The Beekeeper

Expose the corruption. Protect the hive.

The Beekeeper (2024)

ActionThrillerDrama

One man’s campaign for vengeance takes on national stakes after he is revealed to be a former operative of a powerful and clandestine organization known as Beekeepers.

Director: David Ayer

Release Date: 2024-01-10
Status: Released
Run time: 105 min / 1:45
Budget: $35,000,000
Revenue: $143,848,503
Production Companies : Miramax, Cedar Park Entertainment, Punch Palace Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Jason Statham
Adam Clay
Emmy Raver-Lampman
Agent Verona Parker
Bobby Naderi
Agent Matt Wiley
Josh Hutcherson
Derek Danforth
Jeremy Irons
Wallace Westwyld
Taylor James
Lazarus
Phylicia Rashād
Eloise Parker
Jemma Redgrave
President Jessica Danforth
Minnie Driver
Director Janet Hayworth
Sophia Feliciano
Kelly Krane
Enzo Cilenti
Rico Anzalone
Dan Li
Agent Kim
Reza Diako
Barry
Adam Basil
Saffa
David Witts
Mickey Garnett
Michael Epp
Pettis
Don Gilet
Deputy Director Prigg
Megan Le
Anisette
Georgia Goodman
Detective Marquez
Derek Siow
Detective Chen
Jay Rincon
AIC Bojorquez
Kojo Attah
Second-in-Charge Harris
Joe Urquhart
Breedlow
Peter Brooke
Lewis
Martin Gordon
Peltz
Rebecca Hazlewood
Debbie
Arian Nik
Scammer #1 - Tommy
Millen Brown
Scammer #2 - Paulie
Reza Diako
Scammer #3 - Barry
Adam Basil
Lazarus Mercenary #1
Harry Fitzgerald
Sleazy Call Rep
Pedro Minas
Call Rep
Sunny Dhillon
FBI SWAT
Rocci Williams
Boston SWAT
Kevin Golding
Boston SAC
Víctor Pérez
Police Diver
Baba Oyejide
Detective Lewis
Bharat Mistri
Elderly Man
Olivia Mardon
Elegant Woman
Valentina Novakovic
Receptionist
Kojo Quainoo
Mike
Jessica Maria Gilhooley
Rosalia
Phil Hodges
Springfield Police Officer (uncredited)
God's Grace Video Library

