Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Science FictionAdventureAction
Set more than a decade after the events of the first film, learn the story of the Sully family (Jake, Neytiri, and their kids), the trouble that follows them, the lengths they go to keep each other safe, the battles they fight to stay alive, and the tragedies they endure.
Director:
James Cameron
Writers:
James Cameron, Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver.
https://www.avatar.com/movies/avatar-the-way-of-water
Sam Worthington Jake Sully |
|
Zoe SaldaƱa Neytiri |
|
Sigourney Weaver Kiri |
|
Stephen Lang Colonel Miles Quaritch |
|
Kate Winslet Ronal |
|
Cliff Curtis Tonowari |
|
Joel David Moore Norm Spellman |
|
CCH Pounder Mo'at |
|
Edie Falco General Frances Ardmore |
|
Jemaine Clement Dr. Ian Garvin |
|
Giovanni Ribisi Parker Selfridge |
|
Britain Dalton Lo'ak |
|
Jamie Flatters Neteyam |
|
Trinity Bliss Tuktirey 'Tuk' |
|
Jack Champion Miles 'Spider' Socorro |
|
Brendan Cowell Mick Scoresby |
|
Bailey Bass Tsireya |
|
Filip Geljo Aonung |
|
Duane Evans Jr. Rotxo |
|
Dileep Rao Dr. Max Patel |
|
Matt Gerald Recom Wainfleet |
|
Robert Okumu Ta'unui Olecthan |
|
Jennifer Stafford Ta'unui Tsahik |
|
Keston John Tarsem |
|
Kevin Dorman Recom Mansk |
|
Alicia Vela-Bailey Recom Zdinarsik |
|
Sean Anthony Moran Recom Fike |
|
Andrew Arrabito Recom Prager |
|
Johnny Alexander Recom Ja |
|
Kim Do Recom Zhang |
|
Victor T. Lopez Recom Lopez |
|
Maria Walker Recom Walker |
|
Phil Brown Stringer |
|
Jocelyn Christian Bio Lab Tech |
|
Joel Tobeck Neuroscientist |
|
Moana Ete Female Med-Tech |
|
Phil Peleton Male Med-Tech |
|
Jamie Landau Metkayina Warrior |
|
Jim Moore Mako Sub #1 Pilot |
|
Benjamin Hoetjes Mako Sub #1 Gunner |
|
Nikita Tu Bryant Mako Sub #2 Pilot |
|
Anthony Ahern Mako Sub #2 Gunner |
|
Shane Rangi Matador Co-Pilot |
|
Rick Lucas Kestrel Pilot |
|
Tanya Drewery Neurotech #1 |
|
Ava Diakhaby Neurotech #2 |
|
Isaac Te Reina Sea Dragon First Mate |
|
Eric Farmer Crabsuit Pilot |
|
Philip Mtambo Skel Trooper |
|
Daniel Lough Spider Double |
|
Cruz Moir Young Spider |
|
Alex Lucas Toddler Spider |
|
Scarlett Fernandez Young Kiri |
|
Chloe Coleman Young Lo'ak |
|
Jeremy Irwin Young Neteyam |
|
Jake McLean Na'vi (uncredited) |
|
CJ Jones Metkayina Interpreter (uncredited) |
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Production | David Valdes | Executive Producer |
Production | David Valdes | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Josh Friedman | Story |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Designer |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | James Cameron | Screenplay |
Directing | James Cameron | Director |
Editing | James Cameron | Editor |
Production | James Cameron | Producer |
Writing | James Cameron | Characters |
Writing | James Cameron | Story |
Crew | Martin Klebba | Utility Stunts |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Writing | Shane Salerno | Story |
Production | Margery Simkin | Casting |
Camera | Russell Carpenter | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Production | Jon Landau | Producer |
Art | Kim Sinclair | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Richard Bluck | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Richard Bluck | Additional Director of Photography |
Art | Simon Bright | Art Direction |
Production | Daren Hicks | Production Supervisor |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Art | Ken Turner | Art Direction |
Writing | Rick Jaffa | Screenplay |
Writing | Rick Jaffa | Story |
Writing | Amanda Silver | Screenplay |
Writing | Amanda Silver | Story |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Kirk Krack | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Mary Kim | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Art | Andy McLaren | Art Direction |
Crew | Brad Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Erik AudƩ | Utility Stunts |
Art | Kevin Loo | Set Designer |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Garrett Warren | Second Unit Director |
Art | Dylan Cole | Production Design |
Production | Richard Baneham | Executive Producer |
Directing | Richard Baneham | Second Unit Director |
Art | Evan Webber | Set Designer |
Crew | Steven A. Davis | Stunts |
Art | Anne Costa | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Art Direction |
Crew | Steve Upton | Stunts |
Production | Jon Glover | Researcher |
Crew | David Schultz | Stunts |
Art | Ben Procter | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Frankie Karena | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Stacey Pianko | Casting Associate |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Utility Stunts |
Art | Robert Bavin | Art Direction |
Crew | Albert Valladares | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Art | Ross Perkin | Set Designer |
Crew | Chris Grabher | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Denny Caira | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lena Scanlan | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Brigitte Yorke | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Eric Saindon | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Stuart Thorp | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Egge | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Yoshi Sudarso | Stunts |
