Oblivion

Earth is a memory worth fighting for

Oblivion (2013)

ActionScience FictionAdventureMystery

Jack Harper is one of the last few drone repairmen stationed on Earth. Part of a massive operation to extract vital resources after decades of war with a terrifying threat known as the Scavs, Jack’s mission is nearly complete. His existence is brought crashing down when he rescues a beautiful stranger from a downed spacecraft. Her arrival triggers a chain of events that forces him to question everything he knows and puts the fate of humanity in his hands.

Director: Joseph Kosinski
Writers: Karl Gajdusek, Michael Arndt.

Release Date: 2013-04-10
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $286,168,572
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Relativity Media, Monolith Pictures (III), Chernin Entertainment, Radical Studios
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.uphe.com/movies/oblivion


Casts

Tom Cruise
Jack Harper
Morgan Freeman
Malcolm Beech
Olga Kurylenko
Julia Rusakova Harper
Andrea Riseborough
Victoria Olsen
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Sykes
Melissa Leo
Sally
Zoë Bell
Kara
Abigail Lowe
Julia's Child
Isabelle Lowe
Julia's Child
David Madison
Grow Hall Survivor
John L. Armijo
NASA Ground Control
Fileena Bahris
Survivor
Joanne Bahris
Tourist
Andrew Breland
Survivor
Lisa Raziano
Alien (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Joseph Kosinski Director
Production Peter Chernin Producer
Production Jesse Berger Executive Producer
Production Joseph Kosinski Producer
Production Barry Levine Producer
Production Marcia Ross Casting
Art Darren Gilford Production Design
Production Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
Production RJ Mino Unit Production Manager
Art Kevin Loo Assistant Art Director
Art Michael Meyers Conceptual Design
Art Ed Natividad Conceptual Design
Art Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Art Raj Rihal Conceptual Design
Production Brittainy Roberts Casting
Crew Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Crew Michael Lewis Production Controller
Production Dylan Clark Producer
Production Duncan Henderson Producer
Production Dave Morrison Executive Producer
Camera Claudio Miranda Director of Photography
Writing Joseph Kosinski Original Story
Writing Karl Gajdusek Screenplay
Writing Michael Arndt Screenplay
Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
Editing Richard Francis-Bruce Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Sound M83 Original Music Composer
Crew Ugla Hauksdóttir Production Office Assistant
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Editing Nino Ruef Additional Editor
Editing Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Editor
Production Chris Giuffrida Data Management Technician
Editing Eric Haase Colorist
Editing Dave Labich Assistant Editor
Production Mindy Weissman Post Production Coordinator
Art Jeremy Johnson Construction Foreman
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Ingvar Stefánsson Best Boy Electric
Lighting Brian McClean Best Boy Electric
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Arnar Einarsson Best Boy Grip
Camera Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip
Camera Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator
Camera Lucas Bielan Camera Operator
Camera George Billinger III Camera Operator
Camera Alex Carr Digital Imaging Technician
Camera C.J. Roy Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Nathan Borck Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Steve Harnell Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Camera Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Lighting Sidney Brisco Electrician
Lighting Michael Chateauneuf Electrician
Lighting Loren Johnson Electrician
Lighting Byron Marigny Electrician
Lighting Cody Strong Electrician
Lighting Jerry Wheat Electrician
Lighting Thairon Harvey Electrician
Lighting Will Callahan Electrician
Lighting Katelyn Perez Electrician
Lighting Cory McClean Electrician
Camera Jonas Steadman First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Peter Geraghty First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mark Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Paul Santoni First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mark Spath First Assistant "C" Camera
Lighting Chris Strong Gaffer
Lighting Jay Fortune Gaffer
Crew Chris McGuire Generator Operator
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Camera Jamie Lagerhausen Key Grip
Camera George Patsos Key Grip
Lighting John S. Robertson Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Billy Patsos Key Rigging Grip
Camera Craig Nix Libra Head Technician
Lighting Tony Varuola Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Marc Marino Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Moses Mott Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael Nissen Rigging Grip
Lighting Mel Perdikis Rigging Grip
Lighting Isaac Sandoval Rigging Grip
Lighting David Sireika Jr. Rigging Grip
Lighting Chip Hart Rigging Grip
Lighting Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip
Camera Dan Schroer Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Lee Jordan Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Dan McKee Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Milan Janicin Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Garry Waller Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
Camera David James Still Photographer
Crew Wayne Tidwell Video Assist Operator
Crew Richmond G. Cogswell Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Michael S. Ward Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michael White Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Deena Adair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Pamela May Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Joanna McCarthy Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Desne J. Holland Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor
Crew Rick Stratton Tattooist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Crew Andres Sepulveda Armorer
Crew Eirikur Beck Armorer
Crew Ludvik Kristinsson Armorer
Art Kristen Maloney Art Department Assistant
Art Brad Elliott Assistant Property Master
Art Josh Roth Assistant Property Master
Art Daniel Simon Conceptual Illustrator
Art Thom Tenery Conceptual Illustrator
Art Andrée Wallin Conceptual Illustrator
Art Nick Pugh Conceptual Illustrator
Art Ken Junod Construction Buyer
Art Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Art William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman
Art Emil Petursson Construction Manager
Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Art Pedro Barquin Greensman
Art Bruce Luizzi Leadman
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Art Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Geoff Hubbard Set Designer
Art Kevin Loo Set Designer
Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Art Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Art Steve Cooper Set Designer
Art Chris Zimmerman Standby Painter
