Van Helsing (2004)
Famed monster slayer Gabriel Van Helsing is dispatched to Transylvania to assist the last of the Valerious bloodline in defeating Count Dracula. Anna Valerious reveals that Dracula has formed an unholy alliance with Dr. Frankenstein's monster and is hell-bent on exacting a centuries-old curse on her family.
Director: Stephen Sommers
https://www.uphe.com/movies/van-helsing
Hugh Jackman Van Helsing |
|
Kate Beckinsale Anna Valerious |
|
Richard Roxburgh Count Vladislaus Dracula |
|
David Wenham Carl |
|
Shuler Hensley Frankenstein's Monster |
|
Elena Anaya Aleera |
|
Will Kemp Velkan |
|
Kevin J. O'Connor Igor |
|
Alun Armstrong Cardinal Jinette |
|
Silvia Colloca Verona |
|
Josie Maran Marishka |
|
Tom Fisher Top Hat |
|
Samuel West Dr. Victor Frankenstein |
|
Robbie Coltrane Mr. Hyde (voice) |
|
Stephen Fisher Dr. Jekyll |
|
Dana Morávková Barmaid |
|
Zuzana Ďurdinová Opera Singer |
|
Jaroslav Vízner Gendarme |
|
Marek Vašut Villager |
|
Samantha Sommers Vampire Child |
|
Dorel Mois Dracula's Ball Performer |
|
Marianna Mois Dracula's Ball Performer |
|
Laurence Racine Dracula's Ball Performer |
|
Patrice Wojciechowski Dracula's Ball Performer |
|
Kacie Borrowman Dwerger (uncredited) |
|
Martin Klebba Dwerger (uncredited) |
|
Ryan James Villager (uncredited) |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Conductor |
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Sam Mercer | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Characters |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Production | Ellen Lewis | Casting |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Production | David Minkowski | Associate Producer |
Production | Matthew Stillman | Associate Producer |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Crew | Ryan Arndt | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Producer |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Writer |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Production | Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Art | Tony Reading | Art Direction |
Art | Giles Masters | Art Direction |
Camera | Allen Daviau | Director of Photography |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chad Stahelski | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | David Leitch | Stunt Double |
Art | Steve Arnold | Art Direction |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Nina Fallon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Simon Murton | Concept Artist |
Crew | Thomas L. Fisher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Freddie Hice | Stunts |
Crew | Keith VanderLaan | Makeup Effects |
Art | Jon Danniells | Assistant Decorator |
Editing | Ray Bushey III | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Debbie Lee Carrington | Stunts |
Art | Keith P. Cunningham | Art Direction |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steve LaPorte | Key Special Effects |
Writing | Mary Shelley | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Production | Joanna Colbert | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Effects Designer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Mark McKenzie | Orchestrator |
Production | Artist W. Robinson | Associate Producer |
Art | Dawn Snyder | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Set Designer |
Crew | Jordan Wilby | Intern |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Callaghan | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Petr Horáček | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Keller | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Tim Trella | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Derek Thompson | Creature Design |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Nena Smarz | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Set Designer |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Ian Christie | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Art | Harry E. Otto | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Set Designer |
Art | Alex Cameron | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Baker | Set Costumer |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Larry Wallace | Gaffer |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Crew | Nigel Sumner | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gordon T. Wittmann | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Craig Fikse | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Editor |
Editing | Nathan R. Fitzgerald | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Smytka | Set Costumer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Todd Tucker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Nicolas Anastassiou | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Granite | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Curt I. Miyashiro | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvia Raiano | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Lori Arnold | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Art | Wylie Griffin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Butch West | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Art | Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Jeffrey Benedict | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Carl N. Frederick | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Sean T. Stratton | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jill E. Hughes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Hammack | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Voni Hinkle | Hairstylist |
Crew | Bryan Park | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Harvey Lowry | Director of Operations |
Art | Lance Larson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Daniel Jeannette | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Negrete | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gregory B. Peña | Key Costumer |
Production | Kristen Leigh Branan | Head of Production |
Crew | Debra Brown | Choreographer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Sarah Peacock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sean Apple | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Laura Denicke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Hunter S. Ellis | Post Production Coordinator |
Art | Jerry Bingham | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Michal Krbeček | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Richard Castro | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | David Tanaka | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Jennifer Lipson | Hairstylist |
Production | Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Jimmy Edwards | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Robert E. Denne | Standby Painter |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Kevin Britton | Camera Production Assistant |
Crew | Nicole Furia | Production Controller |
Editing | Vaclav Sramek | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Tzarina V. Edillon | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kyle Carden | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Jennifer Conroy | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer C. Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gretchen Libby | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Petr Skvor | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Bailey | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Scott Squires | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rocky Quiroz | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Peña | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jorge J. Gonzalez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Renata Ryšavá | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vasilios Tanis | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mary Kim | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Traynor | Location Manager |
Editing | Nick Conti | Editorial Production Assistant |
Crew | Doug Smythe | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Raul Essig | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Goldman | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Robert Hoffmeister | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Hayden Landis | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Tia Marshall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Patrick Myers | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Thomas Zils | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Glenn Karpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Directing | Lukáš Líbal | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Camera | Gary A. Beaird | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Matthew A. Del Ruth | Assistant Camera |
Production | Katherine Farrar | Production Assistant |
Crew | Karine Mauffrey | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jiřina Eisenhamerová | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Richard Bradshaw | Stunt Double |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | John Bonnin | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Steve Austin | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sean MacKenzie | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Leslie Fulton | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Erin King | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Terry R. Owens | Production Driver |
Editing | Michael Healey | Digital Colorist |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Kevin Roy | Additional Production Assistant |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Visual Effects | Carey Burens | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brano Danis | Colorist |
Production | Gary J. Gross | Production Consultant |
Visual Effects | Christine Castellano | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Production | Faith Allbeson | Casting Assistant |
Production | Janette Evans | Accountant |
Production | Michal Engrth | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Boban Dvorak | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Florent Andorra | CG Artist |
Production | Justin Hamilton Salem | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | David Romano | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kelly E. Norris | Production Secretary |
Crew | Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine | Receptionist |
Production | Carole Humphreys | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | John T. Sweeney | Production Coordinator |