The Sixth Sense

Not every gift is a blessing.

The Sixth Sense (1999)

MysteryThrillerDrama

A psychological thriller about an eight year old boy named Cole Sear who believes he can see into the world of the dead. A child psychologist named Malcolm Crowe comes to Cole to help him deal with his problem, learning that he really can see ghosts of dead people.

Director: M. Night Shyamalan

Release Date: 1999-08-06
Status: Released
Run time: 107 min / 1:47
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $672,806,292
Production Companies : Spyglass Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Hollywood Pictures, Barry Mendel Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Bruce Willis
Malcolm Crowe
Toni Collette
Lynn Sear
Olivia Williams
Anna Crowe
Haley Joel Osment
Cole Sear
Donnie Wahlberg
Vincent Grey
Glenn Fitzgerald
Sean
Mischa Barton
Kyra Collins
Trevor Morgan
Tommy Tammisimo
Bruce Norris
Stanley Cunningham
Angelica Page
Mrs. Collins
Greg Wood
Mr. Collins
M. Night Shyamalan
Dr. Hill
Peter Anthony Tambakis
Darren
Jeffrey Zubernis
Bobby
Lisa Summerour
Bridesmaid
Samia Shoaib
Young Woman Buying Ring
Janis Dardaris
Kitchen Woman
Sarah Ripard
Visitor #3
KaDee Strickland
Visitor #5
Kate Kearney-Patch
Society Lady
Nico Woulard
Hanged Child
Keith Woulard
Hanged Male
Patrick McDade
Shaken Driver
Jose L. Rodriguez
Husband
Firdous Bamji
Young Man Buying Ring
Hayden Saunier
Darren's Mom
Neill Hartley
Visitor #2
Heidi Fischer
Visitor #4
Michael J. Lyons
Visitor #6
Samantha Fitzpatrick
Kyra's Sister
Holly Cross Vagley
Society Lady #1
Marilyn Shanok
Woman at Accident
Carol Nielson
Hanged Woman
Jodi Dawson
Burnt Teacher
Tony Michael Donnelly
Gunshot Boy
Ronnie Lea
Secretary
Carlos Xavier Lopez
Spanish Ghost on Tape (voice)
Gino Inverso
Young Vincent
Ellen Sheppard
Mrs. Sloan
Tom McLaughlin
Anna's Father
Candy Aston-Dennis
Anna's Mother
Gina Allegro
Bride's Friend (uncredited)
Bob Bowersox
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Luke Burnyeat
Waiter (uncredited)
Matt Casale
Man Crossing the Street (uncredited)
Kym Cohen
Bride's Maid (uncredited)
Mark Falvo
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Colleen June McQuaide
Tommy's TV Mom (uncredited)
Jonathan Nation
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Sean Oliver
Ghost in the Dungeon (uncredited)
Alison Robertson
Waitress (uncredited)

Crew

Directing M. Night Shyamalan Director
Production Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Production Frank Marshall Producer
Production Barry Mendel Producer
Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
Camera Tak Fujimoto Director of Photography
Editing Andrew Mondshein Editor
Production Avy Kaufman Casting
Art Larry Fulton Production Design
Art Philip Messina Art Direction
Production Sam Mercer Executive Producer
Writing M. Night Shyamalan Writer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Bunny Parker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
Directing Claire Cowperthwaite Script Supervisor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Paris Key Hair Stylist
Lighting James A. Casey Rigging Grip
Art Douglas A. Mowat Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor
Production Sam Mercer Unit Production Manager
Directing John Rusk Assistant Director
Directing Scott Robertson Assistant Director
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mick O'Rourke Stunts
Production Beth Bowling Casting Associate
Production Julie Lichter Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
Crew John Tarlini Sr. Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Richard Curry Driver
Crew Steve Briemer Thanks
Editing Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor
Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Camera Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound Michael Fey Music
Lighting Steven Litecky Lighting Technician
Art Charles E. McCarry Assistant Art Director
Art Paul Williams Construction Coordinator
Art James Breen Greensman
Art Tom West Leadman
Art Dave Barnes Sculptor
Art Christine Wick Set Decoration Buyer
Camera David Golia Additional Photography
Camera Emil Hampton First Assistant Camera
Crew Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Frank Grasso Set Dressing Artist
Crew Jeff Zook Carpenter
Crew Vince Digiacomo Craft Service
Crew Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Crew Tim Landry Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Jae Stein-Grainger Post Production Assistant
Crew Dan Carter Projection
Art Arthur Shippee Property Master
Crew Greta Alexander Scenic Artist
Crew Andrew Mondshein Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Robert Biddle Security
Crew Mary Berkelbach Set Medic
Crew Joseph Barry Stand In
Crew James Healy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew John Morrone III Transportation Coordinator
Crew Christopher Murphy Video Assist Operator
Editing Dan Valliere Color Timer
Editing David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
Editing John Scott Cook First Assistant Editor
Lighting Jon Sibert Best Boy Electric
Lighting William Louthe Electrician
Lighting Craig Ligget Rigging Gaffer
Production Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
Production Doug Moreno Production Accountant
Production Stiles White Production Coordinator
Production Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor
Sound Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Franklin Bergad Foley Editor
Sound Thomas S. Drescher Music Editor
Sound Michael Kirchberger Sound Designer
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Sound Effects Editor
Sound Allan Byer Sound Mixer
Sound Allan Byer Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David McCullough Visual Effects Producer
Writing Brick Mason Storyboard
Crew Carolyn Crimley Studio Teachers
Sound Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Camera Billy Miller Key Grip

Similar Movies