War of the Worlds (2005)
AdventureThrillerScience Fiction
Ray Ferrier is a divorced dockworker and less-than-perfect father. Soon after his ex-wife and her new husband drop off his teenage son and young daughter for a rare weekend visit, a strange and powerful lightning storm touches down.
Director:
Steven Spielberg
Writers:
Josh Friedman, David Koepp.
https://amblin.com/movie/war-of-the-worlds/
Tom Cruise Ray Ferrier |
|
Dakota Fanning Rachel Ferrier |
|
Justin Chatwin Robbie Ferrier |
|
Miranda Otto Mary-Ann |
|
Tim Robbins Harlan Ogilvy |
|
Rick Gonzalez Vincent |
|
Yul Vazquez Julio |
|
Lenny Venito Manny the Mechanic |
|
Lisa Ann Walter Bartender |
|
Ann Robinson Grandmother |
|
Gene Barry Grandfather |
|
David Alan Basche Tim |
|
Roz Abrams Herself |
|
Camillia Monet News Producer |
|
Michael Brownlee TV Reporter, Osaka |
|
Marlon Young News Cameraman |
|
John Eddins News Van Driver |
|
Peter Gerety Hatch Boss / Load Manager |
|
David Harbour Dock Worker |
|
Miguel Antonio Ferrer Brazilian Neighbor |
|
January LaVoy Brazilian Neighbor's Wife |
|
Stephen Gevedon Neighbor with Lawnmower |
|
Julie White Woman |
|
Marianne Ebert Hysterical Woman |
|
Rafael Sardina Mechanic's Assistant |
|
Amy Ryan Neighbor With Toddler |
|
Ed Vassallo Intersection Guy |
|
Michael Arthur Intersection Guy |
|
Danny Hoch Intersection Guy Cop |
|
Sharrieff Pugh Man Studying Street |
|
Erika LaVonn Photographer |
|
Christopher Evan Welch Photographer |
|
John Michael Bolger Man Holding Woman |
|
Omar Jermaine Man Holding Woman |
|
Robert Cicchini Guy in Suit |
|
Jim Hanna Bus Driver |
|
Tracy Howe Crowd Onlooker |
|
Adam Lazarre-White Crowd Onlooker |
|
Vito D'Ambrosio Crowd Onlooker |
|
Laura Zoe Quist Crowd Onlooker |
|
Ana Maria Quintana Crowd Onlooker |
|
Lorelei Llee Crowd Onlooker |
|
Mark Manley Ferry Worker |
|
John Scurti Ferry Captain |
|
Becky Ann Baker Disaster Relief Volunteer |
|
Mariann Mayberry Mother |
|
Ty Simpkins 3 Year Old Boy |
|
Jerry Walsh Smart Guy |
|
Tommy Guiffre National Guardsman |
|
Daniel Franzese National Guardsman |
|
Ed Schiff Older Man |
|
Ellen Barry Woman from Upstate |
|
Amy Hohn Panicky Woman |
|
Dan Ziskie Informative Guy |
|
David Conley Ill-Informed Guy |
|
Daniel Eric Gold Conspiracy Buff |
|
Booker T. Washington Conspiracy Debunker |
|
Maggie Lacey Upset Mother |
|
Eric Zuckerman Doomsday Guy |
|
Daniel A. Jacobs Younger Man |
|
Asha R. Nanavati Woman in Crowd |
|
Joaquin Perez-Campbell Young Soldier in Tank |
|
Dendrie Taylor Well Meaning Mother |
|
James DuMont Well-Meaning Father |
|
Travis Aaron Wade Soldier |
|
Benny Ciaramello Soldier |
|
Ricky Luna Soldier |
|
Columbus Short Soldier |
|
Kent Faulcon Soldier |
|
Kevin Collins Marine Major |
|
Terry Thomas Marine Major |
|
Clay Bringhurst Airforce Pilot |
|
Jorge-Luis Pallo Army Private |
|
Suanne Spoke Businesswoman |
|
Kirsten Nelson Businesswoman |
|
Melody Garrett Older Woman |
|
Lauri Johnson Older Woman |
|
Takayo Fischer Older Woman |
|
Shanna Collins Teenager |
|
Elizabeth Jayne Hong Teenager |
|
Art Chudabala Man in Basket |
|
Jeffrey Hutchinson Man in Basket |
|
Dempsey Pappion Man in Basket |
|
Chris Todd Man in Basket |
|
Johnny Kastl Boston Soldier |
|
Juan Carlos Hernández Boston Soldier |
|
Bruce W. Derdoski Jr. Boston Soldier |
|
John N. Morales Boston Soldier |
|
Morgan Freeman Narrator (voice) |
|
Peter E. Tasciotti Soldier (uncredited) |
|
David Gere Survivor (uncredited) |
|
James Boss Refugee (uncredited) |
|
Martin Dew Looter in Diner (uncredited) |
|
Joe Duffy Refugee fleeing Martians / Ferry passenger (uncredited) |
|
Freddie Johnson Boston Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Anthony Jennings Amputee (uncredited) |
|
Ingrid Johnson Ray's Neighbor (uncredited) |
|
Tanda KerÃn Woman in Crowd (uncredited) |
|
Victor Magnusson Child in Crowd (uncredited) |
|
Robert O'Connor Homeless Patron (uncredited) |
|
Miho Nakamura Passenger (uncredited) |
|
Vladislav Kozlov Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Channing Tatum Boy in Church (uncredited) |
|
Kyle S. Brown Marine Rifleman (uncredited) |
|
Benjamin Popolukus Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Jason Latief Anderson Refugee (uncredited) |
|
Dustin Ardine Refugee outside the Diner (uncredited) |
|
Cass Asher Soldier (uncredited) |
|
Claudia Barroso Portuguese Woman (uncredited) |
|
Alan Kemper Armani Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Timothy Burd Burned Victim (uncredited) |
|
Paul Bunnell Boston Survivor (uncredited) |
|
Stella Croxon Survivor Mother with Boy (uncredited) |
|
Joseph DeBona Newark Deliveryman (uncredited) |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Williams | Conductor |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Production | Jennifer Alessi | Extras Casting |
Directing | Steven Spielberg | Director |
Production | Kathleen Kennedy | Producer |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Editor |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Art | Rick Carter | Production Design |
Art | Doug J. Meerdink | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Johnston | Costume Design |
Crew | Cari Finken | Special Effects |
Writing | Josh Friedman | Screenplay |
Writing | David Koepp | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Dennis Muren | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Menzies | Art Direction |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Hymns | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Tony Fanning | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Roy Barnes | Set Designer |
Production | Paula Wagner | Executive Producer |
Crew | Bruce Paul Barbour | Utility Stunts |
