Aliens (1986)
Ripley, the sole survivor of the Nostromo's deadly encounter with the monstrous Alien, returns to Earth after drifting through space in hypersleep for 57 years. Although her story is initially met with skepticism, she agrees to accompany a team of Colonial Marines back to LV-426.
Director:
James Cameron
Writer:
James Cameron
https://www.20thcenturystudios.com/movies/aliens
Sigourney Weaver Lt. Ellen Louise Ripley |
|
Michael Biehn Cpl. Dwayne Hicks |
|
Lance Henriksen Lance Bishop |
|
Bill Paxton Pvt. William L. Hudson |
|
Jenette Goldstein Pvt. Jenette Vasquez |
|
Carrie Henn Rebecca "Newt" Jorden |
|
Paul Reiser Carter J. Burke |
|
Mark Rolston Pvt. Mark Drake |
|
William Hope Lt. Scott Gorman |
|
Al Matthews Sgt. Al Apone |
|
Colette Hiller Cpl. Colette Ferro |
|
Ricco Ross Pvt. Ricco Frost |
|
Daniel Kash Pvt. Daniel Spunkmeyer |
|
Cynthia Dale Scott Cpl. Cynthia Dietrich |
|
Tip Tipping Pvt. Tim Crowe |
|
Trevor Steedman Pvt. Trevor "Ski" Wierzbowski |
|
Paul Maxwell Van Leuwen |
|
Valerie Colgan ECA Rep |
|
Alan Polonsky Insurance Man |
|
Alibe Parsons Med Tech |
|
Blain Fairman Doctor |
|
Barbara Coles Cocooned Woman |
|
Carl Toop Aliens / Alien Queen |
|
John Lees Power Loader Operator |
|
Mac McDonald Al Simpson |
|
William Armstrong Lydecker |
|
Holly De Jong Newt's Mother (uncredited) |
|
Eddie Powell Alien Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Jill Goldston Worker in Corridor (Special Edition) (uncredited) |
|
Jay Benedict Newt's Father (uncredited) |
|
Elizabeth Inglis Amanda Ripley-Mclaren (uncredited) |
|
Stuart Milligan Salvage Team Leader (uncredited) |
|
Bob Sherman Salvage Team Leader (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Chris Webb Alien Warrior (uncredited) |
|
Tom Woodruff Jr. Salvager (uncredited) |
|
Alec Gillis Alien (uncredited) |
Art | Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Editing | Ray Lovejoy | Editor |
Sound | Robin Clarke | Music Editor |
Production | Jane Feinberg | Casting |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Judy Taylor | Casting |
Production | Gale Anne Hurd | Producer |
Production | David Giler | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Giler | Story |
Art | Syd Mead | Concept Artist |
Art | Crispian Sallis | Set Decoration |
Production | Walter Hill | Executive Producer |
Writing | Walter Hill | Story |
Sound | James Horner | Original Music Composer |
Writing | James Cameron | Screenplay |
Directing | James Cameron | Director |
Writing | James Cameron | Story |
Art | Peter Lamont | Production Design |
Writing | Dan O'Bannon | Characters |
Writing | Ronald Shusett | Characters |
Production | Gordon Carroll | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | H. R. Giger | Creature Design |
Crew | Kiran Shah | Stunt Double |
Art | Ken Court | Art Direction |
Camera | Adrian Biddle | Director of Photography |
Crew | Peter Russell | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Brian Johnson | Special Effects |
Art | Bert Davey | Art Direction |
Art | Fred Hole | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Porteous | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Robb-King | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Terry Ackland-Snow | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Michael Clifford | Music Editor |
Crew | Norman Baillie | Special Effects |
Crew | Paul Weston | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Elanor Bertram | Stunts |
Camera | David Worley | Camera Operator |
Art | Ron Cobb | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Stuart St. Paul | Stunts |
Sound | Don Sharpe | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Bill Weston | Stunts |
Editing | Peter Boita | Associate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiny Nicholls | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Archie Ludski | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Stan Winston | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Paul Tucker | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Robert Skotak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunts |
Production | Hugh Harlow | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Greig McRitchie | Orchestrator |
Crew | Eddie Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Clive Curtis | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stuart Fell | Stunts |
Camera | Bob Penn | Still Photographer |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunts |
Directing | Diana Dill | Script Supervisor |
Art | Bert Hearn | Property Master |
Sound | Roy Charman | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Richard Hewitt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dennis Skotak | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Shaun O'Dell | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jack Thetford | Gaffer |
Crew | Malcolm Weaver | Stunts |
Crew | Geoff Freeman | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Sean McCabe | Stunts |
Crew | Jason White | Stunts |
Directing | Derek Cracknell | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jazzer Jeyes | Stunts |
Production | Gil Whelan | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Vic Simpson | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Bowerbank | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Editing | Simon Harris | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Rocky Phelan | Foley Editor |
Directing | Melvin Lind | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Sue Crosland | Stunts |
Editing | Phil Sanderson | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Mo Coppitters | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Louise Head | Stunt Double |
Production | Joyce Turner | Production Coordinator |