Art Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Art Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist
Art Stephen Platt Storyboard Artist
Art Adolfo Martínez Pérez Storyboard Artist
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Markus Graf 3D Artist
Visual Effects Hnedel Maximore 3D Artist
Visual Effects Sabrina Steinert 3D Artist
Visual Effects Phi Tran 3D Artist
Visual Effects Steven Wang 3D Artist
Visual Effects Patrik Witzmann 3D Artist
Visual Effects Borja A. Ortiz 3D Artist
Visual Effects Tim Simon 3D Artist
Visual Effects Steve Preeg Animation Supervisor
Crew Mahmoud Rahnama CG Supervisor
Crew Gavyn Thompson CG Supervisor
Crew Paul Lambert Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Emil Simeonov Lead Animator
Lighting Christopher Nichols Lighting Supervisor
Visual Effects Khaled Pamir Modeling
Visual Effects Toshihiro Sakamaki Modeling
Visual Effects Christine Neumann Modeling
Visual Effects YeYoung Jung Modeling
Visual Effects Randy Sharp Modeling
Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Lori Talley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sharina Radia Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Danielle Bemis Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
Crew Paul Parsons Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
Crew William Day Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Elizabeth Schafer Knovick Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects C. Alexander Sears Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Daniel Beattie Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Sigurdur Mar Davidsson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects David Feinsilber Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rick Lupton Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Igor Ramade Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Alexandre Scott Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jose Fernandez Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Thomas Stokes Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Mary Jo McGrath Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cathie Valdovino Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Demoff Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Thompson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne M.B. Chambliss Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ariel Gold Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Ira M. Hammons-Glass Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lori Harris Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Eagle Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dawn Huertas Arevalo Set Costumer
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Production Iounn Arna Björgvinsdóttir Assistant Accountant
Production Stella Bogadóttir Assistant Accountant
Production Fjola Einarsdottir Assistant Accountant
Production Anita Isey Jonsdottir Assistant Accountant
Production Michael P. Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Helga K. Bjarnason Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Karl Sigurdarson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Birna Bjorgvinsdottir Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Inga Björk Sólnes Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Linda Vilhjálmsdóttir Assistant Production Coordinator
Production David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Matthew F. Preston Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Cobb First Assistant Accountant
Production Wendy Goldfisher First Assistant Accountant
Production Kelley Baker First Assistant Accountant
Crew Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator
Production Stan Umamoto Payroll Accountant
Production Missy Eustermann Post Production Accountant
Production Rósa Stefánsdóttir Production Accountant
Production Michael A. Galasso Production Coordinator
Production Tiffany Tiesiera Production Coordinator
Production Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Production Coordinator
Production Betsy Alton Production Coordinator
Production Drew Barnett-Hamilton Production Secretary
Directing Rebecca Boyle Script Supervisor
Directing Trisha Burton Script Supervisor
Production Sean Becker Second Assistant Accountant
Production Bill Bouvier Second Assistant Accountant
Production Sara Ellingen Second Assistant Accountant
Production Josh R. Field Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Alessandro Chimento Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Chochol Set Production Assistant
Crew Brendan Flaherty Set Production Assistant
Crew Leilah Franklin Set Production Assistant
Crew Ashlee Kilchrist Set Production Assistant
Crew Taylor Newman Set Production Assistant
Crew Miranda Sink Set Production Assistant
Crew Anna Stachow Set Production Assistant
Crew Stephen Daniel Wayne Set Production Assistant
Crew Andri Egilsson Set Production Assistant
Crew Markus Fry Set Production Assistant
Crew Reynir Oskarsson Set Production Assistant
Crew Finnur Jónasson Set Production Assistant
Crew Joe Fredo Stand In
Crew Sam Stage Stand In
Crew Jamie Normand Stand In
Crew Juliana Terpstra Stand In
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Crew Claire Raskind Unit Publicist
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor
Sound Lisa Chino Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Coya Elliott Assistant Sound Designer
Sound Ryan Farris Boom Operator
Sound Matthew Armstrong Boom Operator
Sound Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Editor
Sound Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Sound Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Thom Brennan Foley Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Sound Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Sound Árni Benediktsson Sound Assistant
Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stuart McCowan Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Erik H. Magnus Sound Mixer
Sound Stephen Urata Sound Recordist
Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Al Nelson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Production Judith Bouley Additional Casting
Production Katie Silverman Casting Assistant
Production Bree Adams Casting Assistant
Production Brittany Gischner Casting Associate
Production Joanna Vasco Casting Associate
Production Hank Langlois Extras Casting
Production David M. Waldron Extras Casting
Editing Mike Sowa Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Jennifer Spenelli First Assistant Editor
Production William Maursky Assistant Location Manager
Production Fahad Falur Jabali Assistant Location Manager
Production Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager
Production Hannah Getts Location Assistant
Production Cleland Hoff Location Assistant
Production James Adames Location Assistant
Production Dawson Warner Location Coordinator
Production Thor Kjartansson Location Manager
Production Ken Haber Location Manager
Production Lauri Pitkus Location Manager
Visual Effects Paul Taylor Animation Supervisor

Similar Movies