Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007)
Science FictionActionDramaThrillerTV Movie
A two-hour Battlestar Galactica special that tells the story of the Battlestar Pegasus several months prior to it finding the Galactica.
Director:
Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Writers:
Ronald D. Moore, Michael Taylor.
Michelle Forbes Helena Cain |
|
Stephanie Jacobsen Kendra Shaw |
|
Graham Beckel Jack Fisk |
|
Jamie Bamber Cpt. Lee 'Apollo' Adama |
|
Edward James Olmos Admiral William Adama |
|
Mary McDonnell President Laura Roslin |
|
Katee Sackhoff Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace |
|
Tricia Helfer Number Six / Gina Inviere |
|
Ingrid Tesch Mother |
|
Grace Park Lt. Sharon Valerii |
|
James Callis Dr. Gaius Baltar |
|
Michael Hogan Colonel Saul Tigh |
|
Tahmoh Penikett Lt. Karl 'Helo' Agathon |
|
Michael Trucco Samuel Anders |
|
Alessandro Juliani Lt. Felix Gaeta |
|
Kandyse McClure Petty Officer Anastasia Dualla |
|
Aaron Douglas Chief Galen Tyrol |
|
Campbell Lane Hybrid |
|
Stefanie von Pfetten Showboat |
|
Eileen Pedde Sgt. Mathias |
|
Kyra Scott Young Helena Cain |
|
Chandra Berg Little Lucy Cain |
|
Emily Hirst Child in Cage |
|
Alyssa Minniss Flower Girl |
|
Peter Flemming Helena's Father |
|
Steve Bacic Colonel Jurgen Belzen |
|
Brad Dryborough Hoshi |
|
Fulvio Cecere Lt. Alastair Thorne |
|
Vincent Gale Peter Laird |
|
Peter Bryant Frank Bruno |
|
Víctor Ayala Man in Cage #2 |
|
Ben Cotton Terrified Man |
|
John Heard Commander Barry Garner (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Writing | Ronald D. Moore | Screenplay |
Production | Ronald D. Moore | Executive Producer |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Production | Mark Verheiden | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stephen McNutt | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Rymer | Producer |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Camera | John Drake | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Félix Enríquez Alcalá | Director |
Production | Eric Dawson | Casting |
Production | Robert J. Ulrich | Casting |
Production | Ron French | Producer |
Production | Jane Espenson | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Stratford | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Glen A. Larson | Producer |
Production | David Eick | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Frand | Producer |
Production | Hannah Cooper | Casting Associate |
Production | James Halpern | Producer |
Production | Paul M. Leonard | Producer |
Production | Siân McArthur | Producer |
Editing | Andrew Seklir | Editor |
Production | Andrew Seklir | Producer |
Art | Andrew Seklir | Main Title Designer |
Editing | Tim Kinzy | Editor |
Production | Carol Kritzer | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Glenne Campbell | Costume Design |
Production | Wayne Rose | Production Manager |
Writing | Michael Taylor | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Taylor | Executive Producer |
Production | David Weddle | Producer |
Production | Bradley Thompson | Producer |
Art | Kenneth H. Hawryliw | Property Master |
Sound | Jack Levy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Doug Madick | Foley Artist |
Directing | Ryan Mottesheard | Script Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Lancaster | Set Decoration |
Art | Andrew Rowlands | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jamie Jonasson | Set Decoration |
Art | Chris Claridge | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Olman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mike Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gary Hutzel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne Russell | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Murray | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Doug Drexler | CGI Supervisor |
Crew | Eric Lea | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Murray Chysyk | Generator Operator |
Production | Kent Sponagle | Location Manager |
Sound | Vince Balunas | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeffery Quinn | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Greg Behrens | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Melissa Crich | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Bal | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Corey Jones | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Hrescak | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith A. Parent | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Doug McLean | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Chris Thompson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Glenna Owen | Assistant Costume Designer |
Lighting | Jeff Trebenski | Gaffer |
Art | Ivana Vasak | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | James Vinblad | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Guy Paterson | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Ryan McMaster | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Gibbons | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Rick Dean | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Lynn Snedden | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Curt Griebel | Key Grip |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Boom Operator |
Camera | Tim Spencer | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Naan Spiess | Sound Assistant |
Editing | Michael Lim | Assistant Editor |
Production | Lisa Ratke | Extras Casting |
Art | David McLean | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Sean Lavoie | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Ricardo Sandoval | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Miller | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Michael Shandley | First Assistant Director |
Art | Paul Burton | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Jim Hayes | Construction Foreman |
Art | Rob Moser | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Bud Legree | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jordan Neifer | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robert DeVitt | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Andrew Mackie | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Ross Framo | Playback Coordinator |
Camera | Jose Lau | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Colin Mullin | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Carole Segal | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Hiestand | Costume Coordinator |
Editing | Ron Nichols | Color Timer |
Production | Laurie Boyle | Production Accountant |
Production | Nicole Florian | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Heather McAuliff | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Wood | Visual Effects Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz | Visual Effects Designer |
Visual Effects | Kelly Whitfield | Visual Effects Production Assistant |