A Monster in Paris (2011)
AdventureAnimationComedyFamilyFantasy
Paris, 1910. Emile, a shy movie projectionist, and Raoul, a colourful inventor, find themselves embarked on the hunt for a monster terrorizing citizens. They join forces with Lucille, the big-hearted star of the Bird of Paradise cabaret, an eccentric scientist and his irascible monkey to save the monster, who turns out to be an oversized but harmless flea, from the city's ruthlessly ambitious police chief.
Director:
Bibo Bergeron
Writers:
Bibo Bergeron, Stéphane Kazandjian.
Vanessa Paradis Lucille (voice) |
|
Matthieu Chedid Francœur (voice) |
|
Gad Elmaleh Raoul (voice) |
|
François Cluzet Le préfet Maynott (voice) |
|
Ludivine Sagnier Maud (voice) |
|
Julie Ferrier Madame Carlotta (voice) |
|
Bruno Salomone Albert (voice) |
|
Sébastien Desjours Emile (voice) |
|
Philippe Peythieu Pâté / Narrator (voice) |
|
Mirabelle Kirkland Florist / Wife (voice) |
|
Allan Wenger Florist / Husband (voice) |
|
Jodi Forrest Madame Omelette (English version - voice) |
|
Bob Balaban Pâté |
|
Adam Goldberg Raoul |
|
David Gasman Clerk |
|
Matthew Géczy Albert |
|
Paul Bandey Narrator - Newsman - Policeman - Journalist |
Production | Luc Besson | Co-Producer |
Production | Rémi Burah | Associate Producer |
Sound | Jean-Pascal Beintus | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jeremy Burdek | Thanks |
Production | Nadia Khamlichi | Executive Producer |
Production | Adrian Politowski | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eric Bassoff | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Patrick Goraguer | Musician |
Production | Iwona Sellers | Production Supervisor |
Writing | Bibo Bergeron | Screenplay |
Directing | Bibo Bergeron | Director |
Writing | Bibo Bergeron | Story |
Sound | Matthieu Chedid | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Stéphane Kazandjian | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Fabrice Joubert | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Dominique Monfery | Animation |
Art | Stéphanie Cot | Background Designer |
Art | Paul Mager | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Jonathan del Val | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Eric Goossens | Co-Producer |
Production | Gilles Waterkeyn | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Carlos Felipe León Ortiz | Color Designer |
Sound | Jérôme Devoise | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Vincent Ségal | Music Arranger |
Art | Antoine Antin | Storyboard Artist |
Art | François-Xavier Chanioux | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Olivier Delabarre | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Rodolphe Chabrier | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Sound | Najib El Yafi | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Philippe Penot | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Romain Besnard | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Barth Maunoury | Senior Animator |
Art | Matt Jones | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Christophe Lourdelet | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Loïc Miermont | Animation |
Visual Effects | Susannah Marie Williams | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Catherine Catie Lee | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Zoltán Maros | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Gillet | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Nicolas Charron | Orchestrator |
Production | Martin Metz | Production Supervisor |
Production | Bastien Sirodot | Production Executive |
Sound | Blake Collins | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Yoann Copinet | VFX Editor |
Sound | Thierry Lebon | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Marie Castrie | Assistant Production Manager |
Art | Angelo Caruso | Title Designer |
Sound | Alexandre Mahout | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Greg Taieb | Sound Recordist |
Editing | Isabelle Julien | Colorist |
Directing | Bertrand Schutz | First Assistant Director |
Production | Olivier Bizet | Line Producer |
Art | Habib Louati | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Benoit Bargeton | Animation |
Sound | Éric Chevallier | Foley |
Sound | Samy Bardet | Sound Designer |
Sound | Samy Bardet | Sound Editor |
Sound | Samy Bardet | Recording Supervision |
Crew | Ahmidou Lyazidi | CG Supervisor |
Art | François Moret | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Bart Boirot | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Valter Sagrillo | Visual Effects |
Production | Nicolas Trout | Production Manager |
Production | Nicolas Trout | Line Producer |
Sound | Patrice Renson | Orchestrator |
Sound | Patrice Renson | Main Title Theme Composer |
Editing | Pascal Chevé | Editor |
Editing | Nicolas Stretta | Co-Editor |
Sound | Michael Wijnen | Music |
Production | Renato Chiocca | Casting Assistant |
Production | Sébastien Blanchard | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Lucie Bolze | Production Manager |
Production | Agnès Favard | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Pauline Gilbert | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Pauline Gilbert | Post-Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Sylvain Deboissy | Character Designer |
Art | Sebastion Piquet | Set Designer |
Sound | Jérôme Faurel | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Florian Penot | Foley |
Crew | Benjamin Deboute | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rudyard Cretenet | Digital Compositors |
Lighting | Jonathan Germain | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Sainte-Foi | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Jelmen Palsterman | Digital Compositor |
Art | Neil Campbell Ross | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Callaby | Animation |
