Pacific Rim (2013)
ActionScience FictionAdventure
Using massive piloted robots to combat the alien threat, earth's survivors take the fight to the invading alien force lurking in the depths of the Pacific Ocean. Nearly defenseless in the face of the relentless enemy, the forces of mankind have no choice but to turn to two unlikely heroes who now stand as earth's final hope against the mounting apocalypse.
Director:
Guillermo del Toro
Writers:
Guillermo del Toro, Travis Beacham.
https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/pacific-rim
Charlie Hunnam Raleigh Becket |
|
Rinko Kikuchi Mako Mori |
|
Idris Elba Stacker Pentecost |
|
Max Martini Herc Hansen |
|
Clifton Collins Jr. Tendo Choi |
|
Ron Perlman Hannibal Chau |
|
Charlie Day Dr. Newton Geiszler |
|
Burn Gorman Dr. Hermann Gottlieb |
|
Robert Kazinsky Chuck Hansen |
|
Robert Maillet Lt. Aleksis Kaidanovsky |
|
Heather Doerksen Lt. Sasha Kaidanovsky |
|
Larry Joe Campbell Tommy T |
|
Brad William Henke Miles |
|
Diego Klattenhoff Yancy Becket |
|
Santiago Segura Wizened Man |
|
Jane Watson Raleigh and Yancy's Mom |
|
Jung-Yul Kim Hannibal Chau Thug |
|
Joshua Peace Officer |
|
Mana Ashida Young Mako |
|
Joe Pingue Captain Merrit |
|
Milton Barnes McTighe |
|
Brian Frank 1st Officer |
|
Ellen McLain Gipsy Danger AI (voice) |
|
David Fox Old Man on Beach |
|
Jake Goodman Child |
|
Robin Thomas American UN Representative |
|
Julian Barnes British UN Representative |
|
David Richmond-Peck Canadian UN Representative |
|
Sebastian Pigott Engineer |
|
J.C. Kenny TV Reporter |
|
Robert Morse Raleigh and Yancy's Dad |
|
Mike Chute Saltchuck Crew |
|
Duncan McLeod Saltchuck Crew |
|
Louis Paquette Saltchuck Crew |
|
Matthew G. Taylor Saltchuck Crew |
|
Frank Nakashima UN Representative |
|
Terry Belleville UN Representative |
|
Farzad Sadrian UN Representative |
|
Mishu Vellani UN Representative |
|
Clive Walton UN Representative |
|
Peter Kosaka Young Mako's Father |
|
Yiren Stark Young Mako's Mother |
|
Mark Luu Wei Tang Triplet |
|
Charles Luu Wei Tang Triplet |
|
Lance Luu Wei Tang Triplet |
|
William S. Wong Engineer (uncredited) |
|
Victoria Sawal Chinese Girl in Anti-Kaiju Refuge |
|
Timothy Gibbs Marine (uncredited) |
Crew | David Cronenberg | Thanks |
Camera | Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Production Design |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Crew | Laird McMurray | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Visual Effects | Clay Pinney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Elinor Rose Galbraith | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | Guillermo del Toro | Screenplay |
Directing | Guillermo del Toro | Director |
Production | Guillermo del Toro | Producer |
Art | Raúl Monge | Concept Artist |
Production | Callum Greene | Executive Producer |
Production | Callum Greene | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Penman | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Alan G. Kelly | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Thomas Tull | Producer |
Production | Jon Jashni | Producer |
Editing | John Gilroy | Editor |
Sound | Tom Morello | Musician |
Art | Wayne D. Barlowe | Concept Artist |
Writing | Travis Beacham | Screenplay |
Writing | Travis Beacham | Story |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Production | Mary Parent | Producer |
Art | Simon Webber | Concept Artist |
Crew | Bradley James Allan | Fight Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pipsan Ayotte | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Hawley | Costume Design |
Art | Sandi Tanaka | Art Direction |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Art | Vladislav Fedorov | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jordan Samuel | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Peter Nicolakakos | Set Decoration |
Production | Michelle Russell | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Jeremy Gillespie | Second Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Camera | C.J. Roy | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Gilles Corbeil | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Art | Francisco Ruiz Velasco | Concept Artist |
Camera | Anton Van Rooyen | Camera Operator |
Art | Andrew Li | Art Direction |
Art | Peter Bodnarus | Set Designer |
Art | Andra Totirescu | Set Designer |
Art | Yasmyn Lee | Second Assistant Art Director |
Art | Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Art | Phillip Tellez | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Jason McFarling | Cableman |
Production | Fred Kamping | Location Manager |
Sound | Gary Marullo | Foley Artist |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | George Chavez | Color Timer |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | David Best | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Carlos Caneca | Leadman |
Art | Stefany Koutroumpis | Second Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Michael L. Hall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Humberto Garcia | Set Designer |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | James W. Harrison III | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Shane B. Scott | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John H. Han | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Perry Hoffman | Camera Operator |
Art | William Cheng | Set Designer |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Art | David G. Fremlin | Set Designer |
Art | Ron Hewitt | Property Master |
Visual Effects | James E. Price | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nigel Sumner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Wendy Wong | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | George Wong | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Ryan Murphy | Mix Technician |
Lighting | Gary Deneault | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Wendy Chesebrough Lowe | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Editing | Adam Ohl | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Buccione | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cliona Furey | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Itsuko Kurono | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kevin Haeberlin | Leadman |
Editing | Erik Kaufmann | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Nadia Venesse | Dialect Coach |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez Ferreira | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Heapy | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Johnny Wang Yin-Ming | Location Manager |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul R.J. Elliot | Hair Department Head |
Art | Brad Milburn | Set Designer |
Art | Patricia Larman | Leadman |
Sound | Scott Wolf | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Joe Everett | Unit Publicist |
Art | David Meng | Concept Artist |
Lighting | Tom Starnes | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Elaine Thurston | Production Controller |
Art | Andrew Redekop | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Joe Curtin | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara Brennan | Costume Set Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Alain Moussi | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jon Bowen | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Lauren Hadaway | ADR Editor |
Crew | Erik Classen | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Scott F. Johnston | Visual Effects |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Weicheng Jiang | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Chris Lentz | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hui Ling Chang | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Ryan Hopkins | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Animation |
Crew | Yuhon Ng | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | David Meny | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryan Reed | Hairstylist |
