The Raven (2012)
A fictionalized account of the last days of Edgar Allan Poe's life, in which the poet is in pursuit of a serial killer whose murders mirror those in the writer's stories.
Director:
James McTeigue
Writers:
Ben Livingston, Hannah Shakespeare.
John Cusack Edgar Allan Poe |
|
Luke Evans Detective Fields |
|
Alice Eve Emily Hamilton |
|
Brendan Gleeson Colonel Hamilton |
|
Kevin McNally Maddux |
|
Oliver Jackson-Cohen John Cantrell |
|
Jimmy Yuill Captain Eldridge |
|
Pam Ferris Mrs. Bradley |
|
Brendan Coyle Reagan |
|
Sam Hazeldine Ivan |
|
Adrian Rawlins Doc Clements |
|
Aidan Feore Stage Manager |
|
Dave Legeno Percy |
|
Michael Cronin Old Gentleman |
|
Michael Poole Professor |
|
Michael Shannon Dr. Morgan |
|
Charity Wakefield Fields' Maid |
|
John Warnaby Griswold |
|
Matt Slack Sailor |
|
Ian Virgo Fire Marshall |
|
Michael J. Fourticq Sr. Bookseller |
|
Jasmina Ilic Older Tenement Woman (Dead) |
|
Teodora Uveric Young Tenement Woman (Dead) |
|
Kristof Farkas Wretching student |
|
Luka Mijatović Small Boy |
|
József Tálos Sherry Merchant |
|
Matt Devere Hamilton's Security Guard |
|
Sergej Trifunović Salty Sailor |
|
Miloš Đuričić Porter - Paris |
|
Mike Kelly Party Reveler |
|
Bojan Perić Officer at Precinct |
|
Ana Sofrenović Lady Macbeth |
|
Steve Agnew Doctor in "Macbeth" |
|
Malina Nikolic Gentlewoman in "Macbeth" |
|
Miklós Kapácsy Headline Man 1 |
|
Andrew Hefler Headline Man 2 |
|
Pierre Boris Jaurdin French Officer |
|
Tamara Krcunović Doc Clements' Maid |
|
Jason Ryan Crew Member |
|
Antal Publik Cardinal |
|
László Konter Breathless Tenement Man |
|
Mark C. Phelan Barfly 1 |
|
Krisztián Peer Barfly 2 |
|
Annamária Ördög Actress |
|
Ádám Földi Church Secretary |
|
Dejan Cubrilov Maurice Robichaux |
|
Máté Haumann Uniformed Guard |
|
Péter Fancsikai Young Man Skeleton |
|
Sava Rapic Servant |
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Production | Aaron Ryder | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting Consultant |
Editing | Niven Howie | Editor |
Art | Roger Ford | Production Design |
Art | Kerrie Brown | Set Decoration |
Sound | John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | James McTeigue | Director |
Lighting | Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Jakots | Makeup Artist |
Production | James D. Stern | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Art | Frank Walsh | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Elaine Grainger | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ágnes Horváth | Dresser |
Production | Marc D. Evans | Producer |
Production | Trevor Macy | Producer |
Camera | Danny Ruhlmann | Director of Photography |
Sound | Dave Metzger | Orchestrator |
Production | Ildikó Kemény | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ben Livingston | Screenplay |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Dragan Jovičić | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Daniela Merlo | Dialect Coach |
Writing | Hannah Shakespeare | Screenplay |
Camera | Alex Kuchera | Grip |
Sound | Nemanja Novičić | Boom Operator |
Crew | Sav Akyüz | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Jesus Martinez Asencio | Executive Producer |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Art | Tibor Lázár | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Anđelija Vlaisavljević | Line Producer |
Production | Glen Basner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lucas Vidal | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Del Spiva | Music Editor |
Production | Danilo Bećković | Casting |
Sound | Evan Goldman | Music Programmer |
Production | Richard Sharkey | Co-Producer |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Art | Zoltán Horváth | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Éva Kozma | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Németh | Hairstylist |
Art | Kurt Van Der Basch | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Marko Dimitrijevic | Set Dressing Buyer |
Art | Radoslav Mihajlović | Construction Manager |
Crew | Muhamed M'Barek | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Aleksandar Adžić | Casting |
Sound | Aleksandr Gruzdev | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Caron Weidner | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Art | Jelena Šopić | Leadman |
Art | Dušan Pešić | Swing |
Sound | Aynee Osborn | ADR Supervisor |
Lighting | Attila Bilik | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Cioffi | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Claudia Kossik | Production Manager |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John Rodda | Sound Mixer |
Art | Paul Laugier | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Sean Wheelan | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Szilvia Paros | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hildegard Haide | Hair Supervisor |
Camera | László Bille | Camera Operator |
Crew | Larry Garrison | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mihaela Chifor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Alisa Buckley | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Larry D. Horricks | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jovana Jovanović | Hairstylist |
Production | Kálmán Antal | Production Manager |
Production | Aleksandar Tadić | Production Manager |
Art | Dragan Kaplarević | Art Direction |
Camera | Svetomir Pajić | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Kata Vermes | Additional Still Photographer |
Lighting | Slobodan Gojković | Gaffer |
Editing | Carl S.G. Moore | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nataša Nikolić | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schiavo | Hair Supervisor |
Art | Ray McNeill | Property Master |
Crew | Alan Banis | Compositor |
Sound | Paul Wrightson | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Korer | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Mark Sahagun | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner | Art Direction |
