xXx

A New Breed Of Secret Agent.

xXx (2002)

ActionAdventureThrillerMystery

Xander Cage is your standard adrenaline junkie with no fear and a lousy attitude. When the US Government "recruits" him to go on a mission, he's not exactly thrilled. His mission: to gather information on an organization that may just be planning the destruction of the world, led by the nihilistic Yorgi.

Director: Rob Cohen
Writer: Rich Wilkes

Release Date: 2002-08-09
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $277,448,382
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Original Film, Revolution Studios
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/xxx/


Casts

Vin Diesel
Xander Cage
Asia Argento
Yelena
Samuel L. Jackson
Agent Augustus Gibbons
Danny Trejo
El Jefe
Leila Arcieri
Jordan King
Marton Csokas
Yorgi
Michael Roof
Agent Toby Lee Shavers
Richy Müller
Milan Sova
Werner Daehn
Kirill
Jan Pavel Filipensky
Viktor
Tom Everett
Senator Click Hotchkiss
Thomas Ian Griffith
Agent Jim McGrath
Eve
J.J.
Joe Bucaro III
Virg
Chris Gann
T.J.
Martin Hub
Ivan Podrov
Petr Jákl ml.
Kolya
William Hope
Agent Roger Donnan
Ted Maynard
James Tannick
David Asman
Agent Polk
Till Lindemann
Himself
Richard Kruspe
Himself
Christian Lorenz
Himself
Paul Landers
Himself
Oliver Riedel
Himself
Christoph Schneider
Himself
Tony Hawk
Caddy Driver

Crew

Directing Rob Cohen Director
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Writing Rich Wilkes Screenplay
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Production Kate Dowd Casting
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Vin Diesel Executive Producer
Editing Joel Negron Editor
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Production Ronna Kress Casting
Art Gavin Bocquet Production Design
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Brad Ricker Art Direction
Art Hilton Rosemarin Set Decoration
Art Chris L. Spellman Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Hallie D'Amore Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Garet Reilly Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
Production Nancy Bishop Casting
Crew Luiza Averina Dialect Coach
Art Jonathan Lee Supervising Art Director
Writing Temple Clark Storyboard
Art Claudia Bestor Art Department Coordinator
Crew Anthony Caron-Delion Scenic Artist
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Art Luke Freeborn Set Designer
Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Art Josh Lusby Set Designer
Art Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Art Helen Xenopoulos Set Designer
Art Milena Koubkova Assistant Art Director
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Sound Bruce Stambler Sound Designer
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Crew M. James Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Camera Milan Chadima Camera Operator
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Bob Marshak Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Lawrence Quon Set Costumer
Crew Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator
Crew David Marder Transportation Coordinator
Directing Jules Stewart Script Supervisor
Crew Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors
Production Creighton Bellinger Co-Producer
Production Derek Dauchy Co-Producer
Production Todd Garner Executive Producer
Production David Minkowski Associate Producer
Production Michelle Purple Associate Producer
Production Arne Schmidt Executive Producer
Production Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
Production George Zakk Executive Producer
Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
Art Stephen Christensen Art Department Assistant
Art Bob Skemp Greensman
Art Frawley Becker Location Scout
Art Brian Wade Sculptor
Art James Diggs Standby Painter
Camera Bud Kremp Additional Camera
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Camera Michael Cassidy First Assistant Camera
Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
Camera Ethan Jensen Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kristen Anacker Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Mendenhall Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Larisa Sramkova Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Martin Kubricht Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Crew Robert Sica Armorer
Crew Peter Roderick Carpenter
Crew Brian Nailing Chef
Crew Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service
Crew Jeff Bova Driver
Crew Michal Krbecek Loader
Crew Jiri Fleischer Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Allen E. Taylor Production Controller
Crew Rick Polikowski Propmaker
Crew Adam Gankiewicz Security
Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
Crew Stephen P. Del Prete Set Production Assistant
Crew Doug Roble Software Engineer
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steve Mann Transportation Captain
Crew Doug Dovichi Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Crew Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator
Crew Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor
Editing Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Editing Hilda Saffari Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonathan Chibnall First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Guthrie Best Boy Electric
Lighting Henry Cantor Electrician
Lighting Andy Arnautov Gaffer
Lighting Thomas P. Powell Lighting Technician
Lighting Václav Cermak Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ivo Gresak Rigging Grip
Production Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Colleen Gibbons Location Manager
Production Basia Baumann Production Coordinator
Production Peter M. Tobyansen Production Manager
Production Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Sound Thomas Giordano Boom Operator
Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Michael Dressel Foley
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Sound Elton Ahi Scoring Mixer
Sound Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor
Sound Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Steve Watson 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Scott Edelstein 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Krista Benson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Logan Visual Effects
Visual Effects Brady Doyle Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Claudia Vaseková Translator
Crew Albert Mason Digital Producer
Production Jana Hrbková Unit Manager
Sound Randy Edelman Conductor
Visual Effects Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Debra James Unit Production Manager
Crew Tim Rigby Stunts
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
Sound Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
Sound Donald L. Warner Jr. Dialogue Editor
Sound Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor
Directing M. James Arnett Second Unit Director
Art C.J. Maguire Property Master
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Lee Lemont ADR Editor
Sound Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Sound Frank A. Fuller Jr. Foley Editor
Sound Chad Algarin Sound Recordist
Directing George Parra First Assistant Director
Directing Mark Taylor Second Assistant Director

Similar Movies