The Artist (2011)
Hollywood, 1927: As silent movie star George Valentin wonders if the arrival of talking pictures will cause him to fade into oblivion, he sparks with Peppy Miller, a young dancer set for a big break.
Director: Michel Hazanavicius
http://www.orange-studio.fr/film/264/the-artist.html
Jean Dujardin George Valentin |
|
Bérénice Bejo Peppy Miller |
|
John Goodman Al Zimmer |
|
James Cromwell Clifton |
|
Penelope Ann Miller Doris Valentin |
|
Missi Pyle Constance Gray |
|
Beth Grant Peppy's Maid |
|
Ed Lauter Peppy's Butler |
|
Joel Murray Policeman Fire |
|
Elizabeth Tulloch Norma |
|
Ken Davitian Pawnbroker |
|
Malcolm McDowell The Butler |
|
Basil Hoffman Auctioneer |
|
Bill Fagerbakke Policeman Tuxedo |
|
Nina Siemaszko Admiring Woman |
|
Stephen Mendillo Set Assistant |
|
Dash Pomerantz Peppy's Boyfriend |
|
Beau Nelson Peppy's Boyfriend |
|
Alex Holliday Guard |
|
Wiley M. Pickett Guard |
|
Ben Kurland Audition Casting Assistant |
|
Katie Nisa Audition Dancer |
|
Katie Wallack Audition Dancer |
|
Hal Landon Jr. Napoleon |
|
Cleto Augusto Set Technician |
|
Sarah Karges Laughing Dancer |
|
Sarah Scott Laughing Dancer |
|
Ezra Buzzington Journalist |
|
Stuart Pankin Director #1 (Restaurant) |
|
Andy Milder Director #2 |
|
Bob Glouberman Director #3 (Finale) |
|
David Allen Cluck Assistant Director (Finale) |
|
Matt Skollar Peppy's Assistant |
|
Annie O'Donnell Woman with Policeman |
|
Patrick Mapel Assistant with Newspaper |
|
Matthew Albrecht Tennis Player |
|
Harvey J. Alperin Doctor |
|
Lily Knight Nurse at Peppy's House |
|
Clement Blake Beggar |
|
Tasso Feldman Zimmer's Assistant |
|
Christopher Ashe Zimmer's Assistant |
|
Adria Tennor Zimmer's Assistant |
|
Cletus Young Bartender |
|
J. Mark Donaldson Thug #1 |
|
Brian J. Williams Thug #2 |
|
Jen Lilley Onlooker |
|
Brian Chenoweth Onlooker |
|
Tim DeZarn Soldier |
|
Robert Amico The Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Todd Bittner Surprised Cameraman (uncredited) |
|
Bill Blair Studio Engineer (uncredited) |
|
Teri Bocko Laughing Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Amanda Chism Make-Up Artist (uncredited) |
|
Brendan Connolly Studio Executive (uncredited) |
|
Vincent De Paul Restaurant Manager (uncredited) |
|
Calvin Dean Mr. Sauveur (uncredited) |
|
Mohamed Dione African (uncredited) |
|
Jennifer Kaye Evans Studio Film Star (uncredited) |
|
Josephine Ganner 1930's Studio Actress (uncredited) |
|
Victor Holstein Grip (uncredited) |
|
Jennifer Ingrum Charleston Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Sergio Kato Actor (uncredited) |
|
Kevin Ketcham Film Crew Member (uncredited) |
|
Carmen Kirby Fan (uncredited) |
|
Michael Laren Michel (uncredited) |
|
Jillana Laufer Silent Film Star (uncredited) |
|
Sonya Macari Autograph Girl (uncredited) |
|
Josh Margulies Film Clapper #1 (uncredited) |
|
Julie Minasian Make-up Artist 1 (uncredited) |
|
Rene Napoli Studio Executive (uncredited) |
|
Niko Novick Producer (uncredited) |
|
Geoff Pilkington Sound Technician (uncredited) |
|
Randee Reicher Make-up Artist 2 (uncredited) |
|
Andrew Schlessinger 1920s Lighting Technician (uncredited) |
|
Frank Scozzari Man in Restaurant (uncredited) |
|
Jewel Shepard Flapper Starlet (uncredited) |
|
John H. Tobin Violinist in Ballroom (uncredited) |
|
Josh Woodle Man in Bed with Peppy (uncredited) |
|
Kristian Falkenstein Un acteur dans "La Brunette" |
Production | Heidi Levitt | Casting |
Sound | Nadine Muse | Sound Editor |
Art | Robert Gould | Set Decoration |
Crew | Paul Rassam | Thanks |
Camera | Guillaume Schiffman | Director of Photography |
Production | Thomas Langmann | Producer |
Sound | Gérard Lamps | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Marie-Christine Lafosse | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Art | Laurence Bennett | Production Design |
Production | Jeremy Burdek | Co-Producer |
Production | Nadia Khamlichi | Co-Producer |
Production | Adrian Politowski | Co-Producer |
Crew | Serge Hazanavicius | Thanks |
Production | Jean Dujardin | Producer |
Crew | Diego Maradona | Thanks |
Crew | Jean-Claude Grumberg | Thanks |
Production | Mehdi Sayah | Production Coordinator |
Production | Iwona Sellers | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Frédérique Dumas-Zajdela | Producer |
Production | Richard Middleton | Executive Producer |
Directing | Michel Hazanavicius | Director |
Editing | Michel Hazanavicius | Editor |
Writing | Michel Hazanavicius | Writer |
Crew | Nicolas Saada | Thanks |
Crew | Rémi Bezançon | Thanks |
Production | Daniel Delume | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelcey Fry | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Riad Sattouf | Thanks |
Crew | Gary Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Lauren Fernandes | Casting Associate |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Production | Emmanuel Montamat | Associate Producer |
Crew | Serge Bromberg | Thanks |
Crew | Dominique Mézerette | Thanks |
