Behind Enemy Lines (2001)
While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Lt. Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer, Admiral Reigart, decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.
Director: John Moore
Owen Wilson Lt. Chris 'Longhorn' Burnett |
|
Gene Hackman Admiral Leslie Reigart, Commander Adriatic Battle Group |
|
Gabriel Macht Lt. Jeremy 'Smoke' Stackhouse |
|
Olek Krupa General Miroslav Lokar |
|
Vladimir Mashkov Tracker (Sasha) |
|
Marko Igonda Bazda |
|
David Keith Master Chief Tom O'Malley |
|
Charles Malik Whitfield Capt. Glen Rodway, USMC |
|
Eyal Podell Petty Officer Kennedy |
|
Joaquim de Almeida Admiral Juan-Miguel Piquet, Commander of NATO Naval Command |
|
Geoff Pierson Admiral Donnelly |
|
Kamil Kollárik Babic ('Ice Cube') |
|
Leon Russom Ed Burnett |
|
Aernout Van Lynden Aernout Van Lynden, Sky News Reporter |
|
Salaudin Bilal Ejup |
|
Laurence Mason Brandon |
|
Dragan Marinković 'Maca' Damir |
|
Vladimír Oktávec Petrovic |
|
Jared Chandler Piquet's Aide |
|
Sam Jaeger Red Crown Operator |
|
Shane Johnson Red Crown Operator |
|
Don Winston Red Crown Operator |
|
Elizabeth Perry Red Crown Operator |
|
Igor Hajdarhodžić Serb Spotter |
|
Tarik Filipović Serb Soldier |
|
Peter Pálka Serb Soldier at Lokar's Mansion |
|
Todd Boyce Junior Officer |
|
Goran Grgić Technician |
|
Ivan Urbánek Father in Minefield |
|
Ismet Bagtasevic Muslim Passenger |
|
Kamil Mikulčík Tiger #1 |
|
Robert Franko Tiger #2 |
|
Lukáš Hoffmann Tiger #3 |
|
Vedrana Božinović Serb Anchor |
|
Dorothy Lucey Dorothy Lucey, Reporter |
|
Greg Goossen CIA Spook |
|
Filip Nola Serb Soldier at Mass Grave |
|
Bumper Robinson Scif Technician |
|
Ann Sorum Burnett's Mom |
|
George Davis Sky News Camerman |
|
Tommy Mooney Carrier Commanding Officer |
|
Mark Bocchetti Navy Rep |
|
Lucia Srncova Muslim Girl |
|
Daniel Margolius Muslim Teenager |
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Writing | David Veloz | Writer |
Production | Stephanie Austin | Executive Producer |
Sound | Don Davis | Original Music Composer |
Production | Tom Karnowski | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Victor Abbene | Gaffer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Designer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Adam Aldridge | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | John Moore | Director |
Art | Patrick Lumb | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Ladislav Markic | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | George L. Little | Costume Design |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Art | Nathan Crowley | Production Design |
Art | Ivo Hušnjak | Art Direction |
Writing | Zak Penn | Writer |
Editing | Paul Martin Smith | Editor |
Production | Lenka Jones Štefankovičová | Casting |
Production | Lenka Jones Štefankovičová | Local Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Campayno | Makeup Artist |
Production | Sheila Trezise | Casting |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting |
Camera | Brendan Galvin | Director of Photography |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Art | Romek Delmata | Production Illustrator |
Production | Alex Blum | Co-Producer |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Double |
Sound | Steve Bissinger | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Haight | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Gary Gegan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rich Thorne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Camera | Branko Knez | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Samir Kadric | Electrician |
Crew | Branko Repalust | Supervising Armorer |
Directing | Nada Pinter | Script Supervisor |
Art | Nenad Pečur | Art Direction |
Camera | Robert Palmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Christopher Bates | Production Supervisor |
Art | Damir Gabelica | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stanislava Šlosserová | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Freund | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Joe Lisanti | Music Editor |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Steve M. Davison | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Ray McIntyre Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Garv Thorp | Visual Effects Compositor |
Camera | Ian Foster | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jürgen Vollmer | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Karen Golden | Additional Script Supervisor |
Art | Zuzana Cizmarova | Set Designer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Connon | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Dragan Josipovic | Production Manager |
Art | David E. Harshbarger | Property Master |
Sound | Jeff Kushner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Murphy | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Audrey Chang | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | David Dozoretz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Gaudio | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kory Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter W. Moyer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Liz Ralston | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ciarán Barry | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dean Brkic | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | John Gazdik | Camera Operator |
Crew | Alex Soria | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Kristine Greco | Script Supervisor |
Production | Zdravko Madzarevic | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve Newman | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Robert Getty | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Robert Binnall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlane Passman | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Douglas Kirkland | Still Photographer |
Crew | Reid Paul | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Geraldine Jones | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Michael McDermott | Gaffer |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Sandro García | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | David Fencl | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Garth Inns | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Brian Bulman | Music Editor |
Sound | Lori L. Eschler | Music Editor |
Editing | Paula Suhy | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Marco S. Paolini | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Bára Barová | Translator |
Production | Jiri Tichacek | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Mario Ivezić | Set Decoration |
Crew | Charlie Davis | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jared Chandler | Technical Advisor |
Visual Effects | Tyler Foell | 2D Supervisor |
Art | Vern Crofoot | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Ken Dackermann | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Directing | Hope Garrison | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Sean P. Fickert | Grip |
Sound | Simon Firsht | Boom Operator |
Sound | Erik Lundborg | Orchestrator |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Shaina Holmes | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Charles John Bukey | Key Grip |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | David Paris | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Gary Gillingham | Production Controller |
Costume & Make-Up | Maha | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Ian Voigt | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Karel Charvát | Grip |
Sound | Andy Kopetzky | Foley Editor |
Editing | Dawn Michelle King | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Paul Toomey | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Maja Lojanova | Hairstylist |
Production | Branko Jehlar | Unit Manager |
Camera | Alice Gu | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Clay Lacy | Pilot |
Sound | Larry Mah | Scoring Mixer |
Editing | Pablo Prietto | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Katka Horska | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Brad Moylan | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Jeff Lynn | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Justin Muller | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Dave Freeth | Libra Head Technician |
Art | Matt Linder | Leadman |
Art | Adam Silver | Location Scout |
Camera | Barry Berona | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Martin Hall | Compositor |
Crew | Marek Mackovic | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Marek Bakic | Stunts |
Editing | Marypat Plottner | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | David Blue Thompson | Lighting Technician |
Production | Korin A. Tarin | Post Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Kevin Edwards | Visual Effects |
Camera | Dale White | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Josh Campbell | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Matthew Berner | Assistant Camera |
Production | Nancy A. Terriberry | Second Assistant Accountant |
Directing | Daisy Cummins | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Eroc Moralls | Visual Effects Compositor |
Production | Rob Meisenholder | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Terry Naas | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Karl Rogovin | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Robyn Link | Camera Loader |
Camera | Michael Landsburg | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Greg Notzelman | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Paul Szopa | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Danica Fleischerova | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brano Kollar | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Rob Caves | Production Assistant |
Production | Toni Nunn | Production Secretary |
Editing | Jamie Keeney | Assistant Editor |
Production | Alex Hamilton | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Viera Rajtárová | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roisin O'Reilly | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Eric Turner | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sascha 'Sash' Seitz | Second Assistant Camera |