Lighting | Gábor Hevesi | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Nebojša Slavujević | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Dóra Papp | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Tesner | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kaspar Hugentobler | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Katz | Music Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Zsofia Laczko | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Gyula Krasnyánszky | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Vesna Teodosić | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Radmila Jakšić | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Wells | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Amy Felton | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Ivan Čolović | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Móni Csomós | Hairstylist |
Sound | Larry Rench | Orchestrator |
Camera | Balázs Révész | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ádám Kliegl | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Ernella Hortobágyi | Makeup Artist |
Sound | János Csáki | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Klári Szinek | Hair Supervisor |
Editing | Jill Bogdanowicz | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Draško Pejanović | Focus Puller |
Costume & Make-Up | Svjetlana Gutić | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Višnja Karaulić | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tünde Szabó | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nataša Krstić | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ildikó Makk | Hairstylist |
Sound | Andrew Kinney | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Noémi Czakó | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | István Törzsök | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Anina Pinter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eszter Antal | Dresser |
Visual Effects | Alexey Kuchinsky | Compositing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rozalia Szegedi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zsuzsanna Zoók | Seamstress |
Crew | Zoltán Jánossa | Loader |
Visual Effects | Paul Stephenson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Marko Leković | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dušica Vuksanović | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Malin Leuchovius | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Art | Heebok Lee | Title Designer |
Crew | Martin Malmqvist | Compositor |
Art | Christina Norman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Szilvia Homolya | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Krisztina Barkóczy | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marija Harz | Set Costumer |
Crew | Urban Forsberg | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Brancatella | Costume Assistant |
Camera | János Kiss | Key Grip |
Directing | Gerry Gavigan | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Péter Gyöngyösi | Hairstylist |
Crew | János Csáki Jr. | Cableman |
Visual Effects | Jan Stoltz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Sead Bihorac | Key Grip |
Camera | István Török | Best Boy Grip |
Visual Effects | Andrew Savage | Modeling |
Camera | Dermot Hickey | Focus Puller |
Visual Effects | Daniel Reidler | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Liam Tully | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dan Dolan | Digital Film Recording |
Costume & Make-Up | Vidosava Biro | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Michael Habenicht | Compositing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Ujvari | Dresser |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Camera | Zsolt Big Nagy | Camera Operator |
Sound | Jonathan Williams | Musician |
Crew | Daniel Nielsen | Compositor |
Sound | Ceri Thomas | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Christopher Smith | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Márton Pintér | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Tibor Gulyás | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Attila Kolozs | Grip |
Art | Krisztina Szilágyi | Draughtsman |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabor Szabo | Dresser |
Lighting | Nikola Ristić | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Milica Putnik | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Ljubomir Opacic | Carpenter |
Art | László Nagyidai | Construction Manager |
Art | Dragana Radulovic | Draughtsman |
Art | Aleksandar Savić | Draughtsman |
Art | Spaso Vulovic | Painter |
Art | Roxy Balogh | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Nenad Grcic | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Ivan Vulović | Standby Painter |
Art | Attila Veres | Standby Painter |
Art | John Erasmus | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Steve Skroce | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Lajos Bakonyi | Swing |
Art | Csaba Mitku | Swing |
Art | Imre Sándor | Swing |
Art | József Ócsai | Swing |
Art | Milan Jovanovic | Swing |
Art | Slobodan Čađo | Swing |
Lighting | Kosta Doncev | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Kornél Fiskovszky | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Zoran Živković | Camera Loader |
Camera | Péter Meiszner | Camera Trainee |
Camera | László Mihály | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Gyula Peterdy | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Milos Jacimovic | Epk Camera Operator |
Lighting | Csaba Debnár | Electrician |
Lighting | István Faragó | Electrician |
Lighting | Attila Golubics | Electrician |
Lighting | Attila Hevesi | Electrician |
Lighting | Milos Jovanovic | Electrician |
Lighting | István Ménkü | Electrician |
Lighting | János Varga | Electrician |
Lighting | László Balázs | Electrician |
Lighting | György Kiss | Electrician |
Lighting | Zsolt Irsán | Electrician |
Lighting | Dalibor Pavlovic | Electrician |
Lighting | Igor Pavlovic | Electrician |
Camera | Szilárd Makkos | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | György Vesztergombi | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ivana Vladic | Focus Puller |
Crew | Gábor Csaba | Generator Operator |
Crew | István Figlár | Generator Operator |
Crew | István Háry | Generator Operator |
Camera | Ivan Leković | Grip |
Camera | Lazar Milanović | Grip |
Camera | Péter Pozsonyi | Grip |
