JFK

The story that won't go away.

JFK (1991)

DramaThrillerHistory

Follows the investigation into the assassination of President John F. Kennedy led by New Orleans district attorney Jim Garrison.

Director: Oliver Stone
Writers: Oliver Stone, Zachary Sklar.

Release Date: 1991-12-20
Status: Released
Run time: 189 min / 3:9
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $205,405,498
Production Companies : Ixtlan Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Canal+, Regency Enterprises, Alcor Films, Camelot Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Kevin Costner
Jim Garrison
Tommy Lee Jones
Clay Shaw/Clay Bertrand
Gary Oldman
Lee Harvey Oswald
Kevin Bacon
Willie O'Keefe
Michael Rooker
Bill Broussard
Jack Lemmon
Jack Martin
Laurie Metcalf
Susie Cox
Sissy Spacek
Liz Garrison
Joe Pesci
David Ferrie
John Candy
Dean Andrews
Pruitt Taylor Vince
Lee Bowers
Jay O. Sanders
Lou Ivon
Walter Matthau
Senator Long
Sally Kirkland
Rose Cheramie
Donald Sutherland
X
Edward Asner
Guy Bannister
Brian Doyle-Murray
Jack Ruby
Ray LePere
Abraham Zapruder
Vincent D'Onofrio
Bill Newman
Tom Howard
Lyndon B. Johnson
Lolita Davidovich
Beverly Oliver
Jim Garrison
Earl Warren
Wayne Knight
Numa Bertel
Gary Grubbs
Al Oser
Beata Pozniak
Marina Oswald
Tony Plana
Carlos Bringuier
John William Galt
L.B.J. (voice)
Ron Jackson
FBI Spokesman
Sean Stone
Jasper Garrison
John S. Davies
Hobo #2
Tomás Milián
Leopoldo
Raul Aranas
Angelo
Gail Cronauer
Janet Williams
Gary Carter
Bill Williams
James N. Harrell
Sam Holland
Ellen McElduff
Jean Hill
Jo Anderson
Julia Ann Mercer
Marco Perella
Mercer Interrogator
Edwin Neal
Mercer Interrogator
Darryl Cox
FBI Agent #2 with Hill
T.J. Kennedy
Hill Interrogator
J.J. Johnston
Mobster with Broussard
R. Bruce Elliott
Bolton Ford Dealer
William Larsen
Will Fritz
Wayne Tippit
FBI Agent - Frank
Dale Dye
General Y
Jerry Douglas
Board Room Man
Ryan MacDonald
Board Room Man
Duane Grey
Board Room Man
George R. Robertson
White House Man
Baxter Harris
White House Man
John Seitz
General Lemnitzer
Alex Rodine
White House Man
Sam Stoneburner
White House Man
Bob Gunton
TV Newsman #3
John P. Finnegan
Judge Haggerty
Walter Breaux
Vernon Bundy
Melodee Bowman
FBI Receptionist
Peter Maloney
Colonel Finck
Richard Rutowski
Fence Shooter
Bill Bolender
Prisoner Powell
Price Carson
Tippet
Gil Glasgow
Tippet Shooter
Bob Orwig
Officer Poe
Hugh Feagin
Dr. Rose (credited on Director's Cut)
George Kelly
Jerry Johnson's Sidekick (credited on Director's Cut)
Victor Kempster
Samuel (credited on Director's Cut)
John Larroquette
Jerry Johnson (credited on Director's Cut)
Maria Mason
Garrison's Secretary (credited in Director's Cut)
Ron Rifkin
Mr. Goldberg / Spiesel (credited on Director's Cut)
Frank Whaley
Oswald Imposter (credited on Director's Cut)
Kevin Beard
(uncredited)
Jeffrey Bornstein
Hitman (uncredited)
Marie Del Marco
Secretary in Window (uncredited)
Alan Donnes
Reporter (uncredited)
Orlando Gallegos
Plaza Witness (uncredited)
Robert J. Groden
Courtroom Projectionist (uncredited)
Chuck Kelley
Dallas County Sherriff (uncredited)
Codie Scott
Man in Court (uncredited)
Martin Sheen
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson
Restaurant diner (uncredited)
John F. Kennedy
Himself (archive footage)
Anthony Ramirez
Epileptic

