Take Me Home (2011)
In New York City, Thom is broke and jobless, illegally working as a taxi driver. Claire is a successful business-woman, but personally she's in shambles - then comes the phone call that her estranged father is in the hospital. Not knowing what to do, Claire hops in Thom's cab and orders him to just drive and so he does. They find themselves in Pennsylvania and Claire makes the rash decision to drive across the country to California. On the road, there are many detours as the obstacles and secrets force them to learn about themselves and each other.
Director:
Sam Jaeger
Writer:
Sam Jaeger
http://www.takemehomemovie.com
Amber Jaeger Claire |
|
Sam Jaeger Thom Colvin |
|
Bree Turner Eve |
|
Victor Garber Arnold Colvin |
|
Cristine Rose Lynette Colvin |
|
Lin Shaye Jill |
|
Brennan Elliott Eric |
|
Michelle Krusiec Suzanne |
|
Eli Goodman Alan |
|
Amanda Lund Candy |
|
Avner Garbi Dave |
|
Dennis Romer Keppel |
|
Frieda Jane Secretary |
|
Ed Vaughan Motel Clerk |
|
Doreen Dunn Hotel Front Desk Clerk |
|
Geoffrey Nelson Elderly Topekan |
|
Donna Williamson Topeka Woman |
|
Rebecca Jaeger Mother with Brats |
|
Charlie Jaeger Brat #1 |
|
Clark Jaeger Brat #2 |
|
Katie Jaeger Brat #3 |
|
Jose Solomon Mechanic #1 |
|
Christopher Weir Mechanic #2 |
|
Jim Giordano Man in Sweats |
|
Steven Shaw Mourner |
|
Opender Singh NYC Cab Driver |
|
Doug Purcell Porter |
Crew | Susannah Grant | Thanks |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Coordinator |
Production | Meg Morman | Casting |
Crew | Avril Beukes | Thanks |
Crew | Narbeh Nazarian | Set Production Assistant |
Writing | Sam Jaeger | Screenplay |
Directing | Sam Jaeger | Director |
Production | Sam Jaeger | Producer |
Production | Sunday Boling | Casting |
Crew | Jeff Stephenson | Thanks |
Crew | Marc Guggenheim | Thanks |
Crew | Shad Hart | Thanks |
Production | Susannah Lowber | Production Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trayce Gigi Field | Costume Designer |
Crew | Greg Derochie | Thanks |
Production | Jade DeCosta | Co-Producer |
Production | Jane Kelly Kosek | Producer |
Camera | Sam Schroeder | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Howard Newstate | Gaffer |
Crew | Kurt A. Boesen | Thanks |
Crew | Tim Hobert | Thanks |
Production | Michael Hobert | Producer |
Crew | Nan Bernstein Freed | Thanks |
Crew | Michael 'Fish' Herring | Thanks |
Art | Johanna Jenkins | Art Direction |
Production | Benjamin Rotast | Location Manager |
Lighting | Sergio Villegas | Additional Gaffer |
Lighting | Nikolas Smith | Additional Gaffer |
Lighting | Zach Rasmussen | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Zach Rasmussen | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Bravo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Damon Decker | Thanks |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Assistant |
Production | Marshall Johnson | Location Coordinator |
Lighting | Kenneth Wales | Additional Gaffer |
Crew | Jeff Seibenick | Thanks |
Camera | Bryant Jansen | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Arroy | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Damien LeVeck | Editor |
Crew | Damien LeVeck | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Bootstraps | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Les Borsay | Thanks |
Lighting | Brent Hansen | Additional Gaffer |
Crew | Jasmine Lord | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Essie Cha | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Kyle Behling | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Breines | Thanks |
Directing | Ornella Jaramillo | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tessa Lyn Stephenson | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Jacks | Set Costumer |
Sound | Paul Seradarian | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Kaitlyn Yang | Other |
Lighting | Rocky Romines | Additional Gaffer |
Crew | David Jaeger | Thanks |
Lighting | Brandon Alperin | Electrician |
Crew | Philip Fraschetti | Compositor |
Production | Rene Smallwood | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Nathan Carballo | Electrician |
Crew | Cameron Schwartz | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Jesse M. Feldman | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jordi Cirbián | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Clint Wayne Hudson | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Adam Hawk | Sound Designer |
Sound | Adam Hawk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Diane Cohen | Production Intern |
Production | Diane Cohen | Production Assistant |
Camera | Robert Fredericks | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Tony Banando | Electrician |
Crew | Fred Eldridge | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Gould McNeely | Set Costumer |
Crew | Karl Florine | Thanks |
Camera | Brian Higbee | Other |
Crew | Austin Hiser | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mayumi Murakami | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Chase Kelly | Electrician |
Production | Gordon Gee | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan J. Quinlan | Compositor |
Camera | A.J. Winslow | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Dennis Romer | Thanks |
Production | Dennis Romer | Additional Casting |
Sound | Jake Belnick | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Frank Palazzolo | Music Supervisor |
Production | Scott Meier | Associate Producer |
Directing | Anthony Ollman | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Dillon W. Brown | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Jarret Sexton | Electrician |
Crew | Natalie LeVeck | Thanks |
Lighting | Igor Tochilnikov | Electrician |
Camera | Brian Gunter | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Michael Morales | Thanks |
Camera | Jon Kim | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Pradeep Paga | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mark S. Temple | Thanks |
Lighting | J.C. Osorio | Electrician |
Production | Evelyn Valenzuela | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Kathleen Boone | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Seth Kane | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Aubrey Gore | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Christian Hernandez | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | David Nepsky | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Elizabeth Testa | Production Intern |
Production | Elizabeth Testa | Production Assistant |
Production | Kevin Desmond | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Abimbola Ogun | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Alex Funk | Production Intern |
Crew | Beth Oberting | Production Intern |
Crew | Rebecca Woodruff | Production Intern |
Crew | Yufei Mao | Production Intern |
Crew | May E. Olney | Production Intern |
Camera | Scott Sheff | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Alex Rodriguez | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Rain Alicia | Hairstylist |
Production | Robert Spinak | Attorney |
Directing | Richelle de los Santos | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jesse Doland | Boom Operator |
Sound | Cale Lincoln Erickson | Boom Operator |
Editing | Bill Harrison | Colorist |
Art | Alexander Kalsey | Title Designer |
Production | Tej Bhatia-Herring | Publicist |
Art | Hillary Gronvold | Other |
Production | Paul Zukowsky | Accountant |
Production | Dan Reed | Accountant |