Camera | Gabor Szucs | Grip |
Camera | Cedomir Subotic | Grip |
Camera | Zsolt Speier | Grip |
Camera | Levente Berky | Grip |
Camera | Dalibor Keljevic | Grip |
Camera | Razvigor Keljevic | Grip |
Camera | Nenad Maksimovic | Grip |
Camera | Zoltán Kristoffy | Key Grip |
Camera | Sasa Djordjevic | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ivan Cvetojević | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Milan Stevovic | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Marko Stamatovic Kempi | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Srđan Gojković | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Milan Mihajlović | Loader |
Camera | Dragan Rakicevic Cile | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Dániel Farkas | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Dragan Djordjevic | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gergely Hajba | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gellért Drávucz | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Vukan Buric | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Péter Mondok | Casting Assistant |
Production | Adrienn Lakatos | Casting |
Production | Balázs Kovács | Extras Casting |
Production | Tamás Kertész | Extras Casting |
Production | Ivan Markovic | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Milica Djordjevic | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikolina Sasic | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marina Stojanovic | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Éva Kolontáry | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Csabáné Leblanc | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Csaba Szever | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | István Szücs | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melinda Tompa | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Csabáné Hufnagel | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bojan Nastasic | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Márta Kállay | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Macura | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Etelka Csabavölgyi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ella Darvas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erzsébet Pázmándi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Istvánné Stodulla | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Tóth | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Kovács | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Viktoria Bertalan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Agoston Zsombor | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ibolya Bárdosi | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefania Borrelli | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kati Chwist | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferenc Filipp | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Erzsébet Kovács | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Gábor Simkó | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Zsilvölgyi | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Imre Béres | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Árpád Danilovics | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Orsi Hajas | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mária Hámori | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Éva Nagy | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Éva Kuzma | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brigitta Katona | Key Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferencné Csuka | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Móni Simkó | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Abdrásné Bedó | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferencné Foldvárszki | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Mira Radakovic | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Györgyi Seregélyes | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Miroljub Ancevic | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikola Duranovic | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dragana Vucetic | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gábor Nagy | Tailor |
Crew | Balázs Németh | Armorer |
Production | Agi Blasko | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Iva Plemić Divjak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Marina Radisavljevic | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | János Papp | Health and Safety |
Crew | Norbert Borodlai | Health and Safety |
Visual Effects | Timo Närhi | 2D Artist |
Visual Effects | Nishanth Shrinivasa | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Hartlehnert | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Natalie Meffert | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Niel Schorfield | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Philipp Welle | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Fredik Pihl | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Linus Lindbalk | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Elin Kothe | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Daniel Prince | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Chris Syborn | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Rick Poley | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marcus Hindborg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bence Fordös | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Gergely Glovotz | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Zoltan Kvassay | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Richard Lampard | Digital Film Recording |
Visual Effects | Cliff Thomas | Digital Film Recording |
Editing | Anthony Rosc | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Jamie Byrd | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Vanessa Garde Luque | Music Programmer |
Sound | Greg Martin | Music Programmer |
Sound | Matthew Saba | Music Programmer |
Sound | Szabolcs Stella | Boom Operator |
Production | Ljubomir Božović | Production Manager |
Directing | Zoran Andrić | First Assistant Director |
Directing | István Kolos | First Assistant Director |