Disturbia (2007)
Kale is a 17-year-old placed under house arrest after punching his teacher. He is confined to his house, and decides to use his free time spying on his neighbors. Things start to get weird when guests enter the Turner's house and don't come back out. Kale and his friends, Ronnie and Ashley, start to grow more and more interested in what is actually happening within the house of Robert Turner.
Director:
D. J. Caruso
Writers:
Christopher Landon, Carl Ellsworth.
Shia LaBeouf Kale Brecht |
|
Sarah Roemer Ashley Carlson |
|
Carrie-Anne Moss Julie Brecht |
|
David Morse Robert Turner |
|
Aaron Yoo Ronnie |
|
Jose Pablo Cantillo Officer Gutierrez |
|
Matt Craven Daniel Brecht |
|
Viola Davis Detective Parker |
|
Brandon Caruso Greenwood Boy |
|
Luciano Rauso Greenwood Boy |
|
Daniel Caruso Greenwood Boy |
|
Kevin Quinn Mr. Carlson |
|
Elyse Mirto Mrs. Carlson |
|
Suzanne Rico News Anchor |
|
Kent Shocknek News Anchor |
|
Rene Rivera Senor Gutierrez |
|
Amanda Walsh Minnie Tyco |
|
Charles Carroll Judge |
|
Gillian Shure Turner's Club Girl |
|
Dominic Daniel Policeman |
|
Lisa Tobin Big Wheel Mom |
|
Cindy Lou Adkins Mrs. Greenwood |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Production | Ivan Reitman | Executive Producer |
Camera | Paul Hughen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Suzanne Tenner | Still Photographer |
Directing | Conrad E. Palmisano | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunts |
Camera | Rogier Stoffers | Director of Photography |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Music |
Art | Maria Nay | Set Decoration |
Directing | D. J. Caruso | Director |
Editing | Jim Page | Editor |
Writing | Christopher Landon | Screenplay |
Writing | Carl Ellsworth | Screenplay |
Production | Jackie Marcus Schaffer | Producer |
Production | Kwame Parker | Producer |
Production | Tom Pollock | Producer |
Production | E. Bennett Walsh | Producer |
Production | E. Bennett Walsh | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joe Medjuck | Producer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | James M. Freitag | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Sylvie Deveau | Costume Design |
Art | Tom Southwell | Production Design |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Art | Douglas Cumming | Art Direction |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Gunther | Stunts |
Directing | Drew Ann Rosenberg | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Ian Eyre | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Gina Mari | Stunts |
Crew | Zack Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Art | Cindy M. Ichikawa | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Vince Filippone | Associate Editor |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Casting Assistant |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | René Dashiell Kerby | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Crew | Alan Kaminsky | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Directing | Anna Rane | Script Supervisor |
Art | Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Art | Randall D. Wilkins | Set Designer |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Slamm Andrews | Music Editor |
Crew | Corey Pritchett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Derek Raser | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Douglas Dresser | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Camera | Paul C. Babin | Camera Operator |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Candy L. Walken | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Scott Sprague | Electrician |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Allen Hartz | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Kim Marks | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Babcock | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jeff Sawyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Brilliant | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Darrell Pritchett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Brian W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Vanessa Lapato | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristina Vogel | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Roger Meilink | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Matt Willard | Editorial Production Assistant |
Art | Arthur Shippee | Property Master |
Production | Dana M. Michaelsen | First Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Bryan Lamoureux | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Chris Weigand | Electrician |
Production | Alonzo Nevarez | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Erin Toner | Casting Associate |
Production | Robert Huberman | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Marty Murray | Stunts |
Sound | Jennifer Hawks | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | John Stone | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Michael Panevics | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Kristine McPherson | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Marek Bojsza | Electrician |
Art | Laurel Pickering | Lead Painter |
Art | Elizabeth Norton | Standby Painter |
Crew | Don Feeney | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Robin Bursey | Camera Loader |
Production | Michelle Latham | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Nick Rufca | Production Secretary |
Production | Judy Cook | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Green | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Jimmy Harritos | Electrician |
Crew | Jose L. Vasquez | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Orth | Costumer |
Production | Chris Romberg | Production Accountant |
Camera | Fred Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Matt Evans | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Adam Blantz | Utility Sound |
Sound | Scott Morgan | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brenda M. Ware | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Kevin Barrera | Electrician |
Crew | Lonnie Craig | Driver |
Crew | Chance Tassone | Craft Service |
Crew | Lisa McCullough | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Doreen Austria | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Geoff Teagardin | Driver |
Directing | Robert Schroer | Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Eric Sandlin | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Mark D. Hysen | Driver |
Production | Karen Scarborough | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Gregg Sargeant | Stunts |
Camera | Toulouse Holliday | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Jimmy Kaminsky | Driver |
Crew | Abigail Callahan | Post Production Supervisor |