Writing | H.G. Wells | Novel |
Crew | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Sound | Randy Thom | Sound Designer |
Sound | Conrad Pope | Orchestrator |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Brian Witten | Production Executive |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Art | Chris Baker | Storyboard Artist |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Colorist |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunt Double |
Editing | Sam Seig | First Assistant Editor |
Production | David Witz | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | David Blitstein | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Production | Gregory Alpert | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | James Barron | Carpenter |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenny Myers | Makeup Artist |
Art | Norman Newberry | Art Direction |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kasra Farahani | Costume Illustrator |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Production | Damian Collier | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ron Judkins | Sound Mixer |
Art | Christian Zimmermann | Standby Painter |
Directing | Adam Somner | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Simon Jayes | Camera Operator |
Crew | David Gere | Stunts |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Additional Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Vance Hartwell | Makeup Effects |
Production | Tannis Vallely | Casting Associate |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois Burwell | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Matthew Gratzner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Grimes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Wise | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Wojewodski | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Richard King | Sound Designer |
Sound | Richard King | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Magill | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Colleen Gibbons | Location Manager |
Directing | Ana Maria Quintana | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Piero Mura | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Scott Getzinger | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Artist |
Camera | Timmy Cruz | Camera Operator |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Sound | Michael W. Mitchell | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Pablo Helman | Visual Effects |
Camera | George Billinger III | Camera Operator |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teachers |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Edward Hirsh | Additional Visual Effects |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Devlin | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Maxwell R. Johnson II | Transportation Captain |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Val Drake | Sculptor |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | Camera Operator |
Art | Kay Michaels | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Gleason | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jim Milton | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Candice D. Campos | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey L. Anzures | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry DeCarlo | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Crew | Deborah Wuliger | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pam Aaron | Set Costumer |
Crew | Christian Beckman | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Art | David Corral | Greensman |
Sound | Craig Heath | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Edward A. Gutentag | Camera Operator |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Chris Gallaher | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Kim Marks | VFX Director of Photography |
Crew | Joel Goldes | Dialect Coach |
Lighting | Russell Griffith | Lighting Technician |
Sound | James Bolt | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Enrique Bilsland | Mechanical Designer |
Visual Effects | Connie Kennedy | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Sound | Derek Casari | Sound Engineer |
Art | Cedar Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jenn Emberly | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Bock | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Production | John Crowder | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Rick O'Connor | CG Animator |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Shawn Kelly | Animation |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Art | Richard Blankenship | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Steven Meizler | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Jamie Grove | Painter |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Roth | Costume Supervisor |
Lighting | Carlos DePalma | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katharine Kremp | Hairstylist |
Crew | David Fencl | Armorer |
Art | Jessica Ripka | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Terry Atchison | Armorer |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Editing | Patrick Crane | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Randy Dutra | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim Harrington | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Church | Creature Design |
Crew | Frank House | Armorer |
Crew | Steve Karnes | Armorer |
Crew | Karl J. Weschta | Armorer |
Art | Peter Gelfman | Property Master |
