Black Hawk Down

Leave No Man Behind.

Black Hawk Down (2001)

ActionHistoryWar

When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.

Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Ken Nolan

Release Date: 2001-12-28
Status: Released
Run time: 145 min / 2:25
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $172,989,651
Production Companies : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Revolution Studios, Scott Free Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Josh Hartnett
SSgt. Matt Eversmann
Ewan McGregor
Spec. John Grimes
Jason Isaacs
Capt. Mike Steele
Tom Sizemore
Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
Orlando Bloom
Todd Blackburn
Eric Bana
Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Hooten
William Fichtner
Sfc. Jeff Sanderson
Ewen Bremner
Spec. Shawn Nelson
Sam Shepard
Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison
Tom Hardy
Spec. Lance Twombly
Charlie Hofheimer
Cpl. James 'Jamie' Smith
Hugh Dancy
Sfc. Kurt Schmid
Tom Guiry
SSgt. Ed Yurek
Brian Van Holt
SSgt. Jeff Struecker
Steven Ford
Lt. Col. Joe Cribbs
Gregory Sporleder
Sgt. Scott Galentine
Zeljko Ivanek
Lt. Col. Gary Harrell
Matthew Marsden
Spec. Dale Sizemore
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
MSgt. Gary Gordon
Johnny Strong
Sfc. Randy Shughart
Kim Coates
MSgt. Tim "Griz" Martin
Glenn Morshower
Lt. Col. Tom Matthews
Enrique Murciano
Sgt. Lorenzo Ruiz
Jeremy Piven
CWO Cliff 'Elvis' Wolcott
Brendan Sexton III
Pfc. Richard 'Alphabet' Kowalewski
Carmine Giovinazzo
Sgt. Mike Goodale
George Harris
Osman Atto
Razaaq Adoti
Yousuf Dahir Mo'alim
Treva Etienne
Abdullahi 'Firimbi' Hassan
Jason Hildebrandt
CWO Dan Jollata
Ron Eldard
CWO Michael Durant
Ty Burrell
Wilkinson
Giannina Facio
Stephanie Shughart
Boyd Kestner
Goffena
Ioan Gruffudd
Beales