Art | Shari Ratliff | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carrie Bauer | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gia Jimenez | Set Costumer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | McKay Stewart | Utility Stunts |
Art | Sam Storey | Art Direction |
Art | Jeffrey Beck | Set Designer |
Crew | Andrew Arrabito | Military Consultant |
Visual Effects | Walter Garcia | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Kara Petersen | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Steve Gallagher | Music Editor |
Crew | Sebastian Foxx | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tyra Youland | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Franca Gallo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kenny Sheard | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel Barrett | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Andrew Chan | Art Direction |
Art | Amber Richards | Set Dresser |
Sound | The Weeknd | Songs |
Costume & Make-Up | Nat Van Halle | Set Costumer |
Art | Ed Symon | Set Designer |
Crew | Chris Silcox | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Perry | Makeup Artist |
Art | Steven Light-Orr | Art Direction |
Crew | Josh Yadon | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Christopher Ferguson | Lighting Programmer |
Crew | CJ Jones | Other |
Sound | Simon Franglen | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Barela | Set Costumer |
Art | Aashrita Kamath | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Kevin A. Canamar | Set Medic |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Katherine Klosterman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Happy | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Vinnie Ashton | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cody Dysart | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shay Lawrence | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Andrew Kattie | Set Designer |
Art | Alasdair Mott | Set Designer |
Crew | Brandon Melendy | Stunts |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kyle Mclean | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Krehl | Tattoo Designer |
Art | Alister Baxter | Art Direction |
Art | Brendon Sweeney | Set Designer |
Crew | Tony Marsh | Stunts |
Crew | Gunter Simon | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jane Austin | Utility Stunts |
Art | Colette Mullin | Set Designer |
Crew | Molly Miller | Stunts |
Crew | Arturo Dickey | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Travis Brady | Grip |
Lighting | Salim Bensrhir | Gaffer |
Art | Rudie Schaefer | Art Direction |
Directing | Simeon Jones | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Ben Milsom | Art Direction |
Crew | Jay Kealy | Stunts |
Crew | Taran Howell | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Masaaki Nitta | Stunts |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Daniel McGraw | Visual Effects |
Crew | Trevor Logan | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Andy Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Mast | Stunts |
Art | Ben Whale | Set Dresser |
Art | Yvonne Yip | Set Designer |
Art | Sarah Delucchi | Art Direction |
Art | Sarah Delucchi | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Maria Battle Campbell | Associate Producer |
Directing | Maria Battle Campbell | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rewa Lewis | Set Costumer |
Crew | Pai Pai | Stunts |
Crew | Tori Marsh | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Wright | Set Costumer |
Art | Vanessa Cole | Set Decoration |
Crew | Justin B. Carter | Stunts |
Crew | Cord Walker | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Brooker | Prosthetics |
Crew | Juliana Potter | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Homick | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Marsh | Stunt Double |
Crew | Vanessa Zamarripa | Stunts |
Crew | Ashlee Fidow | Stunts |
Crew | Kris A. Jeffrey | Stunts |
Crew | Nikki Stanley | Stunts |
Art | John Ternent | Set Dresser |
Crew | Dustin Kydd | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Catharine Stuart | Set Costumer |
Art | Virginia Berg | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Joe Howes | Visual Effects |
Crew | Lee Chesley | Stunts |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Stunts |
Art | Rebecca Asquith | Set Designer |
Crew | Alex Meglei | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Riley Phillips-Harris | Stunts |
Art | Marina Stojanovic | Set Designer |
Crew | David Stella | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shane Blakey | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Fox-Heywood | Makeup Artist |
Crew | LĆ©a Catania | Stunts |
Art | Daniel Koene | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carly Marr | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Amanda MacLeod | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Dobson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ludivine Perrin-Stsepaniuk | Stunts |
Crew | Bronte Coluccio | Stunt Double |
Crew | Elodie Pretorius | Stunts |
Crew | Shelby Jungers | Stunts |
Crew | Casey E. Roche | Stunts |