Art | Paul Jefferson | Supervising Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Fontana | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Greg Hyman | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Erin D. O'Connor | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Marie-Claude Harnois | Production Coordinator |
Production | D.J. Carson | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Christopher Raucamp | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alan Zielonko | Boom Operator |
Sound | Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | Foley Editor |
Camera | Johnny Askwith | Camera Operator |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Troy P. Liddell | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Rocco Larizza | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Mark Cyre | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Joseph Micomonaco | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Cam McLauchlin | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Alison O'Brien | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Keighran | Key Makeup Artist |
Editing | Lara Khachooni | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Alexander H. Gayner | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Lighting | David Lee | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Bernie Lalonde | Key Rigging Grip |
Editing | Steve Bobertz | First Assistant Editor |
Art | TyRuben Ellingson | Concept Artist |
Art | Simon Lee | Concept Artist |
Art | Rob McCallum | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Gareth Wilson | Set Dresser |
Art | Guy Davis | Concept Artist |
Sound | Steve Switzer | Boom Operator |
Art | Rudy Braun | Set Designer |
Art | Keith Thompson | Concept Artist |
Art | Oscar Chichoni | Concept Artist |
Production | Elspeth Cassar | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Rick Stribling | Key Grip |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Charlie Campagna | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Sutherland | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Courtenay Bainbridge | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Cunningham | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | John Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andy Jekabsons | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Benjamin Smith | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Shamu Naidu | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Sorin Popescu | Set Designer |
Editing | Matt McFarland | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Brigitte Rabazo | Assistant Editor |
Art | Harold Gay | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jonathan Pencharz | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Karl Denniston Brown | Set Dresser |
Art | Toni Wong | Set Dresser |
Sound | Tony Blondal | Orchestrator |
Art | J. Ryan Halpenny | Second Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Phil Whitfield | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Jeff Smith | Second Assistant Art Director |
Production | Debbie Van Dusen | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Lincoln D'Souza | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Wing Ma | Key Grip |
Art | Corinna Schmitt-Porsia | Second Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Roslyn Hanchard | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Victor Schutz | CG Supervisor |
Art | Doug Williams | Concept Artist |
Art | Russell Moore | Set Designer |
Art | John Moran | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Robert DaPrato | Key Grip |
Art | Stephen Schirle | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Zachary Tucker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Kevin Lise | On Set Props |
Art | Colin Adams | Set Dresser |
Sound | Brett Voss | Foley Mixer |
Production | Zameret Kleiman | Extras Casting |
Art | Allen Williams | Concept Artist |
Crew | Craig Baker | Cableman |
Visual Effects | Fangfei Li | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Russell Lum | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Lindy DeQuattro | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sondra Treilhard | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Matt Middleton | Set Designer |
Art | Jon Hunter | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Pat Conran | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Jeff DaSilva | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Maxine Gervais | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Danielle Rubin | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Derrick Carlin | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Jim Holmes | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Christopher Dean | Key Grip |
Production | Kyla McFeat | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Julia Seidman | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Amanda Wojtaszek | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Bobbie Shay | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Tim Belsher | CG Supervisor |
Art | David Lylloff | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Peter Gmehling | 24 Frame Playback |
Camera | Sandra Lombardi | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | John Saysana | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | James Banfield | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Pierre Berube | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tara Dixit | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stephan Maia | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Harney | Costume Set Supervisor |
Production | Lara Alexander | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Gerry Alfonso | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Katharine Boyce | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Stephanie Massarella | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Valerie Phillips | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Erin Renton | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Candace Tempelmeyer | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kevin Michael Schembri | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Scott Perry | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Man Fong | Production Accountant |
Production | Christian Dendias | Production Assistant |
Production | Vicki Henton | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Meaden | Production Assistant |
Production | Sam Rosati | Production Assistant |
Production | Emma Tamblyn | Production Assistant |
Production | Fermin Balado | Production Assistant |
Production | Brandon Balon | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonah Greisman | Production Assistant |
Production | Christopher Lori | Production Assistant |
Production | Feyon Li | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lucia Haliburton | Production Secretary |
Production | Jane Spencer | Extras Casting Assistant |
Editing | Jade E. Chatham | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Lauren Brandon | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Mark McFadden | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Luke Vallee | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Nice | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Javier Jimenez | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Cavey | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Brian Claus | Animatronics Designer |
Sound | Thomas Hayek | Sound Mixer |
Production | Joanne Jackson | Production Manager |
Production | Dustin Bernard | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Joelle Craven | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Timothy Peel | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hugo Martin | Concept Artist |
Art | Carlos Salgado | Concept Artist |
Art | Sang Maier | Props |
Art | Barbara Agbaje | Second Assistant Art Director |
Art | George Cribb | Set Dresser |
Art | Sarah Gardner | Set Dresser |
Art | John Mainwaring | Set Dresser |