Chronicle (2012)
Three high school students make an incredible discovery, leading to their developing uncanny powers beyond their understanding. As they learn to control their abilities and use them to their advantage, their lives start to spin out of control, and their darker sides begin to take over.
Director:
Josh Trank
Writers:
Max Landis, Josh Trank.
Dane DeHaan Andrew Detmer |
|
Alex Russell Matt Garetty |
|
Michael B. Jordan Steve Montgomery |
|
Michael Kelly Richard Detmer |
|
Ashley Grace Casey Letter |
|
Bo Petersen Karen Detmer |
|
Anna Wood Monica |
|
Rudi Malcolm Wayne |
|
Luke Tyler Sean |
|
Crystal-Donna Roberts Samantha |
|
Adrian Collins Costly |
|
Grant Powell Howard |
|
Armand Aucamp Austin |
|
Nicole Bailey Cala |
|
Lynita Crofford Casey's Mom |
|
Royston Stoffels Pharmacist |
|
Patrick John Walton Park Ranger |
|
Lance Elliot Police Officer |
|
Nadine Suliaman School Flyer Girl |
|
Pierre Malherbe Police Detective |
|
Joe Vaz Michael Ernesto |
|
Matthew Dylan Roberts Ernesto's Neighbour |
|
Allen Irwin Redneck Trucker |
|
Chelsea King Girl in Window |
|
Francois Coetzee Thug #3 |
|
Hendrik Kotze Priest |
|
Matt Adler Newscaster |
|
Robert Clotworthy Newscaster |
|
Daisy Tormé Karen Detmar (voice) |
|
Chrystee Pharris Samantha (voice) |
|
Daniel Booko Costly (voice) |
|
Byron Thames Howard (voice) |
|
Matt Nolan Austin (voice) |
|
Charles L. Campbell Pharmacist (voice) |
|
Popeye Vogelsang Park Ranger (voice) |
|
Steve Kramer Police Officer (voice) |
|
Ashley Peldon School Flyer Girl (voice) |
|
Paul Pape Priest (voice) |
|
Jeff Fischer Thug #3 (voice) |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Art | Johnny Breedt | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Stephen Altman | Production Design |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Fred Du Preez | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Cilliers | Costume Design |
Production | Bonnie Rodini | Casting Associate |
Camera | Matt Almas | Key Grip |
Camera | Mitch Bax | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Adam Schroeder | Producer |
Production | James Dodson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Conrad Kuhne | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Matthew Jensen | Director of Photography |
Writing | Max Landis | Screenplay |
Writing | Max Landis | Story |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Writing | Josh Trank | Screenplay |
Directing | Josh Trank | Director |
Editing | Elliot Greenberg | Editor |
Editing | Paul Lavoie | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Joe Barnett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Chad Wilson | Visual Effects Camera |
Visual Effects | Sean Findley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Habros | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Simon Hansen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Karr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sergey Muraviev | Visual Effects |
Production | Leslie Woo | Casting Associate |
Camera | Pip Ayers | Epk Producer |
Lighting | John McKay | Gaffer |
Production | Dezi Rorich | Publicist |
Camera | Peter Belcher | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Belcher | "A" Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Bryan Godwin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Walston | Sound Designer |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Designer |
Art | Troy Morgan | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandr Gorokhov | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Tanner | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Tanner | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacomina Jankowitz | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Noa Franco | Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Dennis Sedov | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kathy Chasen-Hay | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayne Forbes | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | John Berri | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Walter Volpatto | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Pauline Burns | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Matt Tassone | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Terry Hutcheson | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Alan Markfield | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chris Grun | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Danny McWilliams | Location Manager |
Art | Patrick O'Connor | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Stubbs | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Stubbs | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Van Der Feyst | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Marisa Sonemann-Turner | Production Manager |
Production | Drew Locke | Production Manager |
Art | Andrew Sheel | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Cecelia van Straaten | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Clint Gordon | Greensman |
Art | Willow Howell | Property Master |
Art | Michael Rossouw | Leadman |
Art | Vivienne Gray | Set Designer |
Crew | Simon Assekritov | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sergei Gritsenko | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Victoria Plis | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Van Dyke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Balakrishnan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Raymond Chen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kerry Gregg | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Grant Appleton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Dale Rodkin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Dale Rodkin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Dale Rodkin | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | J.S. Mackay | Gaffer |
Lighting | Tell Reid | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Tessa Verfuss | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Crew | David Halliday | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Iain McGreer | Picture Car Coordinator |
Directing | Lorna Bennet | Script Supervisor |
Production | Robert Bentley | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Dhas Karthick | VFX Artist |