Camera | Lee McLaughlin | Still Photographer |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley |
Lighting | Jim Richards | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Samuel | Gaffer |
Lighting | James Boniece | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | John Bullard | Propmaker |
Art | Marc Gabbana | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cookie Lopez | Dresser |
Art | Mark David Kersey | Head Greensman |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunts |
Production | Brian Lieberz | Production Driver |
Crew | Nicole Callender | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Michael J. Birnkrant | Picture Car Coordinator |
Camera | Jim Kwiatkowski | First Company Grip |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Production | Tim L. Pearson | Production Accountant |
Art | Brian Feola | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Moore | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Mark George Gillard | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Wayne Petrucelli | Security Coordinator |
Art | James Clyne | Production Illustrator |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Yogi Allen | Technical Advisor |
Directing | Colin Benoit | Layout |
Art | Guy Efrat | Location Scout |
Crew | Kendra Levenberg | Craft Service |
Art | Rich Andrade | Set Dresser |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Camera | Frank Boone | Grip |
Sound | Rob Cunningham | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Stephanie Taubert | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | Patrick Brennan | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Michael Auszura | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Sandra Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Larry J. Richardson | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Stephen Caldwell | Scenic Artist |
Production | Steven Carbajal | Location Coordinator |
Camera | Christian J. Hollyer | Camera Loader |
Camera | Owen Hooker | Camera Intern |
Crew | Dan Buckman | Driver |
Crew | Michael Pedraza | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Stephanie Ito | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Justin B. Tolley | Production Intern |
Crew | Sean G. Miller | Security |
Crew | Ian Calip | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jason Phillip Johnson | Software Engineer |
Crew | Kathryn Barnhardt | Stand In |
Lighting | Robert Allen Jr. | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Colin Campbell | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Annie Ellis | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Deb Dalton | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Lynn Johnson | Set Medic |
Art | Craig T. Shordon | Decorator |
Visual Effects | C. Michael Easton | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Todd Vaziri | Compositing Artist |
Camera | Paul Candrilli | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John Mang | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Jan Burgess | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Gerald Ragland | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Art | Eugene Paul Lynch | Shop Electric |
Visual Effects | Lindsay MacGowan | Effects Supervisor |
Production | James D'Damery Jr. | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Vesper Burnett | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Bojarski | Costumer |
Crew | Roy Augenstein | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Tom Jordan | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Sue Frey | Executive Assistant |
Art | Joseph C. Pepe | Concept Artist |
Production | Michael Beaudin | First Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Matthew Sirianni | Assistant Director |
Production | Monica Barraza | Production Secretary |
Crew | Jerome Zelle | Assistant Craft Service |
Art | Joan Winters | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Tammy Blackburn | Animal Wrangler |
Production | Matthew Mason | Key Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Pete Billington | CG Artist |
Directing | Ian Stone | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Fluty | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Redmon | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Schultz | Tailor |
Directing | Jane Ferguson | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art | Patrick Johnson | Construction Grip |
Art | Todd MacNicholl | Key Construction Grip |
Visual Effects | Bridget Maria Goodman | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Delia Behpour | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Szymon Kaczmarek | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Steve O'Hallearn | Second Company Grip |
Production | Abdul-Majeed Moulvi | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Warble | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Mark Todd Osborne | Additional Colorist |
Production | Samantha Becker | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Joseph Aquino | Location Assistant |
Production | Maxwell Anderson | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Emily Nilsen | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | John Kouromihelakis | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Bill Oaks | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Philip A. Ramos | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dugan Beach | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Gaby Ortega | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Jonathan M. Abrams | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Christensen | Researcher |