Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
Returning for his fifth year of study at Hogwarts, Harry is stunned to find that his warnings about the return of Lord Voldemort have been ignored. Left with no choice, Harry takes matters into his own hands, training a small group of students to defend themselves against the dark arts.
Director:
David Yates
Writer:
Michael Goldenberg
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/harry-potter-and-order-phoenix/
Daniel Radcliffe Harry Potter |
|
Rupert Grint Ron Weasley |
|
Emma Watson Hermione Granger |
|
Imelda Staunton Dolores Umbridge |
|
Helena Bonham Carter Bellatrix Lestrange |
|
Robbie Coltrane Rubeus Hagrid |
|
Gary Oldman Sirius Black |
|
Ralph Fiennes Lord Voldemort |
|
Michael Gambon Albus Dumbledore |
|
Alan Rickman Severus Snape |
|
Richard Griffiths Vernon Dursley |
|
Brendan Gleeson Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody |
|
Jason Isaacs Lucius Malfoy |
|
Evanna Lynch Luna Lovegood |
|
Katie Leung Cho Chang |
|
Warwick Davis Filius Flitwick |
|
Fiona Shaw Petunia Dursley |
|
Maggie Smith Minerva McGonagall |
|
David Thewlis Remus Lupin |
|
Emma Thompson Sybill Trelawney |
|
Julie Walters Molly Weasley |
|
David Bradley Argus Filch |
|
Tom Felton Draco Malfoy |
|
Robert Hardy Cornelius Fudge |
|
George Harris Kingsley Shacklebolt |
|
Natalia Tena Nymphadora Tonks |
|
Mark Williams Arthur Weasley |
|
Harry Melling Dudley Dursley |
|
Jason Boyd Piers |
|
Richard Macklin Malcolm |
|
Kathryn Hunter Arabella Figg |
|
Miles Jupp TV Weatherman |
|
Jessica Hynes Mafalda Hopkirk (voice) |
|
Adrian Rawlins James Potter |
|
Geraldine Somerville Lily Potter |
|
Peter Cartwright Elphias Doge |
|
Brigitte Millar Emmeline Vance |
|
Timothy Bateson Kreacher (voice) |
|
James Phelps Fred Weasley |
|
Oliver Phelps George Weasley |
|
Bonnie Wright Ginny Weasley |
|
Jamie Wolpert Newspaper Vendor |
|
Nicholas Blane Bob |
|
Daisy Haggard Lift (voice) |
|
Chris Rankin Percy Weasley |
|
Sian Thomas Amelia Bones |
|
Jamie Waylett Vincent Crabbe |
|
Josh Herdman Gregory Goyle |
|
Matthew Lewis Neville Longbottom |
|
Ryan Nelson Slightly Creepy Boy |
|
William Melling Nigel 2nd Year |
|
Apple Brook Wilhelmina Grubbly-Plank |
|
Devon Murray Seamus Finnigan |
|
Alfred Enoch Dean Thomas |
|
Afshan Azad Padma Patil |
|
Shefali Chowdhury Parvati Patil |
|
Jim McManus Barman |
|
Nick Shirm Somewhat Doubtful Boy |
|
Sam Beazley Everard |
|
John Atterbury Phineas |
|
Arben Bajraktaraj Azkaban Death Eater |
|
Richard Leaf Dawlish |
|
Tony Maudsley Grawp |
|
Alec Hopkins Young Severus Snape |
|
Robbie Jarvis Young James Potter |
|
James Walters Young Sirius Black |
|
Charles Hughes Young Peter Pettigrew |
|
James Utechin Young Remus Lupin |
|
Jason Piper Centaur |
|
Michael Wildman Centaur |
|
Richard Cubison Death Eater |
|
Peter Best Death Eater |
|
Tav MacDougall Death Eater |
|
Richard Trinder Death Eater |
|
Nathan Clarke Gryffindor Student (uncredited) |
|
David Heyman Healer in Portrait (uncredited) |
|
Cliff Lanning Edgar Bones (uncredited) |
|
James Payton Frank Longbottom (uncredited) |
|
Christopher Rithin Dennis (uncredited) |
|
Lauren Shotton Pansy Parkinson (uncredited) |
|
Timothy Spall Peter Pettigrew (uncredited) |
|
Lisa Wood Alice Longbottom (uncredited) |
|
Saskia Strallen Dumbledore's Army Member (uncredited) |
Camera | Slawomir Idziak | Director of Photography |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Sound | Jon Olive | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Michael Goldenberg | Screenplay |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Mark Bartholomew | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Dudman | Makeup Effects Designer |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Art | Alexandra Walker | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Production | Fiona Weir | Casting |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lucy Allen | Stunts |
Directing | David Yates | Director |
Sound | Nicholas Hooper | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Mark Day | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Armstrong | Makeup Artist |
Sound | James Boyle | Sound Designer |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Luke Emrose | Special Effects |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunts |
Crew | Matthew Stirling | Stunts |
Sound | Andie Derrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Production | David Barron | Producer |
Production | Tim Lewis | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Tim Lewis | Associate Producer |
Production | Lionel Wigram | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mike Brewster | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Nigel Heath | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Shaune Harrison | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Jade Gordon | Stunts |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Designer |
Crew | Charlotte Hunter | Stunts |
Production | Simon Emanuel | Production Manager |
Directing | Stephen Woolfenden | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Neil Lamont | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Dominic Gibbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Edwards | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Hornish | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Anna Worley | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Doug Cooper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dominic Sidoli | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Burke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Amy Beresford | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jason Heapy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul J. Franklin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Rachael Tate | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Emma Norton | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Amanda Foster | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Greg Butler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | John Trehy | Co-Producer |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Davies | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Theresa Corrao | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Spateri | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Moffatt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Hodgson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rick English | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Nicholas | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ann Koska | Thanks |
Crew | Nicholas Daines | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Crew | Diz Sharpe | Stunt Double |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | John Walker | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sean MacKenzie | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Satarupa Bradley | Set Decoration |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | José Granell | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Alisha Smith | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gabrielle Fritz | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anthony Knight | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Chris Shaw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Martin Schadler | Art Direction |
Sound | Jethro Loughran | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Emma Mac | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Attfield | Stunts |