Les Misérables

Fight. Dream. Hope. Love.

Les Misérables (2012)

HistoryDrama

An adaptation of the successful stage musical based on Victor Hugo's classic novel set in 19th-century France, in which a paroled prisoner named Jean Valjean seeks redemption.

Director: Tom Hooper
Writer: William Nicholson

Release Date: 2012-12-18
Status: Released
Run time: 157 min / 2:37
Budget: $61,000,000
Revenue: $441,809,770
Production Companies : Working Title Films, Relativity Media, Universal Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.lesmiserablesfilm.com


Casts

Hugh Jackman
Jean Valjean
Russell Crowe
Javert
Anne Hathaway
Fantine
Amanda Seyfried
Cosette
Helena Bonham Carter
Madame Thénardier
Sacha Baron Cohen
Thénardier
Eddie Redmayne
Marius Pontmercy
Aaron Tveit
Enjolras
Samantha Barks
Éponine Thénardier
Daniel Huttlestone
Gavroche
Cavin Cornwall
Convict 1
Josef Altin
Convict 2
David Hawley
Convict 3
Adam Jones
Convict 4
John Barr
Convict 5
Tony Rohr
Overseer
Richard Dixon
Mairie Officer
Andy Beckwith
Innkeeper
Colm Wilkinson
Bishop
Stephen Bent
Jailer
Georgie Glen
Madame Baptistine
Heather Chasen
Madame Magloire
Paul Thornley
Constable 1
Paul Howell
Constable 2
Stephen Tate
Fauchelevent
Michael Jibson
Foreman
Kate Fleetwood
Factory Woman 1
Hannah Waddingham
Factory Woman 2
Clare Foster
Factory Woman 3
Kirsty Hoiles
Factory Woman 4
Jenna Boyd
Factory Woman 5
Alice Fearn
Factory Woman 6
Alison Tennant
Factory Woman 7
Marilyn Cutts
Factory Woman 8
Cathy Breeze
Factory Woman 9
John Albasiny
Factory Onlooker
Bertie Carvel
Bamatabois
Tim Downie
Brevet
Andrew Havill
Cochepaille
Dick Ward
Bamatabois' Valet
Nicola Sloane
Hair Crone
Daniel Evans
Pimp
David Stoller
Sailor 1
Ross McCormack
Sailor 2
Jaygann Ayeh
Sailor 3
Adrian Scarborough
Toothman
Frances Ruffelle
Whore 1
Lynne Wilmot
Whore 2
Charlotte Spencer
Whore 3
Julia Worsley
Head Whore
Keith Dunphy
Client
Ashley Artus
Pawn Broker
John Surman
Organ Grinder
David Cann
Magistrate
James Simmons
Champmathieu
Polly Kemp
Nursing Sister
Ian Pirie
Babet
Adam Pearce
Brujon
Julian Bleach
Claquesous
Marc Pickering
Montparnasse
Isabelle Allen
Young Cosette
Natalya Wallace
Young Éponine
Phil Snowden
Customer 1
Hadrian Delacey
Customer 2
Lottie Steer
Baby
Sam Parks
Tall Customer
Mark Donovan
Portly Customer
Lewis Kirk
Handsome Soldier 1
Leighton Rafferty
Handsome Soldier 2
Peter Mair
Father Christmas 1
Jack Chissick
Father Christmas 2
Dianne Pilkington
Inn Whore 1
Robyn North
Inn Whore 2
Norma Atallah
Mother Whore
Patrick Godfrey
Gillenormand
Mark Roper
Citizen
Paul Leonard
Citizen
Miles Roughley
Gavroche's Urchin
Cameron Strefford
Gavroche's Urchin
Alfie Davis
Gavroche's Urchin
Joseph West
Gavroche's Urchin
Joel Phillimore
Beggar 1
Jacqueline Dankworth
Beggar 2
Amelia Jefford
Beggar 3
Chris Barnes
Beggar 4
Richard Cordery
Duc De Raguse
Killian Donnelly
Combeferre
Fra Fee
Courfeyrac
Gabriel Vick
Feuilly
George Blagden
Grantaire
Hugh Skinner
Joly
Stuart Neal
Lesgles
Alistair Brammer
Prouvaire
Iwan Lewis
Bahorel
Katy Secombe
Madame Hucheloup
Hadley Fraser
Army Officer
Linzi Hateley
Turning Woman 1
Gemma Wardle
Turning Woman 2
Gina Beck
Turning Woman 3
Katie Hall
Turning Woman 4
Lisa Hull
Turning Woman 5
Andrea Deck
Turning Woman 6
Jessica Duncan
Turning Woman 7
Kerry Ingram
Turning Woman 8
John Warnaby
Majordomo
Mike Sarne
Father Mabeuf
Freya Parks
Café Barmaid
Richard Bremmer
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Alexander Brooks
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Eleanor Bruce
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Emma Dukes
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Stephen Matthews
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Peter Saracen
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Sebastian Sykes
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Phil Zimmerman
Ensemble At The End of the Day
Bessie Carter
Ensemble Factory Women
Helen Cotterill
Ensemble Factory Women
Tricia Deighton
Ensemble Factory Women
Mandy Holliday
Ensemble Factory Women
Charlotte Hope
Ensemble Factory Women
Jackie Marks
Ensemble Factory Women
Sara Pelosi
Ensemble Factory Women
Mary Roscoe
Ensemble Factory Women
Amelia Scaramucci
Ensemble Factory Women
Caroline Sheen
Ensemble Factory Women
Rachael Archer
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Lorna Brown
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Antonia Clarke
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Mary Cormack
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Sonya Cullingford
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Holly Dale Spencer
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Amy Griffiths
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Fania Grigoriou
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Amanda Henderson
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Alexia Khadime
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Luisa Lazzaro
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Gemma O'Duffy
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Rosa O'Reilly
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Amy Ellen Richardson
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Olivia Rose-Aaron
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Robyn Miranda Simpson
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Rachel Stanley
Ensemble Lovely Ladies / Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Nancy Sullivan
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Rebecca Sutherland
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Tabitha Webb
Ensemble Lovely Ladies
Gerard Bentall
Ensemble Master of the House
Tony Bignell
Ensemble Master of the House
Michael Cahill
Ensemble Master of the House
Richard Colson
Ensemble Master of the House
Kerry Ellis
Ensemble Master of the House
Simon Fisher-Becker
Ensemble Master of the House
Sarah Flind
Ensemble Master of the House
Kelly-Anne Gower
Ensemble Master of the House
James Greene
Ensemble Master of the House
Nick Holder
Ensemble Master of the House
Chris Howell
Ensemble Master of the House
Alison Jiear
Ensemble Master of the House
Terence Keely
Ensemble Master of the House
Martin Marquez
Ensemble Master of the House
Sally Mates
Ensemble Master of the House
Jeff Nicholson
Ensemble Master of the House
Adam Searles
Ensemble Master of the House
Simon Shorten
Ensemble Master of the House
Juliet Alderdice
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Sean Buckley
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Valerie Cutko
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Spike Grimsey
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Matt Harrop
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Georgina Jackson
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Perry Millward
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Phil Philmar
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Joyce Springer
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Julie Stark
Ensemble Paris Beggars
Dominic Applewhite
Ensemble Students
Matthew Corner
Ensemble Students
Andy Coxon
Ensemble Students
Jonathan Dudley
Ensemble Students
Rhidian Marc
Ensemble Students
Chris Milford
Ensemble Students
Jamie Muscato
Ensemble Students
Joseph Peters
Ensemble Students
David Roberts
Ensemble Students
Stevee Davies
Ensemble Students
Jonny Purchase
Ensemble Students
Matt Seadon Young
Ensemble Students
Jos Slovick
Ensemble Students
Samuel J. Weir
Ensemble Students
Sophie Huchinson
Ensemble Turning Women
Ella Hunt
Ensemble Turning Women
Claire Machin
Ensemble Turning Women
Brenda Moore
Ensemble Turning Women
Mischa Purnell
Ensemble Turning Women
Annette Yeo
Ensemble Turning Women
Josephine Darvill-Mills
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Jennifer Essex
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Vicky Evans
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Edward Lewis French
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Nigel Garton
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Lynn Jezzard
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Nicholas Keegan
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Steve Kirkham
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Vanessa Lee Hicks
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Ian Parsons
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Gemma Payne
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Clinten Pearce
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Claire Piquemal
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Aaron Sillis
Ensemble Wedding Dancers
Ian Waller
Ensemble Wedding Dancers