Visual Effects | Céline Chotard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Francois F. Laurent | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jean-François Barthélémy | Animation |
Visual Effects | Thomas Lefebvre | Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Maya Pelle | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Stephane Mangin | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Olivier Martiny | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Matthieu Molina | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Emmanuel Vergne | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Salem Arfaoui | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Christophe Delisle | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Xiaoguang Li | Animation |
Visual Effects | Boris Plateau | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gaël Sabourin | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Savonnière | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Mathieu Ménard | Animation |
Visual Effects | Damien Fransolet | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Daguin | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Production | Anton Roebben | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Maxime Poron | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bruno Etchepare | Animation |
Sound | Christophe Morin | Musician |
Sound | Philippe Noharet | Musician |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Guiraud | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Emmanuel Larralde | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Emmanuel Larralde | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jo Plaete | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Tommaso Cennamo | Publicist |
Production | Romuald Drault | Accounting Supervisor |
Sound | Bruno Martinez | Musician |
Sound | David Defiez | Musician |
Sound | Emmanuel Curt | Musician |
Sound | Jean-Charles Monciero | Musician |
Sound | Jean-Marc Puigserver | Musician |
Sound | Joël Vaisse | Musician |
Sound | Jérémie Dufort | Musician |
Sound | Luc Roussel | Musician |
Sound | Sarah Nemtanu | Musician |
Sound | Evelina Bordei | Musician |
Sound | Frédéric Chatoux | Musician |
Sound | Odile Abrel | Musician |
Crew | Loïc Guilloux | Additional Music |
Lighting | Jonathan Lecroart | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Lecroart | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Laetitia Gabrielli | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Laura Philippe | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Wozniak | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Thierry Lechien | Matte Painter |
Directing | Francesco Alliaud | Layout |
Directing | Jean-Paul Tétu | Layout |
Visual Effects | Julien Wieser | Layout Supervisor |
Crew | Remy Lalanne | Software Engineer |
Lighting | Jon Uriarte | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Halim Negadi | Rigging Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Galante | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Régis Schuller | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Jérôme Dubacq | Information Systems Manager |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Tomad | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Caroline Voglaire | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Clément Hector | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dellisse Virginie | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gilles Tricoire | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Julien Chandelle | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Neil Jouanjean | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Tristan Hocquet | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Remi Larroque | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Yannick Castaing | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Denis Tassenoy | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sébastien Fernandez | Modelling Supervisor |
Lighting | Carlota Primo | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Chiara De Pas | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Javier González Alonso | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Jeremy Geurts | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Luca Buonamici | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Maxime Gallois | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Mickael Bethune | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Patrice Gracia | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Tom Willekens | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Thierry Nguyen | Senior Modeller |
Visual Effects | Karim Lachaize | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Christian Hein | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christophe Rodo | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Laurent Meste | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Patrick Louise-Alexandrine | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Richard Poissant | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Vincent Conrardy | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Carolina Fabiani | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christian Dan Bejarano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marie Celaya | Animation |
Visual Effects | Maxime Vallon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Vincent Caudeville | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christele Jolens | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Martín Esnaola | Senior Animator |
Crew | Philippe Palmieri | CG Supervisor |
Production | Andre Clavel | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Joan Pons | Visual Effects |