The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The power of seven become a league of one.

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

FantasyActionThrillerScience Fiction

To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.

Director: Stephen Norrington
Writer: James Robinson

Release Date: 2003-07-11
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Budget: $78,000,000
Revenue: $179,265,204
Production Companies : JD Productions, International Production Company, Angry Films, Mediastream Dritte Film GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Sean Connery
Allan Quatermain
Naseeruddin Shah
Captain Nemo
Peta Wilson
Mina Harker
Tony Curran
Rodney Skinner (The Invisible Man)
Stuart Townsend
Dorian Gray
Shane West
Tom Sawyer
Jason Flemyng
Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
Richard Roxburgh
M
Max Ryan
Dante
Tom Goodman-Hill
Sanderson Reed
David Hemmings
Nigel
Terry O'Neill
Ishmael
Rudolf Pellar
Draper
Robert Willox
Constable Dunning
Robert Orr
Running Officer
Joel Kirby
Copper #2
Marek Vašut
Soldier
Ewart James Walters
Toby
Robert Vahey
Elderly Hunter
Sylvester Morand
Old Traveler
Mariano Titanti
Edgar Shreave
Huggy Leaver
Hanson Cab Driver
James Babson
Marksman #3
Pavel Bezděk
Marksman #1
Stanislav Adamickij
Marksman #2
Michael McGuffie
Copper #1
Michal Grün
Assassin #3
San Shella
Terrified Crewman
Ellen Savaria
Recordist
Riz Meedin
Venice Conning Tower Crewman
Sartaj Garewal
Rocket Room Crewman
Neran Persaud
Crewman Patel
Andrew Rajan
Headphones Crewman

Crew

Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Art Ron Gress Lead Painter
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Production Sean Connery Executive Producer
Production Trevor Albert Producer
Production Trevor Albert Executive Producer
Production Don Murphy Producer
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Production Mark Gordon Executive Producer
Art James McAteer Art Direction
Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
Writing Alan Moore Novel
Art Jindřich Kočí Art Direction
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
Art David Baxa Set Designer
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Cameron Hairstylist
Production Rick Benattar Associate Producer
Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
Production Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager
Production Michael Nelson Co-Producer
Directing Stephen Norrington Director
Writing James Robinson Screenplay
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Production Andrew Trosmans Researcher
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound Stephen Coleman Music Programmer
Visual Effects Miro Gábor Visual Effects Camera
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Art Patrick Banister Set Designer
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Draughtsman
Crew Eddie Perez Fight Choreographer
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Camera Martin Preiss Assistant Camera
Editing Josh Campbell First Assistant Editor
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Crew Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Healy Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Henrik Svensson Prosthetics Painter
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Sound Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Dave Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
Sound Dave Kulczycki ADR Editor
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Crew John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
Crew Larry Garrison Unit Publicist
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Production Michelle Weller Production Manager
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Sound Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Michael Bruce Ellis 2D Supervisor
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Production Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Production Manager
Crew Des Carey Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Production George 'Skip' Henfling Second Assistant Accountant
Art Neil Morrill Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up Marnie Ormiston Dresser
Visual Effects David C. Bryant 3D Artist
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
Directing Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
Sound Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Tyler Allison Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Damon Bard Creature Design
Production Mike Higgins Location Manager
Production Troy W. Carrington Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Crew Brian Bulman Additional Music
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Sound Adam Kay Music Editor
Sound John Morris Foley
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Production Kirsten Anderson First Assistant Accountant
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Camera Jiri Gazda Key Grip
Art Tomas Hais Set Dresser
Visual Effects Jaremy Aiello Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Ondar Hrncir Pyrotechnician
Lighting Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip
Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
Crew Don Haggerty Driver
Writing Kevin O'Neill Novel
Art Sarah Emily Nelson Art Department Assistant
Art Ronnie Lombard Leadman
Production Paul Edwards Line Producer
Art Michael Hruska Painter
Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Production Illustrator
Camera Garrett Benson First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Hair Designer
Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Crew Michal Krbeček Loader
Crew Marc Tantin Propmaker
Art Brenton L. Lane Property Master
Crew Debra Leilani Bakeman Unit Medic
Production Seth William Hansen Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Gary Cohen Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jason Barlow Technical Supervisor
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Lighting Igor Jelen Best Boy Electric
Lighting Conrad Sigurdson Electrician
Lighting Michael Jenkins Gaffer
Lighting Steve Reding Lighting Artist
Lighting Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician
Production Philip Waley Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Jill Bennett Production Accountant
Production Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
Production Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor
Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Sound Geoff Alexander Conductor
Visual Effects Domenic DiGiorgio Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Art Dave Preciado Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Philip Borg Modeling
Visual Effects Laura Hainke CG Painter
Production Mirka Janatova Unit Manager
Sound David Arch Musician
Visual Effects Laide Agunbiade Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jitka Švecová Costumer
Crew Richard Burden Stunt Driver
Camera Martin Maryška Third Assistant Camera
Directing Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Tracey Millar Costume Assistant
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Costume & Make-Up Lee Clayton Tailor
Art Garson Yu Title Designer
Camera Karel Charvat Dolly Grip
Editing Audrey Evans Assistant Editor
Art Ilya Seperich Assistant Property Master
Camera Pavel Proisl Grip
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer
Crew Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator
Directing Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director
Production Berenice Percival Casting Assistant
Sound Steve F. Price Foley Editor
Sound Martin Lonek Utility Sound
Visual Effects Damarcus Holbrook 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Marcus LeVere CG Animator
Visual Effects Matthew Muntean Creature Technical Director
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Pam Vick Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Thomas D. Bacho Jr. Special Effects Technician
Directing Mark Taylor Second Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Crew L. Elizabeth Powers Digital Supervisor
Production Donald Fly General Manager
Camera Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Camera Jason Coop Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Veronika Hladikova Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Richard Dastych Additional Grip
Camera Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip
Editing Brano Danis Colorist
Production Trista K. Wahl Post Production Coordinator
Production Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager
Sound Victoria Seale Music Coordinator
Production Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant
Production Jeffrey Caruso Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Jan Strašík Assistant Unit Manager
Visual Effects David Behar CG Artist
Visual Effects Eroc Moralls Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects David Fiske Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
Production Lindy Ransom Travel Coordinator
Crew Christie Hayes Stunt Double
Production Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator

Similar Movies