Elysium (2013)
Science FictionActionDramaThriller
In the year 2159, two classes of people exist: the very wealthy who live on a pristine man-made space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on an overpopulated, ruined Earth. Secretary Rhodes, a hard line government official, will stop at nothing to enforce anti-immigration laws and preserve the luxurious lifestyle of the citizens of Elysium. That doesn’t stop the people of Earth from trying to get in, by any means they can. When unlucky Max is backed into a corner, he agrees to take on a daunting mission that, if successful, will not only save his life, but could bring equality to these polarized worlds.
Director: Neill Blomkamp
Matt Damon Max |
|
Jodie Foster Delacourt |
|
Sharlto Copley Kruger |
|
Diego Luna Julio |
|
Wagner Moura Spider |
|
Alice Braga Frey |
|
William Fichtner John Carlyle |
|
Jose Pablo Cantillo Sandro |
|
Faran Tahir President Patel |
|
Maxwell Perry Cotton Young Max |
|
Brandon Auret Drake |
|
Josh Blacker Crowe |
|
Emma Tremblay Matilda |
|
Adrian Holmes Manuel |
|
Jared Keeso Rico |
|
Michael Shanks CCB Agent |
|
Carly Pope CCB Agent |
|
Ona Grauer CCB Agent |
|
Terry Chen Technician |
|
Chris Shields Dr. Faizel |
|
Christina Cox CCB Agent |
|
Derek Gilroy Pablo |
|
Claire Smithies Crew member |
|
Tiffani Timms Crew Member |
|
Stephen Chang Asian Boss |
|
Fraser Aitcheson Spider's Ship Rider |
|
Angelina Pratap Illegal Daughter |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Art | Philip Ivey | Production Design |
Editing | Lee Smith | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | April Ferry | Costume Design |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Simon Kinberg | Producer |
Art | Hania Robledo | Art Direction |
Art | Patricia Cuevas | Property Master |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Gitte Axen | Makeup Artist |
Art | Ross Dempster | Art Direction |
Crew | Doug Abrahams | Dialect Coach |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jennifer Mylrea | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Sanca | Stunts |
Crew | Marshall Virtue | Stunts |
Art | Peter Lando | Set Decoration |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Julian Clarke | Editor |
Production | Candice Elzinga | Casting |
Production | Bill Block | Producer |
Production | Sue Baden-Powell | Executive Producer |
Directing | Neill Blomkamp | Director |
Production | Neill Blomkamp | Producer |
Writing | Neill Blomkamp | Writer |
Crew | Hugo Steele | Stunts |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Giorgio Armani | Costume Design |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Crew | Lars Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Nickolas Baric | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Hayter | Stunt Double |
Crew | Simon Raby | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Crew | Lani Gelera | Stunt Double |
Camera | Jaime Reynoso | Camera Operator |
Production | Alejandro Reza | Casting |
Art | Don MacAulay | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Trent Opaloch | Director of Photography |
Camera | Pat Sweeney | Camera Operator |
Art | Luis Antonio Ordoñez | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Austin Basile | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sylvesta Stuart | Stunt Double |
Sound | Ryan Amon | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Jeffrey C. Robinson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Connie Parker | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ismael Jardon | Set Costumer |
Art | Glenn Woodruff | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Lawrence | Music Editor |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley |
Sound | Michelle Child | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Robert Hayley | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Favrin | Stunts |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Set Designer |
Art | David Clarke | Set Designer |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Crew | Sam Willing | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Greg Maloney | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Portia Tickell | Script Supervisor |
Art | Glenn Foerster | Greensman |
Crew | Cameron Waldbauer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Camera Operator |
Sound | Vince Renaud | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shawn Walsh | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Erik Nordby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Winston Helgason | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Dave Whitehead | Sound Designer |
Production | Abraham Fraser | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanna Seppanen | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kandace Loewen | Hairstylist |
Crew | Brigitte Prochaska | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Harb | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dean Heselden | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Liz Roberts | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Will Arnot | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Rain | Hairstylist |
Camera | Mannie Ferreira | Additional Photography |
Editing | Gary Lam | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Chávez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Lemieux | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Sánchez | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nicholas Podbrey | Makeup Effects |
Art | Alida Castelan | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Dean Barker | Property Master |
Art | Alberto Villaseñor | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Pedro Trejo | Leadman |
Art | Miguel Gelinas | Leadman |
Art | Mira Caveno | Set Designer |
Sound | Hennie Britton | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Matt Kunau | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Matthew Wilson | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Stewart Bradley | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Blackbourn | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Pete Dionne | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Dan Mayer | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Delio Tramontozzi | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Kent Matheson | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Chris Anderson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Miles Barry | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sumriti Bhogal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Camille Cellucci | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Adam Estey | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | David Legault | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Muyzers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephen Pepper | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gerardo Moreno | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Robert Barcelona | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stephen Buckingham | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stephen Maier | Camera Operator |
Camera | Quincy Paglaro | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stephanie Blomkamp | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Benito Aguilar | Gaffer |
Lighting | Chris Rumak | Gaffer |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Rod M. Janusch | Gaffer |
Lighting | Victor Acosta | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bárbara González Monsreal | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Burke | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Cameron | Set Costumer |
Editing | William Bartlett | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Chris Davies | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Sam Trounce | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Scott Irvine | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Nicole Soriano | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Carol Green-Lundy | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Gabriela Herrera | Script Supervisor |
Production | Juan Pablo Noval | Location Manager |
Production | Milenco Galipienzo | Location Manager |
Crew | Rhys Williams | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Philippe Rebours | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Angela Uyeda | Stunts |
Crew | Mark N. Tompkins | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Bruce Crawford | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shawn Beaton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Raymond Sammel | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Natasha Denis | Stunts |
Crew | Nilo Ghajar | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Rockhill | Stunts |
Crew | Heath Stevenson | Stunts |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Haaland | Stunts |
Directing | Nadia Ayala Tabachnik | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ronan Binding | Painter |
Crew | Caroline Field | Stunts |
Crew | Andre Jette | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Jauncey | Stunts |
Crew | Gerardo Moreno | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Raymond Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Alistair King | Stunts |