | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Ed Colver | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jake Jackson | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Visual Effects | Alia Agha | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anita Bevelheimer | Digital Compositors |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kyle Clark | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julia Egerton | Compositing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | Additional Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Visual Effects | Lauren A. Littleton | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary Gero | Animal Coordinator |
Camera | Gary Romaine | Dolly Grip |
Crew | James Lamb | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michael Michael | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Alison Odell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ivor Middleton | Lead Animator |
Editing | Paul McGhee | Digital Color Timer |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Crew | Kevin Wescott | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Michael Durkan | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Ulf Lundgren | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Romano | Visual Effects |
Directing | R.J. Mino | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Art | Paul Burges | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | John Weller | Senior Modeller |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Charlotte Mason-Apps | Continuity |
Art | Patrick Casey | Construction Buyer |
Art | Graham Weames | Head Carpenter |
Art | Lizzi Wilson | Petty Cash Buyer |
Visual Effects | Allison Coit | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Janos Jersch | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Alan Harrison | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Anabel Campbell | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Simon Burgess | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Chris Bogle | Location Assistant |
Production | Sue Binfield | Location Coordinator |
Production | Trevor Chalmers | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Will Broadbent | CG Artist |
Crew | Chuck Douglas | Floor Runner |
Visual Effects | Andrew Garnet-Lawson | Matte Painter |
Production | Mark Axtell | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Martin Cook | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Leila Stewart | Stunts |