Rosewood Lane (2011)
Radio talk show therapist Sonny Blake moves back to her childhood home on seemingly idyllic Rosewood Lane after her alcoholic father dies. But upon arrival in the old neighborhood, Sonny discovers her neighbors are terrified of the local paperboy. She thinks this is ridiculous, until she encounters the boy himself. It turns out that he is a cunning and dangerous sociopath, one who may have gruesomely killed her father - and others.
Director: Victor Salva
http://www.rosewoodlanemovie.com/
Rose McGowan Sonny Blake |
|
Luna Lauren Velez Paula Crenshaw |
|
Ray Wise Det. Briggs |
|
Lin Shaye Mrs. Hawthorne |
|
Bill Fagerbakke Hank Hawthorne |
|
Lesley-Anne Down Dr. Cloey Talbot |
|
Rance Howard Fred Crumb |
|
Ashton Moio Kid Hawthorne |
|
Daniel Ross Owens Derek Barber |
|
Sonny Marinelli Barrett Tanner |
|
Tom Tarantini Det. Mike Sabatino |
|
Steve Tom Glenn Forrester |
|
Judson Mills Darren Summers |
Directing | Victor Salva | Director |
Production | Victor Salva | Producer |
Writing | Victor Salva | Writer |
Sound | Bennett Salvay | Music |
Camera | Don E. FauntLeRoy | Director of Photography |
Production | Don E. FauntLeRoy | Producer |
Editing | Ed Marx | Editor |
Production | Phillip B. Goldfine | Producer |
Camera | Benjamin Steeples | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Carlos Ceja | Grip |
Camera | Kevin G. Shipley | Key Grip |
Crew | Michelle Chaudry | Craft Service |
Art | Carmi Gallo | Production Design |
Camera | Josh Ethier | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Robert Torrance | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jared Threatt | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Matthew B. Verschelde | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kanna Taniuchi | Costume Design |
Camera | Temma Hankin | Still Photographer |
Production | Wendy Shepherd | Publicist |
Lighting | Robert Grower | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Caitlyn Brisbin | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jeff Webster | Electrician |
Art | Sergio De La Vega | Art Direction |
Crew | Brian Penikas | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Patricia A. Fullerton | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Brad Greenspan | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Leb | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Yvgeniy Zhuk | Electrician |
Lighting | Colin Angle | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lexx Staats | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Stacey Arwen Raab | Craft Service |
Lighting | Richard Ralston | Gaffer |
Camera | George Streicher | Epk Camera Operator |
Crew | Natalie Padilla | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Evelyn Cruz | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristal Pitts | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cici Andersen | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Maya Morgan | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Flavio Buenrostro | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Morgan Crikey Smith | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Oliver Mancebo | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Ryan Girkins | Electrician |
Lighting | Quentin Lareau | Electrician |
Lighting | Chuckie Lewis | Electrician |
Lighting | Arthur Love | Electrician |
Lighting | David McCabe Jr. | Electrician |
Lighting | Greg Simone | Electrician |
Lighting | Anthony Stivale | Electrician |
Camera | Ian Sherrington | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Greg Lefevre | Gaffer |
Camera | Eric Alvarez | Grip |
Camera | Michael Hsueh | Grip |
Camera | Jeffrey Marlowe | Grip |
Camera | Lucas Pitassi | Grip |
Camera | Mark A. Prior | Grip |
Camera | Nathalie Ruiz | Grip |
Camera | Lucas Taylor | Grip |
Camera | Dante Villalobos | Grip |
Camera | Adam Watson | Grip |
Camera | Grady Welch | Grip |
Camera | Blake Varga | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Justin Gamboa | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Derek Lee | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Neelam Lavingia | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelley McFarland | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Page | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Keita Stevenson-Lovelace | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Wurster | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Chapman | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Nicholas Cruz | Epk Producer |
Camera | David E. Van Houten | Epk Producer |
Production | Morgan Curtis | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Marilyn Penn-Lindley | Production Accountant |
Production | Joe Abele | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam J. Boyer | Production Assistant |
Production | Brian Corral | Production Assistant |
Production | Marilu Gamboa | Production Assistant |
Production | Glen Golightly | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Jones | Production Assistant |
Production | Scott Michael Leventhal | Production Assistant |
Production | Jane Qian | Production Assistant |
Production | Celina Barnette | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Doran S. Chandler | Legal Services |