Sound | David Stanke | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Avi Levy | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Andrew Malesky | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julie D'Antoni | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Darren Griffiths | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Beauxregard Neylon | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Chad Shattuck | Animation |
Visual Effects | Celine Chew | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Simon Rhodes | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ankit Gokani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Robert Zalkind | Digital Conform Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Fraser | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lin | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ryan Andersen | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Harimander Singh Khalsa | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Katie Shapiro | Associate Producer |
Directing | Charlie Watson | First Assistant Director |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Anthony Fung | VFX Artist |
Editing | Blair Miller | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Mark Bunting | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Ashraf Benjamin | Electrician |
Visual Effects | David Robinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Jason Weir | Lighting Technician |
Directing | Jim Brebner | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Jacques Pienaar | Boom Operator |
Camera | Dan Sigobongo | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Greig Buckle | Line Producer |
Camera | Jacques van Tonder | Digital Imaging Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Mathew Howard-Tripp | Prosthetics |
Visual Effects | Louis Leung | 3D Artist |
Sound | Youssef Guezoum | Music |
Visual Effects | Mayuresh Salunke | Senior Modeller |
Visual Effects | Brian Tatosky | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | Julio Carmona | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Jonathan Kyle | Data Wrangler |
Visual Effects | Derek Tannehill | Animation |
Sound | Brett Voss | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Keith Johnston | Key Grip |
Production | J.P. van der Merwe | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Directing | De Villiers Fourie | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Brandon Kachel | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Craig Van Den Biggelaar | 3D Artist |
Art | Shakeela Kingzley | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | Sarah MacFarlane | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chris Ward | Chaperone |
Costume & Make-Up | Miriam Williams | Seamstress |
Camera | Craig Hattingh | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Brad Maloney | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Steve Matson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Swain Shiv | VFX Artist |
Camera | Amy Yeats | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Mikael Genachte-Le Bail | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Thilak | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Amira Quinlan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Hannah Slezacek | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Talia Barak | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Damian Fermor | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Carlisle | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom Archer | Compositing Supervisor |
Editing | Craig Eric Parker | Colorist |
Crew | Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza | Translator |
Visual Effects | Denise Tam | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Joanne Goldstone | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | John Riddle | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Zania Gerber | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Manwaring | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Wessels | Makeup Artist |
Art | Rae Wynne-Roberts | Construction Manager |
Art | Sonia Staven | Graphic Designer |
Art | Craig Griffin | Set Dresser |
Art | Sonnel Grobbelaar | Set Dresser |
Art | Nicci Lubbe | Set Dressing Buyer |
Camera | Andrew Little | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Dean Slotar | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | J.P. Hankins | Gaffer |
Crew | Nouel Lewis | Generator Operator |
Camera | Diogo Domingues | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Pierre Henri De Villiers | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shahida Dramat | Seamstress |
Crew | James Baillie | Chaperone |
Crew | Michael Cerff | Chaperone |
Crew | Chezlin Cross | Chaperone |
Crew | Rachel Wood | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Marilyn Lindsay | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tarique Fredericks | Production Assistant |
Production | Sonya Ballas | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kat Rogers | Production Coordinator |
Production | René Foster | Production Secretary |
Crew | Bianca Boshoff | Set Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Paul Hegg | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jamie Macdougall | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jocelyn Cervenka | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Kenny Roy | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Mitch Gonzalez | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Maxim Klochkov | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anna Pozdeyeva | Animation |
Visual Effects | Margarita Sheshukova | Animation |
Visual Effects | Natalia Sorokina | Animation |
Visual Effects | Adam Lawson | Animation |
Crew | Alexey Kalinchikov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Stas Lebedev | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Pavel Bezborodov | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kenneth Nakada Mikael Genachte-Lebail | Matte Painter |
Crew | Daniel Mejia | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Derek Cheung | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandr Petrov | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Eugeny Urusov | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Andrey Ustyugov | Visual Effects Technical Director |