The Last Boy Scout (1991)
When the girl that detective Joe Hallenback is protecting gets murdered, the boyfriend of the murdered girl attempts to investigate and solve the case. What they discover is that there is deep seated corruption going on between a crooked politician and the owner of a pro football team.
Director:
Tony Scott
Writer:
Shane Black
https://www.warnerbros.com/last-boy-scout
Bruce Willis Joe Hallenbeck |
|
Damon Wayans James Alexander 'Jimmy' Dix |
|
Chelsea Field Sarah Hallenbeck |
|
Noble Willingham Sheldon Marcone |
|
Taylor Negron Milo |
|
Danielle Harris Darian Hallenbeck |
|
Halle Berry Cory |
|
Bruce McGill Mike Matthews |
|
Badja Djola Alley Thug |
|
Kim Coates Chet |
|
Chelcie Ross Senator Baynard |
|
Joe Santos Bessalo |
|
Clarence Felder McCoskey |
|
Tony Longo Big Ray Walston |
|
Frank Collison Pablo |
|
Bill Medley Himself |
|
Verne Lundquist Himself |
|
Dick Butkus Himself |
|
Lynn Swann Himself |
|
Billy Blanks Billy Cole |
|
Ken Kells Head Coach |
|
Morris Chestnut Locker Room Kid |
|
Michael J. Fisher Wounded Player |
|
Doug Simpson Wounded Player |
|
Joe El Rady Kid |
|
Donna W. Scott Sleeping Party Girl |
|
Frank Kopyc Neighbor |
|
Teal Roberts Dancer |
|
Sara Suzanne Brown Dancer |
|
Ryan Cutrona Harp |
|
Eddie Griffin M.C. |
|
John Cenatiempo Main Hitman |
|
Michael Papajohn Hitman |
|
James Keane Garage Patrolman |
|
Jack Kehler Scrabble Man |
|
Duke Valenti Jake |
|
Manny Perry Cigar Thug |
|
Frank Ferrara Milo's Goon |
|
Shane Dixon Baynard's Bodyguard |
|
Rick Ducommun Pool Owner |
|
Dick Ziker Marcone's Goon |
|
Fred Lerner Marcone's Goon |
|
John C. Meier Marcone's Goon |
|
Gene Borkan Stadium Cop |
|
Adam DiSpirito Football Player (uncredited) |
|
James Gandolfini Marcone's Henchman (uncredited) |
|
Vic Manni Granddad Thug |
|
Robert Apisa Baynard's Bodyguard |
|
Denise Ames Jacuzzi Party Girl |
|
E. Brian Dean Stadium Guard |
|
Julie K. Smith Dancer (uncredited) |
Art | Brian Morris | Production Design |
Sound | Bub Asman | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Directing | Tony Scott | Director |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David M. Horton | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Writing | Shane Black | Screenplay |
Production | Shane Black | Executive Producer |
Writing | Shane Black | Story |
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Production | Spencer Franklin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Steve Perry | Producer |
Directing | James W. Skotchdopole | First Assistant Director |
Art | Thomas L. Roysden | Set Decoration |
Sound | Greg Dillon | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Virginia Cook-McGowan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Vance | Costume Design |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Camera | Ward Russell | Director of Photography |
Art | John H. Anderson | Set Decoration |
Crew | Gene LeBell | Stunts |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |
Production | Michael Levy | Producer |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Art | Christiaan Wagener | Art Direction |
Production | Barry Josephson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Pete Antico | Stunts |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Sound | Martin Raymond Bolger | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | George P. Wilbur | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Zito | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Randy Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Monty Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Mansker | Stunts |
Directing | Donald J. Lee Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | James C. Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Rodriguez | Stunts |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Stunts |
Crew | Al Di Sarro | Special Effects |
Production | Carmine Zozzora | Associate Producer |
Crew | Chris Durand | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Abascal | Hairstylist |
Crew | Frank Orsatti | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Paul | Stunts |
Writing | Greg Hicks | Story |
Sound | Wayne Artman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Scott H. Eddo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Krishna Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Robinson | Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Vaughan | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chad Randall | Stunts |
Sound | Jayme S. Parker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Snell | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Directing | P.R. Tooke | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Cade | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Sandy Berumen | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Wong | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Anthony G. Schmidt | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Beckert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Nick Brett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Tom Bergman | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Tamburro | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Brady | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | John Tamburro | Stunts |
Production | Jim Barr | Production Accountant |
Crew | Philip Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Gatewood | Stunts |
Crew | Paul V. Picerni Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Linda Arvidson | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Marasco | Stunts |