Boyhood (2014)
The film tells a story of a divorced couple trying to raise their young son. The story follows the boy for twelve years, from first grade at age 6 through 12th grade at age 17-18, and examines his relationship with his parents as he grows.
Director: Richard Linklater
http://www.ifcfilms.com/films/boyhood
Ellar Coltrane Mason Evans Jr. |
|
Patricia Arquette Olivia |
|
Ethan Hawke Mason Evans Sr. |
|
Lorelei Linklater Samantha Evans |
|
Libby Villari Catherine |
|
Marco Perella Bill Welbrock |
|
Brad Hawkins Jim |
|
Jamie Howard Mindy Welbrock |
|
Andrew Villarreal Randy Welbrock |
|
Jenni Tooley Annie |
|
Zoe Graham Sheena |
|
Charlie Sexton Jimmy |
|
Elijah Smith Tommy |
|
Steven Chester Prince Ted |
|
Bonnie Cross Teacher |
|
Sydney Orta Elementary School Girl |
|
Shane Graham Neighborhood Friend #1 |
|
Tess Allen Neighborhood Friend #2 |
|
Ryan Power Paul |
|
Sharee Fowler Book Trivia Judge |
|
Mark Finn Book Release Emcee |
|
Byron Jenkins Barber |
|
Holly Moore Mason's 4th Grade Teacher |
|
David Blackwell Liquor Store Clerk |
|
Barbara Chisholm Carol |
|
Matthew Martinez-Arndt Lee |
|
Cassidy Johnson Abby |
|
Cambell Westmoreland Kenny |
|
Jennifer Griffin Mrs. Darby |
|
Garry Peters No Obama Man |
|
Merrilee McCommas Obama Mama |
|
Tamara Jolaine Tammy |
|
Jordan Howard Tony |
|
Andrew Bunten Bully 1 |
|
Tyler Strother Bully 2 |
|
Evie Thompson Jill |
|
Savannah Welch College Girl Singer |
|
Mika Odom Gabi |
|
Sinjin Venegas Chase |
|
Nick Krause Charlie |
|
Derek Chase Hickey Charlie's Friend |
|
Angela Rawna Professor Douglas |
|
Megan Devine Make Out Girl |
|
Landon Collier Cooper |
|
Roland Ruiz Ernesto |
|
Richard Andrew Jones Grandpa Cliff |
|
Karen Jones Nana |
|
Gordon Friday Pastor |
|
Tom McTigue Mr. Turlington |
|
Sam Dillon Nick |
|
Martel Summers Beer Pong Guy |
|
David Clark High School Band Singer |
|
Jessie Tilton April |
|
Richard Robichaux Mason's Boss |
|
Will Harris Sam's College Boyfriend |
|
Indica Shaw Hooper |
|
Bruce Salmon Guitar Player |
|
Wayne Sutton Beat Box |
|
Joe Sundell Band Member 1 |
|
Sean Tracey Band Member 2 |
|
Ben Hodges Band Member 3 |
|
Daniel Zeh Band Member 4 |
|
Chris Doubek Guy in Diner |
|
Andrea Chen Sam's Roommate |
|
Mona Lee Fultz High School Teacher |
|
Maximillian McNamara Dalton |
|
Taylor Weaver Barb |
|
Jessi Mechler Nicole |
|
Bill Wise Steve Evans |
|
Alina Linklater Twin Cousin 1 |
|
Charlotte Linklater Twin Cousin 2 |
|
Genevieve Kinney Woman at Party |
|
Elijah Ford Jimmy's Bandmate 1 |
|
Kyle Crusham Jimmy's Bandmate 2 |
|
Conrad Choucroun Jimmy's Bandmate 3 |
|
Deanna Brochin College Student (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Latham Late Night Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Heather Materne Parent (uncredited) |
|
Johnny Walter Dinner Guest (uncredited) |
|
Natalie Makenna College Student (uncredited) |
|
Ken Edwards Dinner Guest (uncredited) |
Directing | Richard Linklater | Director |
Production | Richard Linklater | Producer |
Writing | Richard Linklater | Writer |
Camera | Lee Daniel | Director of Photography |
Editing | Sandra Adair | Editor |
Production | Sandra Adair | Co-Producer |
Production | Anne Walker-McBay | Associate Producer |
Production | John Sloss | Producer |
Production | Beth Sepko | Casting |
Production | Jonathan Sehring | Producer |
Production | Caroline Kaplan | Associate Producer |
Camera | Shane F. Kelly | Director of Photography |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kari Perkins | Costume Design |
Sound | Wayne Bell | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Wayne Bell | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Tom Hammond | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Hammond | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Korey Pereira | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Parke Gregg | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Cathleen Sutherland | Producer |
Sound | Justin Hennard | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Justin Hennard | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Hunsaker | Set Costumer |
Directing | Vincent Palmo Jr. | Assistant Director |
Production | Vincent Palmo Jr. | Co-Producer |
Art | Rodney Becker | Production Design |
Sound | Ethan Andrus | Sound Recordist |
Art | Gay Studebaker | Production Design |
Crew | Jeff Schwan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephany Baskin | Set Costumer |
Crew | Dick Hancock | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | John H. Smith | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darylin Nagy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darylin Nagy | Hairstylist |
Sound | Meghan Currier | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Smith | Digital Compositors |
Sound | Glenn Eanes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Evan Dunivan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Evan Dunivan | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thadd Day | Boom Operator |
Sound | Misty Conn | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jay Fisher | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Chris Erlon | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Susan Fitz-Simon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Susan Fitz-Simon | Foley Editor |
Sound | Susan Fitz-Simon | Foley Artist |
Sound | Miles Foster-Greenwood | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Miles Foster-Greenwood | Foley Editor |
Sound | Phil DeTolve | ADR Recordist |
Art | Melanie Ferguson | Set Decoration |