Crew

Production Jason Statham Producer
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Sound Walter Spencer Foley Supervisor
Production Kurt Wimmer Producer
Writing Kurt Wimmer Writer
Directing David Ayer Director
Camera Gabriel Beristain Director of Photography
Crew Eddie J. Fernandez Stunt Coordinator
Sound David Sardy Original Music Composer
Art Ben Munro Production Design
Production Bill Block Producer
Sound Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Paul Dunn Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Art Sophie Newman Set Decoration
Sound Kostas Christides Orchestrator
Crew Shane Steyn Stunts
Directing Jeremy Marinas Action Director
Directing Jeremy Marinas Second Unit Director
Production Chris Long Producer
Art Mary Buri Standby Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Kelli Jones Costume Design
Lighting James Smith-Pryor Rigging Gaffer
Crew Charles Jarman Stunts
Crew Rob Pavey Stunts
Crew Laura Swift Stunts
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Kenny Knight Stunts
Sound Aaron Glascock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound James Morioka Sound Effects Editor
Camera John Watters "C" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Heys Hair Designer
Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
Art Matthew Clark Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Makana Sylva Visual Effects Producer
Crew Nik Schodel Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Gavin Ogden Electrician
Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
Camera Shaun Cobley "A" Camera Operator
Sound Ivor Talbot Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Turonova Costume Supervisor
Lighting Matt Buchan Electrician
Camera Phill Hardy First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts
Production Steven Johnson Production Supervisor
Directing Kelly Maracin Krieg Script Supervisor
Camera Adam Coles "B" Camera Operator
Crew Levan Doran Stunts
Visual Effects Simon Cockren Special Effects Supervisor
Crew James Moontasri Stunts
Production Matthew Vose Campbell Unit Production Manager
Directing Matthew Vose Campbell First Assistant Director
Production Mark Birmingham Executive Producer
Art Wesley Peppiatt Standby Property Master
Camera Russel Torode Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew William Willoughby Stunts
Editing Chris Hunter Additional Editor
Production Abby Mills Co-Producer
Crew Shiraz Yasin Stunts
Crew Andrea Vasiliou Stunts
Sound Chris Whiteside ADR Mixer
Crew Paul Biddiss Military Consultant
Lighting Ian Barwick Gaffer
Directing Tom White First Assistant Director
Production Simon Sansone Unit Production Manager
Camera Alex Fraser Key Grip
Editing Geoffrey O'Brien Editor
Camera Rebecca Saunders Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound Mason Cooper Music Supervisor
Art Colin Mutch Property Master
Camera Mardon de Carvalho Digital Imaging Technician
Art Ryan Sinnott Standby Carpenter
Art Nathan Holt Set Dresser
Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunt Double
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew Curtis Rowland Small Stunts
Crew Isky Fay Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Bland Set Costumer
Crew Andrius Davidenas Stunts
Sound Frank Barlow Assistant Sound Engineer
Directing Philippa Howson Third Assistant Director
Lighting Richard Oxley Best Boy Lighting Technician
Art Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
Crew James Pavey Stunts
Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunts
Crew Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Carla Monvid-Jenkinson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Roseanna Larner Makeup Artist
Crew Lucy-Jayne Murray Stunts
Crew Billy Clements Stunt Double
Crew Anna Stephenson Stunts
Crew Louis Samms Stunts
Lighting Caspar Jones Electrician
Lighting Charles Power Electrician
Crew Kevin Ta Stunts
Crew Luke Gomes Stunts
Crew Elmo Walker Stunts
Crew Sean Kenrick Special Effects Technician
Art Ashley Lynn James Supervising Art Director
Directing Vanluke Watson First Assistant Director
Crew Natalie Wright-Cella Special Effects Coordinator
Camera George Anthony Fox First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera James Sams Grip
Production Daniel Howard Data Management Technician
Sound Alex Collin Assistant Sound Engineer
Camera Charlie Cowper "B" Camera Operator
Art Gary Dempsey Painter
Production Rory Okey Casting Associate
Art Craig Gilroy Art Direction
Crew Paul Ginns Stunts
Crew Ian Streetz Stunts
Sound Jamison Rabbe ADR Mixer
Crew Kirsty Wilson Set Production Assistant
Camera Bruno Witt Additional First Assistant Camera
Crew Sam Durrani Stunts
Directing Cameron K. Morton First Assistant Director
Crew Carlos Castillo Stunt Driver
Crew Yoko Hamamura Stunts
Lighting Ross Brown Lighting Technician
Art Finlay Britton Storyboard Artist
Crew James Apps Stunts
Crew Abbie Clayton Set Production Assistant
Crew Steven Whitley Stunt Double
Sound David Shephard Orchestrator
Production Ella Holmes Casting Assistant
Production Sam Millner Assistant Location Manager
Sound Jared Michael Fry Original Music Composer
Production Clara Butler Assistant Location Manager
Production Alexander Jariwala-Waldemar Data Management Technician
Art Andrew Applin Standby Carpenter
Camera Brooke Angus Camera Trainee
Production Anthony M. Scott Co-Producer
Production Rachel Rosser Production Supervisor
Directing Mimi Brough Assistant Director
Art Helen Ashley Assistant Art Director
Art Giulia Avitto Art Department Assistant
Art Ian Cowie Props
Art Lucy Cunnington Art Department Coordinator
Art Eleanor Ormerod Art Department Assistant
Art Luke Stanley Set Dresser
Art James Vooght Construction Manager
Art Andrew Wildman Storyboard Artist
Sound Jill Defiel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Dorian Burnett Special Effects Technician
Crew Conor Hockley Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Yan Kalnitsky Visual Effects
Camera Dan Brough First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Josselin Cornillon-Maillard Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Joe De La Cour Electrician
Crew Jessica Barfoot Stunts
Crew Kashmir Leese Stunts
Crew Yasmin McCullough Stunts
Crew Oliver Norfolk Stunts
Lighting Samuel Hilaire Lighting Technician
Camera Sonny Holland Grip
Camera T.J. Hughes Camera Trainee
Camera Kurt Kemble Best Boy Grip
Lighting Alan James Mills Electrician
Crew Hamza F. Qureshi Video Assist Operator
Camera Julie Sande Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Lawrence Whelan Camera Technician
Lighting Tom Woodvine Electrician
Crew Kaya Frances Moore Assistant Script
Crew Rick Maddock Transportation Captain
Production Sophie Aspinall Location Assistant
Production Michael Spud Kingett Unit Manager
Production Tom Mellish Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Alex Bournat Costume Coordinator

Similar Movies