Crew

Writing Victor Hugo Novel
Writing William Nicholson Screenplay
Production Tim Bevan Producer
Production Eric Fellner Producer
Production Cameron Mackintosh Producer
Sound Claude-Michel Schönberg Original Music Composer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Directing Tom Hooper Director
Art Eve Stewart Production Design
Camera Danny Cohen Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Paco Delgado Costume Design
Art Gary Jopling Art Direction
Art Hannah Moseley Art Direction
Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
Art Joel Belsham Sculptor
Art Julia Castle Art Department Coordinator
Art Annika Hellgren Sculptor
Art David Herbert Sculptor
Art Peter Hooper Greensman
Art Jody King Sculptor
Art Jonathan Moore Sculptor
Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nigel Stone Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Walpole Supervising Sound Editor
Sound John Warhurst Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound John Simpson Foley
Visual Effects Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Johnny Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Sean Mathiesen Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Sound James Bellamy Music Editor
Sound Robert Houston Music Editor
Crew Dean Moran Transportation Coordinator
Directing Paula Casarin Script Supervisor
Crew Liam Steel Choreographer
Sound Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Grant Armstrong Supervising Art Director
Writing Claude-Michel Schönberg Musical
Writing Alain Boublil Musical
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Westcott Makeup Designer
Production Debra Hayward Producer
Costume & Make-Up Julie Dartnell Hairstylist
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer

Similar Movies