Juno (2007)
Faced with an unplanned pregnancy, sixteen year old high-schooler, Juno MacGuff, makes an unusual decision regarding her unborn child.
Director:
Jason Reitman
Writer:
Diablo Cody
http://www.foxsearchlight.com/juno/
Elliot Page Juno MacGuff |
|
Michael Cera Paulie Bleeker |
|
Jennifer Garner Vanessa Loring |
|
Jason Bateman Mark Loring |
|
J.K. Simmons Mac MacGuff |
|
Allison Janney Bren MacGuff |
|
Olivia Thirlby Leah |
|
Eileen Pedde Gerta Rauss |
|
Rainn Wilson Rollo |
|
Daniel Clark Steve Rendazo |
|
Darla Fay Bleeker's Mom |
|
Aman Johal Vijay |
|
Valerie Tian Su-Chin |
|
Emily Perkins Punk Receptionist |
|
Kaaren de Zilva Ultrasound Technician |
|
Steven Christopher Parker Guy Lab Partner |
|
Candice King Amanda, Girl Lab Partner |
|
Sierra Pitkin Liberty Bell |
|
Cut Chemist Chemistry Teacher |
|
Eve Harlow Tough Girl |
|
Kirsten Alter Nurse |
|
Emily Tennant Pretty-to-Goth Girl |
|
Ashley Whillans Katrina De Voort |
|
Jeff Witzke Track Announcer |
|
Colin McSween Keith |
|
Peggy Logan Sex Ed Teacher |
|
Cameron Bright RPG Nerd |
|
Joy Galmut Delivery Room Doctor |
|
Wendy Russell Vanessa's Friend #1 |
|
Robyn Ross Vanessa's Friend #2 |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Production | John Malkovich | Producer |
Production | Jim Miller | Producer |
Art | Catherine Schroer | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Prudhomme | Costume Design |
Art | Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Production | Joseph Drake | Executive Producer |
Production | Nathan Kahane | Executive Producer |
Art | Steve Saklad | Production Design |
Production | Brad Van Arragon | Producer |
Directing | Jason Reitman | Director |
Writing | Diablo Cody | Screenplay |
Production | Lianne Halfon | Producer |
Production | Mason Novick | Producer |
Production | Daniel Dubiecki | Executive Producer |
Camera | Eric Steelberg | Director of Photography |
Editing | Dana E. Glauberman | Editor |
Production | Kelli Konop | Producer |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mateo Messina | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Kimya Dawson | Songs |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting |
Production | Russell Smith | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Down | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Lori West | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert A. Pandini | Hairstylist |
Directing | Jason Blumenfeld | First Assistant Director |
Sound | J. Stanley Johnston | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Perry Robertson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Nick South | Music Editor |
Sound | Barney Cabral | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Clothier | Camera Operator |
Lighting | John Dekker | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | John Beatty | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Editor |
Art | Bryan Korenberg | Property Master |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ken S. Polk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Doug Currie | Painter |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Designer |
Sound | Scott Sanders | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Linder-Gygli | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Huppert | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sergio Lavilla | Set Dresser |
Directing | Stephanie Rossel | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Cooper | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Coutts | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Clay Rawlins | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Trevor Westerhoff | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley |
Lighting | Michael Mayo | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Stewart Whelan | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | John Sleep | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Dean Morin | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Neil Robertson | Location Manager |
Art | Josephine Bleuer | Greensman |
Sound | Tony Wyman | Boom Operator |
Art | Michael Jovanovski | Set Dresser |
Camera | Ian R. C. Levine | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Michael Church | Set Dresser |
Art | Paul Arthur Hartman | Set Dresser |
Art | Sigrid Spade | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kevin Tomecek | Carpenter |
Art | Christopher Wishart | Set Dresser |
Camera | Dave Askey | Key Grip |
Lighting | Randy A. Jablonka | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Lavigne | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Delaplace | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Clif Kosterman | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Michael Kreple | Foley |
Camera | David Kershaw | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Patrick Hogue | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marty Coady | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Sheryl Rhodes | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | David Lourie | First Assistant "B" Camera |