Little Miss Sunshine

A family on the verge of a breakdown

Little Miss Sunshine (2006)

ComedyDrama

A family loaded with quirky, colorful characters piles into an old van and road trips to California for little Olive to compete in a beauty pageant.

Directors: Jonathan Dayton, Valerie Faris.

Release Date: 2006-07-26
Status: Released
Run time: 102 min / 1:42
Budget: $8,000,000
Revenue: $100,523,181
Production Companies : Fox Searchlight Pictures, Bona Fide Productions, Big Beach Films
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.foxsearchlight.com/littlemisssunshine/


Casts

Greg Kinnear
Richard Hoover
Alan Arkin
Grandpa Edwin Hoover
Toni Collette
Sheryl Hoover
Steve Carell
Uncle Frank
Paul Dano
Dwayne Hoover
Abigail Breslin
Olive Hoover
Bryan Cranston
Stan Grossman
Beth Grant
Nancy Jenkins
Wallace Langham
Kirby
Matt Winston
Pageant MC
Julio Oscar Mechoso
Mechanic
Marc Turtletaub
Doctor #1
Jill Talley
Cindy
Brenda Canela
Diner Waitress
Chuck Loring
Convience Store Proprietor
Justin Shilton
Josh
Gordon Thomson
Larry Sugarman
Steven Christopher Parker
Teen Boy #1
John Walcutt
Doctor #2
Paula Newsome
Linda
Dean Norris
State Trooper McCleary
Lauren Shiohama
Miss California
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Pageant Assistant Pam
Jerry Giles
Funeral Home Worker
Geoff Meed
Biker Dad
Joan Scheckel
Judge
Mel Rodriguez
Officer Martinez
Casandra Ashe
Girl in Hallway

Crew

Directing Jonathan Dayton Director
Directing Valerie Faris Director
Production Albert Berger Producer
Production David T. Friendly Producer
Production Peter Saraf Producer
Production Marc Turtletaub Producer
Production Ron Yerxa Producer
Camera Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography
Editing Pamela Martin Editor
Production Justine Baddeley Casting
Art Kalina Ivanov Production Design
Art Alan E. Muraoka Art Direction
Art Melissa M. Levander Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Steiner Costume Design
Writing Michael Arndt Writer
Production Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Production Bart Lipton Associate Producer
Directing Lyn Matsuda Norton Script Supervisor
Directing Suzanne C. Swindle Script Supervisor
Production Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Production Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor
Production Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
Camera Eric Lee Still Photographer
Camera Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Camera Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
Sound Steven Morrow Sound mixer
Sound Stephen P. Robinson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Terry Rodman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Editing John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Crew Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Camera Theda Cunningham First Assistant Camera
Production Kim Davis-Wagner Casting
Sound Mychael Danna Music
Sound Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
Sound Anne Litt Music Supervisor
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Production Christopher Miller Location Manager
Crew Tony Bonaventura Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Robin McMullan Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Torsten Witte Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Angel Radefeld Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Janis Clark Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Susan Carol Schwary Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Dugg Kirkpatrick Key Hair Stylist
Production Cate Engel Casting Associate
Production Mike Revell Production Accountant
Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Crew Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain
Crew Angel DeSanti Transportation Co-Captain
Editing Terel Gibson Assistant Editor
Crew Michael Toji Post Production Supervisor
Sound Diane Marshall Foley
Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
Editing Lee Wimer Color Timer
Visual Effects Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lederman Makeup Artist
Directing Thomas Patrick Smith First Assistant Director
Art Michael Klingerman Leadman
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Foley Editor
Sound Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Ian Eyre Special Effects
Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Matt Bardocz Best Boy Electric
Camera Tom Boyd Underwater Camera
Lighting Josh Denering Rigging Grip
Camera Carlos M. Gallardo Dolly Grip
Camera Paul Goodstein Key Grip
Camera Heather Lea First Assistant Camera
Lighting Paul McIlvaine Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Starzyk Key Costumer
Crew Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teachers

Similar Movies