Art | Michelle Spears | Property Master |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Sound | Ludovic Bource | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Brett | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Laurent Brett | Digital Compositors |
Editing | Anne-Sophie Bion | Editor |
Directing | David Paige | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Florent-Emilio Siri | Thanks |
Production | Gilles Waterkeyn | Co-Producer |
Crew | Dennis Fitzgerald | Stunts |
Production | Michael Sanford | Casting Associate |
Crew | Nicolas Brault | Thanks |
Sound | Albert Guinovart | Orchestrator |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Art Direction |
Crew | Olivier Chiavassa | Thanks |
Production | Antoine de Cazotte | Executive Producer |
Production | Antoine de Cazotte | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Lighting | James Plannette | Gaffer |
Crew | Gary Morgan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey K. Black | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Designer |
Art | Josh Lusby | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | David Waine | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Pascal Chauvin | Foley |
Visual Effects | David Danesi | Visual Effects |
Crew | David Danesi | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Art | Ray Maxwell | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Mark Colicci | Camera Operator |
Art | Carol Kiefer | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Tanner Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | J. Mark Donaldson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Riki Lin Sabusawa | Set Costumer |
Art | Cheryl Gould Strang | Leadman |
Sound | Ken Yasumoto | Sound |
Sound | Yannick Boulot | Sound |
Crew | Michael Caradonna | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Alexis Vieil | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Douglas S. McClintock II | Location Scout |
Costume & Make-Up | Adruitha Lee | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jed Dornoff | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gia Jimenez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Brown Greenberg | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Iannaccone | Set Costumer |
Camera | Daniel L. Turrett | Camera Operator |
Art | Todd Wolcott | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hairstylist |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Childers | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Laura Aldridge | Production Coordinator |
Art | Daniel Turk | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Morgan | Hairstylist |
Directing | David Allen Cluck | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Philip Shanahan | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Cesar Orozco | Propmaker |
Camera | John Sosenko | Camera Operator |
Production | Martin Metz | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Bastien Sirodot | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauletta O. Lewis | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lydia Milars | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Payne | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angie Wells | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Wilson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Varujan Gumusel | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Christina Lee Storm | Production Supervisor |
Art | Joe Mason | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Berj Daniel Bedrosian | Propmaker |
Sound | Michael Krikorian | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Didier Lesage | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Marc Mnémosyne | Sound |
Sound | Franck Tassel | Foley |
Sound | Olivier Villette | Boom Operator |
Crew | Chris Cline | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | John Eggett | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Aurelie Lajoux | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Romain Moussel | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Scotty Richards | Stunts Coordinator |
Camera | Manny Duran | Grip |
Lighting | Harry Hope | Rigging Grip |
Camera | David Leite | Grip |
Lighting | Andrey Prikazchikov | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Joseph Ruiz | Grip |
Camera | Jennifer Ann Henry | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rachel Donofrie | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Matt Turve | Electrician |
Camera | Thomas Vandermillen | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Micah Zarlow | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Richard Deusy | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Christian Dutac | Color Timer |
Production | Jérôme Lateur | Executive Producer |
Crew | Lyle Christensen | Driver |
Crew | Billy Kane | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Fred Fein | Stand In |
Directing | Isabelle Ribis | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Frédérique Liébaut | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Segolene Fleury-Slimane | Production Manager |