Crew

Sound John Williams Original Music Composer
Production Heidi Levitt Casting
Camera Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Production Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
Art Victor Kempster Production Design
Art Crispian Sallis Set Decoration
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Writing Oliver Stone Screenplay
Directing Oliver Stone Director
Production Oliver Stone Producer
Production A. Kitman Ho Producer
Production Clayton Townsend Producer
Production Clayton Townsend Production Manager
Production Risa Bramon Garcia Casting
Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Crew Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
Editing Joe Hutshing Editor
Costume & Make-Up Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ron Berkeley Key Makeup Artist
Crew William H. Brown Post Production Supervisor
Sound Joseph A. Brennan Sound Engineer
Production Joseph P. Reidy Associate Producer
Directing Joseph P. Reidy First Assistant Director
Production Ann Goulder Casting Assistant
Production Juel Bestrop Casting Associate
Writing Jim Marrs Book
Writing Jim Garrison Book
Writing Zachary Sklar Screenplay
Art Derek R. Hill Art Direction
Art Alan Tomkins Art Direction
Sound Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
Directing Joe Burns Second Assistant Director
Sound Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
Sound T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator
Camera J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
Editing Julie Monroe Associate Editor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Crew Derek Abernathy Carpenter
Sound Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor
Crew Kevin Beard Utility Stunts
Production Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager
Crew Bob Shelley Special Effects
Crew Budd Carr Executive Music Producer
Sound John Neufeld Orchestrator
Camera J. Michael McClary Additional Camera
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Art Paul Etheredge Art Department Assistant
Editing David Orr Color Timer
Crew Randy E. Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Warren Keillor Special Effects
Crew Eddie Perez Stunt Driver
Sound Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Crew Roger Armstrong Unit Publicist
Art Mary Saisselin Set Designer
Camera Mark A. Hatley Grip
Sound Joseph Holsen Sound Editor
Production Margaret Lancaster Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound David M. Roberts Utility Sound
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Bill Daly Sound Mixer
Crew Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Avram D. Gold ADR Supervisor
Sound Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Sound Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Miller Drake Visual Effects
Production Leeann Stonebreaker Production Coordinator
Sound Jay B. Richardson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Orloff Foley Mixer
Crew John A. Kelly Scenic Artist
Sound Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
Camera Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer
Sound Mark 'Frito' Long Sound Recordist
Lighting Reinhart Peschke Chief Lighting Technician
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Sound Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
Sound Willy Allen Dialogue Editor
Art Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Elle Elliott Key Hair Stylist
Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator
Directing Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director
Production Thomas Hayslip Research Assistant
Sound Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Hairstylist
Camera Jerry G. Callaway Additional Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hairstylist
Sound Jerelyn J. Harding ADR Editor
Editing Kate Crossley Assistant Editor
Directing Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Margaret Johnson Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Faires A. Sekiya Second Assistant Camera
Sound Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Costumer
Lighting John Shoemaker Rigging Gaffer
Sound Dan M. Rich Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Martha Marek Beresford Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ron Scott Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Wade Daily Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Elaine Thomas Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Scott Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Craig Berkeley Makeup Artist
Sound Sandy Berman Foley Editor
Art Carl Catanese Set Buyer
Crew Patrick Hogan Driver
Costume & Make-Up Mark Burchard Costume Design
Lighting Michael F. Burke Electrician
Camera Chris Centrella Key Grip
Art Lance Cheatham Swing
Art Dennis Collins Painter
Production Dianne E. Collins Publicist
Editing Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
Crew Kayla Chaillot Craft Service
Crew Numa V. Bertel Jr. Technical Advisor
Art J. Grey Smith Property Master
Production Liam Finn Production Secretary
Production Patricia Anne Doherty Location Manager
Camera Michael Off Assistant Camera
Lighting Frank Scheidbach Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Crew Romy Stevenson Production Intern
Crew Mark Thomason Stand In
Camera Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera
Sound Judson Leach Apprentice Sound Editor
Art Tana Bishop Art Department Coordinator
Art Margery Z. Gabrielson Assistant Art Director
Art Jack Kostelnik Construction Foreman
Art Barby Kirk Props
Art Mandy Brou Set Dresser
Art Bill Darrow Standby Painter
Crew Tutt Esquerre Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Charlie French Set Medic
Crew Daniel Burns Set Production Assistant
Crew Jamie Dierlam Stunts
Crew William B. Borges Transportation Captain
Crew Alvin L. Milliken Sr. Transportation Coordinator
Editing F. Paul Benz First Assistant Editor
Sound Tim Morrison Musician
Camera Jeff Kluttz Best Boy Grip
Camera Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
Production Jonathan M. Abrams Production Assistant
Directing Deborah Lupard Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Richard Sobin Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up Andria Litto Wardrobe Assistant
Production Sandra Dawes Location Casting

Similar Movies