Crew

Production Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Sound Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Production Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Production Chad Oman Executive Producer
Production Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Directing Ridley Scott Director
Production Ridley Scott Producer
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Production Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Production Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager
Art Arthur Max Production Design
Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
Editing Colin Coull Digital Color Timer
Camera Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Art Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Art Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Art Keith Pain Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Production Terry Needham Associate Producer
Directing Terry Needham First Assistant Director
Production Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Sound Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Writing Mark Bowden Novel
Writing Ken Nolan Screenplay
Production Simon West Executive Producer
Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up David Murphy Costume Design
Production Charles Newirth Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist
Editing Valerio Bonelli Assistant Editor
Art Pier Luigi Basile Art Direction
Art Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
Directing Alexander Witt Second Unit Director
Crew Michael Brook Additional Music
Art Gianni Giovagnoni Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Hayat Ouled Dahhou Hairstylist
Sound Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor
Production Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate
Sound Jim Dooley Musician
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist
Camera Michael Kelem Aerial Camera
Sound Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Art Lisa Chugg Assistant Set Decoration
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Giancarlo De Leonardis Key Hair Stylist
Camera Branko Knez Assistant Camera
Crew Branko Repalust Armorer
Directing Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Crew Simon Atherton Armory Coordinator
Sound Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator
Art Max Frauchiger Props
Visual Effects Sara Bennett 2D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Dana Schondelmeyer Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Roger Holden Greensman
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Rick Ash Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Double
Sound Michael Hertlein Foley Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Nick Komornicki Armorer
Crew Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
Directing Sally Jones Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Paul Costume Assistant
Editing Chisako Yokoyama First Assistant Editor
Crew Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Supervisor
Sound Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Adam Gascoyne 2D Artist
Camera Martin Kenzie Camera Operator
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Visual Effects Andy Stevens Visual Effects Camera
Production Suzanne M. Smith Casting
Sound Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Angela Quiles Production Supervisor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Lighting Dean Brkic Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Fabrizio Sforza Key Makeup Artist
Crew Rob Mayor Makeup Effects
Production Ahmed Darif Production Manager
Production T. David Pash Production Manager
Production Jamal Souissi Production Manager
Crew Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor
Art Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator
Art Roberta Federico Set Designer
Art Monica Sallustio Set Designer
Art Erik Mulet Leadman
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael A. Reagan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Crew Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer
Camera Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer
Lighting Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Adam Roach Set Costumer
Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Production Khalid Nekmouche Location Manager
Crew Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach
Production Majid Aoulad Abdellah Location Manager
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Crew Francesco Valento Carpenter
Sound Chris Hogan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Camera Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Camera Marco Sacerdoti First Assistant Camera
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Camera Fionn Comerford Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Martin Chamney 3D Artist
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Art Mickey Woolfson Property Master
Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor
Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Crew Zoe Morgan Assistant Script
Visual Effects Robin Huffer 3D Artist
Visual Effects Gunther Schatz CG Artist
Crew Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts
Editing Wesley Sewell Associate Editor
Editing Michael Reynolds First Assistant Editor
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara De Leonardis Hairstylist
Visual Effects Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer
Art Sylvain Despretz Storyboard Artist
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Writing René Brar Story Editor
Production Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant
Crew Baron Jay Stand In
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Art Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Greg Fisher 3D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Darryl M. Athons Costume Coordinator
Production Vanessa Bendetti Researcher
Crew Tommy Dunne Armorer
Crew John Nixon Armorer
Crew Trevor Rochester Armorer
Camera Henryk Jedynak First Assistant Camera
Lighting Jacek Kurowski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound James A. Williams ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Abderrahim Benkhayi Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects Bela Brozsek CG Artist
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Camera Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip
Art Glauco Isidori Painter
Costume & Make-Up Michele Vigliotta Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Simon Rose Prosthetic Supervisor
Crew Celine Dechanet Painchaux Set Medic
Crew Pierre Ellul Set Production Assistant
Crew Younes Afroukh Stunts
Crew David Pash Transportation Captain
Production Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager
Lighting Najib Ben Fares Best Boy Electric
Production Harry Humphries Associate Producer
Crew Harry Humphries Technical Advisor
Production Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant
Sound Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kevin Globerman Assistant Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Paul Amer 3D Artist
Visual Effects Chris Elson Digital Compositors
Camera Stefan Baur Camera Technician
Art Mark Allett Set Dresser
Crew Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician
Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Camera Imad Rechiche Camera Loader
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Artist
Art Antonio Murer Set Dresser
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Sound T.J. Lindgren Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
Production Jim Conrads Post Production Coordinator
Camera David Appleby Key Grip
Sound Tomislav Fogec Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Ana Bulajić-Črček Makeup Artist
Lighting Mateusz Kuzniak Gaffer
Visual Effects Kieron Helsdon 3D Artist
Camera Iain Struthers Clapper Loader
Visual Effects Christopher Bonnstetter CG Artist
Art Aziz Mhand Props
Visual Effects Stuart Cripps 2D Artist
Costume & Make-Up Antonio Maltempo Makeup Artist
Camera Basil Smith Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Yuichiro Yamashita CG Artist
Sound Jason Wormer Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Editing Robert Drwila Assistant Editor
Art Mustapha Haouas Set Dresser
Art Steve Payne Assistant Property Master
Camera Abdellatif El Ansary Camera Loader
Camera Mic Mueller Dolly Grip
Camera Lahcen Herraf Grip
Costume & Make-Up Gianbattista Graziano Makeup Artist
Crew Francisco Paco Garcia Pilot
Directing Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
Directing William Dodds Third Assistant Director
Production Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Hani AlYousif 2D Artist
Visual Effects Ivan DeWolf CG Artist
Visual Effects Michael Hemschoot CG Artist
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Laurent Kermel 3D Artist
Crew Alan Hausmann Armorer
Visual Effects Ira Shain CG Artist
Crew Lee Biggs Carpenter
Visual Effects David Santiago CG Artist
Crew Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Areito Echevarria 2D Artist
Art Philip Sharpe Props
Art Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser
Camera Charlie Woodburn First Assistant Camera
Production Ernst W. Laurel Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Derby Costumer
Directing Basil Grillo Second Second Assistant Director
Art Said Arif Ahmed Construction Buyer
Camera Dylan Jones Camera Trainee
Camera Gil Pannetier Focus Puller
Production Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager
Production Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant
Production Samir Bounit Controller
Production Jennifer P. Luther First Assistant Accountant
Crew Lee Van Arsdale Military Consultant
Production Kirby Adams Payroll Accountant
Production Tarik Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant
Production Kamal Ounejjar Production Runner
Production Widad Taha Production Secretary
Production Nicole Luther Second Assistant Accountant
Production Carla Ferroni Travel Coordinator
Editing Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Will Broadbent CG Artist
Sound Gregg Silk Assistant Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Dave Early 2D Artist
Visual Effects Michael Illingworth 2D Artist
Visual Effects Gavin Baxter 3D Artist
Camera Abdelghami Rifki Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Malika Bouizergane Makeup Artist
Editing Steven R. Sacks Assistant Editor
Sound Damir Valincic Boom Operator
Crew Zdenko Bilandzija Carpenter
Art Charles Jellis Props
Visual Effects Grant Connor 2D Artist
Visual Effects Katherine Granger 2D Artist
Visual Effects Mark Hopkins 2D Artist
Visual Effects Isabel Cody 3D Artist
Visual Effects Frederic Durand 3D Artist
Visual Effects Andy Feery 3D Artist
Visual Effects Gabriel Kerlegand Digital Compositor
Crew Hamid Ait Grine Armorer

Similar Movies